Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 3A-Region 4, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Advertisement

* — District Contest

AMERICAN HERITAGE STALLIONS (DELRAY)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Belen Jesuit, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Cardinal Gibbons
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Lakewood
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Holy Trinity
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Archbishop McCarthy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Pensacola Catholic, 7:30 p.m. CT
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — University School
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bishop Verot
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Glades Central
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Westminster Academy

BENJAMIN BUCCANEERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Glades Day
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ North Broward Prep
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Immaculata-LaSalle
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Gulliver Prep
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Key West
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Pine Crest
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Westminster Academy
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — St. Andrew’s
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — King’s Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

CALVARY CHRISTIAN EAGLES (FORT LAUDERDALE)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Westminster Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Pine Crest
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Key West
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ King’s Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — TBA
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Benjamin
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ North Broward Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Westminster Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Coral Springs Charter

CHAMINADE-MADONNA LIONS
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — @ Miami Central at Traz Powell
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Miramar
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Oakland Park Northeast
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Blanche Ely
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Piper
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Booker T. Washington at TBA, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Doral Academy
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Flanagan
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — University School

EVERGLADES PREP PANTHERS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 —
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Marathon
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Cocoa
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 —
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Champagnat Catholic
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Palm Glades Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ University School
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Westminster Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Oxbridge Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

PALM GLADES PREP EAGLES
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — @ Pinecrest Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Keys Gate Charter
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 —
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Monsignor Pace
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Palmer Trinity, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Miami Community Charter, 3:300 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Everglades Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — Somerset Silver Palms
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Florida Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 —
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

PALMER TRINITY FALCONS
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Miami Country Day, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Ransom Everglades
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Miami Community Charter, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Somerset Silver Palms, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Palm Glades Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Miami Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Pinecrest Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Westminster Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — FIFC Playoff
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — FIFC Playoff
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — FIFC Playoff

PINECREST PREP GATORS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Palm Glades Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Somerset Canyons, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Miami Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Miami Country Day
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 —
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Palmer Trinity, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 —
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

ST. ANDREW’S SCOTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Westminster Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Inlet Grove
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Pine Crest
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Somerset Canyons
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Pembroke Pines Charter
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Ransom Everglades, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Benjamin
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Coral Springs Charter
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.

ST. JOHN PAUL II EAGLES (BOCA RATON)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — King’s Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — St. Andrew’s
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ University School
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Coral Shores
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Village Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Cardinal Newman
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Dade Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Bishop Verot
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Glades Day

SOMERSET SILVER PALMS STALLIONS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Marathon
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 —
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 —
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Palmer Trinity, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Thu. Sep. 21 — @ Westminster Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Palm Glades Prep
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 —
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

WESTMINSTER ACADEMY WARRIORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ St. Andrew’s
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — The King’s Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Key West
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ North Broward Prep
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Pine Crest
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Gulliver Prep
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Benjamin
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Delray American Heritage

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN WARRIORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Keys Gate Charter, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Barron Collier
• Week 5 — Thu. Sep. 21 — Somerset Silver Palms, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bishop Verot
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Key West
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Palmer Trinity, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Sat. Oct. 21 — West Park Prep, 1:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Everglades Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Gulliver Prep, 4:00 p.m.