Connect with us

Schedules

2017 District 8A-1 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: Spruce Creek Football

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 8A-1, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

DELAND BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Mainland
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Sanford Seminole
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Deltona
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Mandarin*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Pine Ridge
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Spruce Creek*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Lake Mary
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Flagler Palm Coast*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Sandalwood*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Seabreeze

FLAGLER PALM COAST BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Matanzas
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ New Smyrna Beach
• Week 3 — Thu. Sep. 7 — @ Seabreeze at Daytona Municipal 
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — St. Augustine
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Palatka
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Sandalwood*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Deltona
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Spruce Creek*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — DeLand*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Mandarin*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

MANDARIN MUSTANGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Atlantic Coast
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Godby
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Robert E. Lee
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — DeLand*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Raines
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Apopka
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Sandalwood*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Spruce Creek*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Flagler Palm Coast*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Fletcher

SANDALWOOD SAINTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Ribault
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Leon
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Spruce Creek*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Flagler Palm Coast*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  @ Raines
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Mandarin*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Wolfson
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ DeLand*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Atlantic Coast

SPRUCE CREEK HAWKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Seabreeze
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Port Orange Atlantic*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Matanzas
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Sandalwood*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Haines City, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ DeLand*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Flagler Palm Coast*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Mandarin*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Orange City University
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ New Smyrna Beach







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules