Here is how the Top 10 in Class 2A fared last week. All information is accurate as possible and not responsible for missing or incorrect scores.

1. Seminole Ridge (4-0)
The Lady Hawks were off last week due to Palm Beach County schools being off for spring break.

2. Oak Ridge (3-0)
The Lady Pioneers were off last week due to Orange County schools being off for spring break.

Advertisement

3. Fleming Island (3-0)
The Lady Golden Eagles got back to their winning ways after a week off and dispatched rival Oakleaf, 33-0 in a District 2A-1 contest.

4. Apopka (3-0)
The Lady Blue Darters were off last week due to Orange County schools being off for spring break.

5. Alonso (3-1)
The Lady Ravens found themselves in a situation this past week where the ended up splitting a pair of games losing to 2A No. 6 Plant 21-0, but picked things back up later in the week as they defeated King 26-0.

6. Plant (3-0)
Handled some major business this past week, shutting out 2A No. 5 Alonso 21-0 and then handled 2A HM Steinbrenner, 35-7

7. Boone (4-0)
The Lady Braves were off last week due to Orange County schools being off for spring break.

8. Taravella (2-0)
The Lady Trojans were off last week due to Broward County school being off for spring break.

9. Everglades (3-1)
The Lady Gators were off last week due to Broward County school being off for spring break.

T10. Plantation (4-0)
The Lady Colonels were off last week due to Broward County school being off for spring break.

T10. Plant City (2-0)
The Lady Raiders finally got their season started by winning games over Tampa Bay Tech (6-0) and East Bay (24-14) to keep an undefeated record thus far.

Honorable Mention
Bloomingdale (2-1) – defeated Riverview 26-0; defeated Strawberry Crest 34-6
Deerfield Beach (4-1) – OFF
Dr. Phillips (4-1) – OFF
East Bay (2-1) – defeated Durant, 18-0; lost to 2A No. T10 Plant City, 24-14
Hialeah (4-0) – OFF
John I. Leonard (4-0) – OFF
Kissimmee Osceola (3-0) – defeated Kissimmee Liberty, 32-0
Lake Worth (4-0) – OFF
Miami Beach (3-1) – OFF
Miramar (2-0) – OFF
Monarch (3-1) – OFF
Robert E. Lee (4-0) – OFF
Steinbrenner (3-1) – defeated Tampa Freedom, 26-0; lost to 2A No. 6 Plant, 35-7
St. Cloud (3-0) – defeated Celebration, 7-6
Timber Creek (3-1) – OFF