With most of the playoff pairing set, here is an early look at who will be playing who when the playoffs start in just under two weeks.

All playoff games kickoff at 7:30 p.m. Eastern Standard Time unless noted.

CLASS 8A

Playoff Bracket

Advertisement

REGION I QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Lake Brantley (6-4) at Spruce Creek (7-3)
Sandalwood (7-1) at Sanford Seminole (9-0)
Wekiva (7-3) at Winter Park (7-3)
Timber Creek (7-3) at Apopka (9-0)

REGION II QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Manatee (7-3) at Dr. Phillips (8-2)
Olympia (6-3) at Sarasota Riverview (8-1)
Treasure Coast (6-3) at Kissimmee Osceola (10-0)
Ridge Community (7-2) at Vero Beach (9-0)

REGION III QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10
Delray Beach Atlantic (7-3) at Wellington (6-3), 7

Friday, Nov. 11
Palm Beach Gardens (4-5) at Park Vista (10-0), 7
Western (6-2) at Deerfield Beach (7-2)
Piper (9-1) at Flanagan (8-2)

REGION IV QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10
Southwest Miami (7-2) vs. Miami Southridge (7-2), 7

Friday, Nov. 11
Coral Gables (8-1) vs. North Miami Beach (6-3)
American (4-5) vs. Columbus (6-3), 7
Miami Palmetto (8-1) at Belen Jesuit (7-3), 3

CLASS 7A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Columbia (6-3) at Lincoln (5-3)
Leon (6-2) at Robert E. Lee (7-1)
Hagerty (9-1) at Buchholz (7-2)
Bartram Trail (6-4) at Ocoee (7-3)

REGION II QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Martin County (7-2) at Lake Nona (6-3)
East River (5-4) at Viera (7-2)
Wiregrass Ranch (6-3) at Lakeland (7-2)
Winter Haven (6-2) at Plant (9-0)

REGION III QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
St. Petersburg (8-1) at Tampa Bay Tech (8-1)
Durant (8-2) at East Lake (7-1)
South Fort Myers (9-1) at Venice (9-0)
Braden River (8-1) at Gulf Coast (7-3)

REGION IV QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10
Cooper City (4-4) vs. Mater Academy (8-1)

Friday, Nov. 11
Fort Lauderdale (4-4) at Dwyer (9-0)
Palm Beach Lakes (8-2) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2)
Doral Academy (8-2) at McArthur (10-0)

CLASS 6A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Navarre (9-1) at Escambia (5-5), 7:30 CST
Tate (8-2) at Gulf Breeze (9-1), 7:00 CST
Middleburg (4-5) at Crestview (9-1), 7:30 CST
Niceville (8-2) at St. Augustine (9-1)

REGION II QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Springstead (6-2) at Vanguard (8-1)
Forest (7-1) at Mitchell (7-2)
Auburndale (5-4) at Armwood (9-1)
Hillsborough (8-1) at Lake Gibson (9-0)

REGION III QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Port Charlotte (8-1) at Clearwater (9-0)
Boca Ciega (5-3) at Charlotte (9-0)
Barron Collier (5-5) at Fort Myers (6-4)
Lehigh (6-3) at Naples (8-1)

REGION IV QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Okeechobee (8-1) at Mainland (9-0)
Matanzas (7-2) at Sebastian River (9-1)
Miami Carol City (5-3) at Dillard (6-3)
Boynton Beach (6-3) vs. Miami Northwestern (9-1)

CLASS 5A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10
Bay (7-2) at Rickards (8-1)

Friday, Nov. 11
Wakulla (7-2) at West Florida (8-2), 7:30 CST
Bishop Kenny (6-3) at Ribault (5-3)
Yulee (6-3) at Ponte Vedra (9-0)

REGION II QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Belleview (6-2) at Baker County (8-1)
Clay (7-3) at North Marion (4-4)
Zephyrhills (8-2) at Nature Coast (9-0)
Crystal River (6-3) at River Ridge (7-2)

REGION III QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Jefferson (6-3) at Lakewood (5-4)
Gibbs (2-6) at Jesuit (9-0)
Immokalee (6-4) at Hardee (8-2)
Southeast (4-5) at Dunbar (8-2)

REGION IV QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Merritt Island (7-3) at Bishop Moore (9-1)
Eustis (5-5) at Palm Bay (9-0)
Cardinal Gibbons (8-1) at Suncoast (4-5)
Fort Pierce Westwood (3-6) at Plantation American Heritage (9-0)

CLASS 4A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10

Raines (6-2) at Walton (3-7), 7 CST

Friday, Nov. 11
East Gadsden (5-4) at Bolles (9-0)

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Dunnellon (8-1) at Bradford (7-1)
Alachua Santa Fe (4-5) at South Sumter (8-1)

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Bishop Verot (6-4) at Cocoa (7-1)
Jones (8-1) at Avon Park (9-1)

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Thursday, Nov. 10
Glades Central (6-4) vs. Booker T. Washington (7-3)

Friday, Nov. 11
Miami Edison (7-1) at Clewiston (5-4)

CLASS 3A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Episcopal (8-1) at Florida High (5-4)
Taylor County (5-4) at Jacksonville Trinity Christian (7-3)

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Berkeley Prep (7-2) at Orlando The First Academy (9-0)
Trinity Catholic (4-4) at Tampa Catholic (5-3), 7

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

John Carroll (6-4) at Clearwater Central Catholic (8-1)
Cardinal Mooney (8-2) at Melbourne Central Catholic (9-0)

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Westminster Christian (5-5) at Oxbridge Academy (9-1)
Cardinal Newman (5-4) at Chaminade-Madonna (6-3), 3

CLASS 2A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Cedar Creek Christian (2-8) at North Florida Christian (6-3)
FAMU (1-7) at University Christian (6-2)

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11
Foundation Academy (6-4) at Deltona Trinity Christian (7-2)
Warner Christian (3-6) at Victory Christian (8-1), 7

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Admiral Farragut (3-4) at Cambridge Christian (8-0)
Seffner Christian (7-3) at Northside Christian (8-2)

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Village Academy (3-7) at Naples First Baptist (7-3)
Naples Community School (8-2) at Champagnat (7-1)

CLASS 1A

Playoff Bracket

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Cottondale (6-4) at Baker (10-0), 7:30 CST
Northview (6-4) at Graceville (6-4)

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Chipley (3-7) at Blountstown (8-2)
Port St. Joe (6-3) at West Gadsden (9-1)

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Baldwin (6-3) at Madison County (9-0)
Hamilton County (4-5) at Fort White (782)

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 11

Frostproof (5-5) at Trenton (8-1)
Newberry (8-1) at Pahokee (10-0)