Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 3A-Region 3, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

BERKELEY PREP BUCCANEERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Clearwater Central Catholic
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Kingdom Prep
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Cardinal Mooney
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Lakeland Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Tampa Catholic
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Admiral Farragut
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — IMG Academy Blue
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Sickles, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Lake Highland Prep

CARDINAL MOONEY COUGARS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Bishop Verot
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Indian Rocks Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Berkeley Prep
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Lemon Bay
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

CALVARY CHRISTIAN WARRIORS (CLEARWATER)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Admiral Farragut
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Northside Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Saint Stephen’s
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Community School
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Orlando The First Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Cardinal Mooney
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Carrollwood Day
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — St. Petersburg Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.

CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC MARAUDERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Berkeley Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Booker
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Tampa Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Tarpon Springs, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — St. Petersburg Northeast, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — St. Petersburg Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Rockledge
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Admiral Farragut, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

LAKELAND CHRISTIAN VIKINGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Tenoroc, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Celebration
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Berkeley Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Fort Meade, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Land O’ Lakes, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Frostproof, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Lake Highland Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Avon Park, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Agape Christian, 7:30 p.m.

ST. PETERSBURG CATHOLIC BARONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Moore Haven
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — St. John Neumann
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Indian Rocks Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Shorecrest Prep
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Northside Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Cardinal Mooney
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Out-of-Door
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Marco Island Academy

TAMPA CATHOLIC CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Gibbs
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Tarpon Springs, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Crestview
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Berkeley Prep
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Steinbrenner
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Bishop Verot
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Belleview
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.

TRINITY CATHOLIC CELTICS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Belleview
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Lake Highland Prep
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Jordan Christian Prep
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Mount Dora
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Dunnellon
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ South Sumter, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — IMG Academy Blue
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Alachua Santa Fe
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Providence
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ North Marion, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK