Connect with us

Schedules

2017 Class 3A-Region 2 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @GoOxbridge

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 3A-Region 2, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

CARDINAL NEWMAN CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Spanish River
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Jupiter
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Olympic Heights
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Pahokee, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Royal Palm Beach
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Suncoast
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Glades Central, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ West Boca Raton

FATHER LOPEZ GREEN WAVE
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Pine Ridge
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Space Coast
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Satellite
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Cocoa Beach
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ John Carroll
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Cornerstone Charter
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Warner Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ St. John Lutheran
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Port Orange Atlantic

THE FIRST ACADEMY ROYALS (ORLANDO)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ West Oaks Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Foundation Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Orlando Christian Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Bayshore Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Four Corners Charter, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Trinity Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Agape Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Lake Highland Prep
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — The Villages

HOLY TRINITY TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Trinity Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Hewitt-Trussville, Ala.,  7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Maclay
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Delray Beach American Heritage
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Bolles, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Colquitt County, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Orlando Christian Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Seven Rivers Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — John Carroll

KING’S ACADEMY LIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Westminster Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Glades Day
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Immaculata-LaSalle
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ North Broward Prep
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Pine Crest
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Gulliver Prep
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Key West
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Benjamin
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

MELBOURNE CENTRAL CATHOLIC HUSTLERS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 —
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Palm Beach Central
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Archbishop McCarthy
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Kingdom Prep
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 —
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Bishop Moore
• Week 8 — Sat. Oct. 14 — @ Fort Hill, Md.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ South Fork
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Port Orange Atlantic at Spruce Creek High
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Fort Pierce Central

OXBRIDGE ACADEMY THUNDERWOLVES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — vs. Archbishop Wood, Pa. at ESPN Wide World of Sports, 8:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Thu. Aug. 31 — Flanagan
• Week 3 — Thu. Sep. 7 — Royal Palm Beach
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — University School
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Cooper City
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Glades Central
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Centennial
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Everglades Prep
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Palm Beach Lakes

TAYLOR WILDCATS (PIERSON)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Halifax Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — The Villages
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Warner Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Harvest Community
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Wildwood
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Interlachen
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Umatilla
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Crescent City
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

TRINITY PREP SAINTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Holy Trinity
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Cocoa Beach
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Episcopal
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Keswick Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Tavares
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Satellite
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Orlando The First Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Halifax Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Space Coast







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules