Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 3A-Region 1, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

BALDWIN INDIANS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Hamilton County
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Bradford
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Dixie County
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Stanton
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Union County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — West Nassau
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Westside
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Englewood
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Alachua Santa Fe
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Paxon

EPISCOPAL EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Christ’s Church Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ West Nassau
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Trinity Prep
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Creekside
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Eagle’s View
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Hilliard
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Providence
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Cedar Creek Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Wolfson
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Bishop Kenny

FLORIDA HIGH SEMINOLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — vs. Marple Newtown, Pa. at ESPN Wide World of Sports, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Blountstown, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Madison County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Chiles, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Gadsden County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ North Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Wakulla, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Marianna, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Godby at Gene Cox
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — @ Arnold, 6:30 p.m. CT

FORT WHITE INDIANS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Providence
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Alachua Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Williston, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Union County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Dixie County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Newberry, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Terry Parker

NEWBERRY PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Alachua Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Madison County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Gadsden County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Thu. Sep. 14 — @ Eastside at Citizens Field, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Williston, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Union County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Trenton, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Dixie County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Fort White, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

PENSACOLA CATHOLIC CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Navarre, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Gulf Breeze, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Choctawhatchee, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Milton, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Pensacola, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Delray American Heritage, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Madison County, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Northview, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Pensacola Washington, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Pace, 7:30 p.m. CT

PROVIDENCE STALLIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ University Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Fort White
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ West Nassau
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — TBA
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ North Florida Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Lake Highland Prep
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Wolfson
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Episcopal
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Trinity Catholic
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Atlantic Coast
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — TBA

TAYLOR COUNTY BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — BYE WEEK
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Wakulla, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Fort White, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — West Oaks Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Dixie County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Jefferson County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Williston, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Newberry, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Union County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.