Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 4A-Region 4, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

BOOKER T. WASHINGTON TORNADOES
Miami-Dade games at Traz Powell Stadium unless noted
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Dillard
• Week 2 — Thu. Sep. 31 — @ Miami Central
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Miami Southridge at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Sat. Sep. 16 — @ Columbus at Tropical
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Miami Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Wed. Sep. 27 — @ Miami Edison at North Miami
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — Coral Gables
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Chaminade-Madonna at TBA, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Sat. Oct. 21 — Miami Carol City
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Evans
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

CORAL SPRINGS CHARTER
Home games at Coral Springs Sportsplex
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Pine Crest
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Taravella
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Coral Springs
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Coral Glades
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Pompano Beach
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Cardinal Newman
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ St. Andrew’s
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

GLADES CENTRAL RAIDERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — University School
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Oakleaf
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Dwyer
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Clewiston
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Oxbridge Academy
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lake Worth
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Boynton Beach
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Delray American Heritage
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Pahokee, 7:30 p.m.

GULLIVER PREP RAIDERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Key West, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Belen Jesuit, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — North Broward Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Benjamin
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Westminster Academy, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ King’s Academy
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Pine Crest, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Immaculata-LaSalle, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Westminster Christian, 3:30 p.m.

IMMACULATA-LASALLE ROYAL LIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Coral Shores, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Benjamin
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ King’s Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Key West, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Pine Crest
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — North Broward Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Westminster Academy, 7:30 p.m
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Gulliver Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — St. Andrew’s, 7:30 p.m.

KEY WEST CONCHS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Gulliver Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Pine Crest
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Westminster Academy
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Benjamin
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  Westminster Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — North Broward Prep
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ King’s Academy
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — IMG Academy Blue

KEYS GATE CHARTER
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 —
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Westminster Christian
• Week 3 — Sat. Sep. 9 — Palm Glades Prep
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Champagnat
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 —
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Monsignor Pace
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

MIAMI EDISON RED RAIDERS
Miami-Dade games at North Miami unless noted
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Naples, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Coral Gables at Coral Gables High, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Miami Norland, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Thu. Sep. 14 — @ Miami Central at Traz Powell
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Miami High at Memorial, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Wed. Sep. 27 — Booker T. Washington
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — Champagnat
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — Monsignor Pace at Traz Powell
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Homestead at Traz Powell
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — South Dade at Traz Powell

MONSIGNOR PACE SPARTANS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Boyd Anderson
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Gulf Coast
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Palm Glades Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — University School, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  Hialeah, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Miami Edison at Traz Powell
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Treasure Coast, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Keys Gate Charter
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Belen Jesuit, 4:00 p.m.

NORTH BROWARD PREP EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Benjamin
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Gulliver Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Westminster Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — King’s Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Key West
• Week 9 — Thu. Oct. 19 — Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Pine Crest
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Village Academy

PINE CREST PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Key West
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — St. Andrew’s
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Westminster Academy
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Benjamin
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — King’s Academy
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Immaculata-LaSalle
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Gulliver Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — North Broward Prep
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

SOMERSET ACADEMY PANTHERS (PEMBROKE PINES)
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Miami Community Charter, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Boca Raton Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Highlands Christian, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Thu. Sep. 14 — Hillel, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Somerset Canyons, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Miami Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Pinecrest Prep, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 —
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Community School

UNIVERSITY SCHOOL SHARKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Glades Central
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Archbishop McCarthy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Oxbridge Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Monsignor Pace, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Delray American Heritage
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Everglades Prep
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Champagnat
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Village Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Chaminade-Madonna