Connect with us

Schedules

2017 Class 4A-Region 2 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @CoachFeliciano

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 4A-Region 2, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

BRADFORD TORNADOES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Taylor County
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Baldwin, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Keystone Heights
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Alachua Santa Fe
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Fort White
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Kingdom Prep, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — West Nassau
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 –BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Crescent City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Hamilton County
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Middleburg, 7:00 p.m.

DUNNELLON TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Crystal River
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Citrus
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Cocoa, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Belleview, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Trinity Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Madison County
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ South Sumter
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — North Marion
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ West Port
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Baker County

INTERLACHEN RAMS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Hawthorne
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Kissimmee Avant Garde, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Union County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Crescent City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Umatilla, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Pierson Taylor, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ The Villages, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Wildwood, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Keystone Heights
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ P.K. Yonge

KEYSTONE HEIGHTS INDIANS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Fernandina Beach
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — P.K. Yonge
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Bradford
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Umatilla, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Hawthorne
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Crescent City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Wildwood, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — The Villages
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Interlachen
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Pierson Taylor

MOUNT DORA HURRICANES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Deltona
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Umatilla
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Forest
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Trinity Catholic
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Eustis
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Rockledge
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Pine Ridge
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Port Orange Atlantic
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Tenoroc
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Kissimmee Gateway

P.K. YONGE BLUE WAVE
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Wildwood, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Keystone Heights
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Hawthorne
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bronson
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Seven Rivers Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Bell
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Lafayette
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Trenton
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Branford
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Interlachen

SANTA FE RAIDERS (ALACHUA)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Newberry
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Gainesville
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Fort White
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Bradford
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Forest
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Trinity Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Baldwin, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Eastside
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Buchholz

SOUTH SUMTER RAIDERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Leesburg
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Nature Coast, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Trenton
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ North Marion
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Bishop Moore
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Trinity Catholic
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Dunnellon
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Avon Park
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Crystal River, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — St. Petersburg
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

TRENTON TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Chiefland
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Dixie County
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — South Sumter
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Branford
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bronson
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Newberry
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Bell
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — P.K. Yonge
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Lafayette
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Hamilton County

UMATILLA BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — First Academy-Leesburg, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Mount Dora, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Tavares, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Keystone Heights, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Wildwood, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Interlachen, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — The Villages, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Crescent City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Pierson Taylor, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Eustis, 7:00 p.m.

THE VILLAGES BUFFALO
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Tavares, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Hamilton County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Pierson Taylor, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Lecanto, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Crescent City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Umatilla, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Interlachen, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Keystone Heights
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Wildwood, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Orlando The First Academy, 7:00 p.m.







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules