Here is how the Top 10 in Class 1A fared last week. All information is accurate as possible and not responsible for missing or incorrect scores.

1. Robinson (3-0)
The Lady Knights ripped of two more wins as the returned from spring break shutting out Blake 41-0 and Brooks-DeBartolo 58-0 to stay undefeated and on track for the No. 1 seed in the district.

2. Fort Pierce Westwood (4-0)
The Lady Panthers were idle last week as St. Lucie County schools were out this past week due to spring break.

Advertisement

3. St. Petersburg Northeast (3-0)
The Lady Vikings were idle last week as Pinellas County schools were out this past week due to spring break.

4. Seabreeze (4-0)
The Lady Sandcrabs were idle last week as Volusia County schools were out this past week due to spring break.

5. Orange Park (2-0)
The Lady Raiders didn’t play at all last week despite Clay County schools being back in session after spring break.

6. Monsignor Pace (5-0)
Monsignor Pace which follows the Miami-Dade County public school calendar was off last week due to spring break in the county.

7. FAMU (1-2)
After getting a big win to open the season two week ago, the Lady Baby Rattlers have fallen hard dropping two games this past week – one to Chiles (45-0) and a key subdistrict game against Godby (38-6) – which will see FAMU exit the poll entirely.

8. Harmony (2-0)
Came from spring break and the Lady Longhorns were able keep their winning ways going with a 28-6 win over Kissimmee Gateway.

9. Glades Central (4-0)
The Lady Raiders were off this past week as Palm Beach County schools were out this past week due to spring break.

10. Mainland (4-0)
The Lady Buccaneers were idle last week as Volusia County schools were out this past week due to spring break.

Honorable Mention
Armwood (2-0) – defeated Middleton, 34-0
Boca Ciega (4-0) – OFF
Chiles (2-0) – defeated FAMU, 45-0
Choctawhatchee (1-0) – OFF
Englewood (2-0) – OFF
Godby (3-0) – defeated East Gadsden 41-0; defeated 1A No. 7 FAMU, 38-6
Lincoln (2-1) – defeated Florida High 18-0; defeated Wakulla 39-0
Miami Edison (3-0) – OFF
New Smyrna Beach (2-1) – OFF
Niceville (0-1) – OFF
Oxbridge Academy (2-1) – OFF
Paxon (2-0) – OFF
Seminole Osceola (3-1) – OFF
Stranahan (3-0) – OFF
Suncoast (3-1) – OFF
Terry Parker (3-0) – OFF
West Port (3-0) – OFF