Lakeland RB Demarkcus Bowman rushes for a huge gain during the Class 7A State Championship Game on Friday, December 7, 2018 at Camping World Stadium in Orlando. Bowman is one of nine players on the Class 7A All-State Football Teams. [PHOTO - Joshua Wilson/FHSF]

GAINESVILLE, Fla. — Here are the 2018 Class 7A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFootball.com Publisher Joshua Wilson along with the consideration of coaches nominations and consultation of all-area/all-county teams and members of the media from around the state. Superlatives for Class 7A will be announced on Friday, February 15, with the releasing of the All-Florida teams.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Braxton Plunk, 5-11, 175, Sr., Plant City
QB — Jordan Smith, 6-1, 170, Jr., Lake City Columbia
RB — Demarkcus Bowman, 5-11, 190, Jr., Lakeland
RB — Brian Battie, 5-8, 165, Jr., Bradenton Braden River
RB — Keshawn King, 6-1, 185, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
WR — Shamaar Mohr, 6-1, 165, Sr., Melbourne Viera
WR — Marquez Bell, 6-0, 150, Sr,. Lake City Columbia
WR — Demario Williams, 5-10, 165, So., Plant City
TE — Keon Zipperer, 6-3, 230, Sr., Lakeland
OT — Zac Bedenbaugh, 6-3, 290, Sr., Lake City Columbia
OG — Zach Moore, 6-4, 334, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
OC — Gavin Lamp, 6-6, 285, Sr., Melbourne Viera
OG — Deyavie Hammond, 6-4, 330, Sr., Lakeland
OT — Will Putnam, 6-4, 285, Sr., Tampa Plant
ATH — Bryce Norton, 6-0, 180, So., Melbourne Viera
UT — Trent Whittemore, 6-3, 195, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DE — Carson Sullivan, 6-0, 220, Sr., Venice
DT — Malik Womack, 5-11, 245, Sr., Valrico Bloomingdale
DT — Cooper Davis, 6-6, 250, Jr., Melbourne Viera
DE — A.J. Thomas Jr., 6-1, 210, Sr., Lakeland
DE — Latrell Jean, 6-3, 255, Sr., Lakeland
OLB — Anthony Solomon, 6-0, 186, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
ILB — Hunter Lee, 6-0, 225, Sr., Melbourne Viera
ILB — Jaharie Martin, 6-1, 230, Sr., Lakeland
OLB — Dylan Ridolph, 6-0, 210, Jr., Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch
OLB — Derek Wingo, 6-2, 215, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
CB — Jaden Davis, 5-10, 170, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
SAF — Jalen Mitchell, 5-10, 185, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher
SAF — Jordan Battle, 6-3, 195, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
CB — Colby Dempsey, 5-11, 160, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
ATH — Tahveon Nicholson, 5-11, 170, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
UT — Noah Carr, 5-11, 190, Sr., Venice

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Davis Hughes, 6-1, 175, Sr., Clearwater Countryside
P — James Schaefer, 5-11, 175, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher
RET — Leonard Parker, 6-1, 200, Sr., Tampa Plant

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB — RJ Harvey, 5-10, 185, Sr., Orlando Edgewater
QB — Hayden Wolff, 6-5, 215, Sr., Venice
RB — Lawrance Toafili, 6-0, 190, Jr., Largo Pinellas Park
RB — Brandon Gregory, 6-1, 205, Sr., Venice
RB — Quantavius Brown, 5-7, 177, Sr., Fort Myers Riverdale
WR — Sean Atkins, 5-9, 175, Sr., Melbourne Viera
WR — Jack Coluson, 6-2, 200, Sr., Boca Raton Olympic Heights
WR — TJ Jones, 6-1, 185, Sr., Lake City Columbia
TE — Kamari Morales, 6-3, 232, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
OT — Jalen Rivers, 6-6, 325, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OG — David Anderton, 6-4, 285, Jr., Orlando Edgewater
OC — Vincent Murphy. 6-3, 295, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
OG — Ethan Ingham, 6-4, 270, Sr., Palmetto
OT — Ethan Carde, 6-8, 335, Sr., Valrico Bloomingdale
ATH — Tucker Gleason, 6-2, 205, Jr., Tampa Plant
UT — Anthony Marino, 6-0, 180, Sr., Palmetto

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DE — Nate White, 6-4, 225, Sr., Orlando Edgewater
DT — Nicholas Syms, 5-11, 260, Jr., Largo Pinellas Park
DE — Ishmael Goulbourne, 6-5, 200, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
DE — Lloyd Summerall, 6-6, 210. Sr., Lakeland
DE — Cornelius Mann, 6-4, 191, Sr., West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes
OLB — Bear Bollinger, 6-3, 205, Sr., Melbourne Viera
ILB — Ethan Umstead, 6-0, 215, Sr., Lake City Columbia
ILB — James Gordon IV, 6-1, 220, Sr., Plant City
OLB — Elijah Gunn, 5-10, 170, Jr., Harmony
OLB — Jackson Hacker, 6-0, 185, Jr., Tampa Plant
CB — Jordan Oladokun, 5-11, 188, So., Tampa Gaither
SAF — Antavious Lane, 5-9, 170, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
SAF — Corbin Grantham, 5-11, 180, Jr., Gainesville Buchholz
CB — Jalen Glaze, 6-0, 180, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln
ATH — Ralph Mency, 6-3, 225, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
UT — Levi Williams, 5-11, 170, Sr., Valrico Bloomingdale

SECOND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Zach Sessa, 6-1, 190, Sr., Venice
P — Andrew Ilcken, 6-3, 185, Sr., Tampa Wharton
RET — Derek Bryant, 5-8, 160, Jr., Largo Pinellas Park

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Bryan Gagg, 6-3, 210, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
QB — Brian Maurer, 6-3, 199, Sr., Ocala West Port
RB — Walter Wilbon III, 5-11, 210, Sr., Tampa Plant
RB — Daniel Carter, 5-11, 210, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
RB — Isaiah Connelly, 5-9, 180, Jr., Orlando Edgewater
WR — Gerand Turner, 6-1, 195, Jr., South Miami
WR — Domonique McBride, 6-0, 185, Sr., Ocala West Port
WR — Marcus Rosemy, 6-3, 195, So., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
TE — Sam Snyder, 6-5, 210, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island
OT — Everett Smalley, 6-3, 270, Sr., Tampa Plant
OG — Johnny Burkett, 6-7, 330, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
OC — Damien Lewis, 6-2, 290, Sr., Lake City Columbia
OG — Sincere McCall, 6-3, 290, Sr., West Palm Beach Forest Hill
OT — Trevon Dickerson, 6-5, 275, Fort Myers Riverdale
ATH — Camden Orth, 6-2, 210, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz
UT — Jeremiah Payton, 6-3, 187, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DE — Noah Keeter, 6-5, 225, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz
DT — Robby Love, 6-1, 275, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
DE — Desmond Dorceus, 6-3, 245, Sr., Fort Lauderdale
DE — Demetris Dorceus, 6-3, 245, Sr,. Fort Lauderdale
DE — Le’vontae Camiel, 6-3, 215, Jr., Lake City Columbia
OLB — Adarian Robinson, 5-9, 174, Jr., Fort Myers Riverdale
ILB — Nick Giacolone, 6-3, 218, Sr., Venice
ILB — Sean O’Keefe, 6-2, 185, Sr., Tampa Plant
OLB — Trevor James, 6-0, 205, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
OLB — Isaiah Hendley, 5-7 ,160, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
CB — Romain Mungin, 5-11, 155, Sr., Tampa Plant
SAF — Jahsimeon Campblin, 6-1, 180, Sr., Orlando Edgewater
SAF — Brendan Gant, 6-2, 192, Sr., Lakeland Kathleen
CB — Kareem Dinzey, 6-0, 150, Jr., Harmony
ATH — Darius McClendon, 6-1, 168, Sr., West Palm Beach Forest Hill
UT — Charles Miller III, 6-0, 220, Sr., Palmetto

THIRD TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Jace Hohenthaner, 6-3, 175, Sr., Lakeland
P — Alan Kevin, 6-1, 182, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
RET — Patrick Bryant, 6-3, 180, So., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Curt Casteel, 6-2, 200, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas; QB TJ Smith, 6-2, 195, Sr., Hollywood McArthur; QB Jaelen Ray, 6-1, 210, Sr., Kissimmee Liberty; RB Malcolm Denbow, 5-10, 180, Sr., Pembroke Pines West Broward; RB Tino Hunt, 5-11, 187, Jr., Ruskin Lennard; RB Devin Ellison, 5-9, 190, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail; RB Treshuan Ward, 5-10, 180, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; RB Aaraon Ramirez, 5-7, 160, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island; WR Clyde Townsend, 5-9, 165, Sr., Bradenton Braden River; Weston Wolff, 6-5, 185, So., Venice; WR Tyree Saunders, 6-1, 180, Jacksonville First Coast; WR Bryce Ramirez, 5-11, 165, Sr., Ocala West Port; WR Calvin Brown Jr., 6-1, 160, Sr., Ocala West Port; WR Caeleb Bass, 6-5, 200, Sr., Harmony; WR La’Randy Swint, 5-7, 155, Sr., Kissimmee Liberty; WR Sean Washington, 5-8,160, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf; TE Travis Tobey, 6-2, 225, Jr., Bradenton Braden River; OT Kaleb Boateng, 6-5, 298, Sr., Fort Lauderdale; OT Aleek Saint-Aime, 6-2, 270, Sr., Lakeland; Devante Penny, Jr., 6-3, 330, Largo Pinellas Park; OT Joseph Lock, 6-3, 330, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; OT Michael Rankins, 6-5, 285, Jr., Ruskin Lennard; OT Jack Twyford, 6-6, 275, Sr., Winter Haven; Matt Lee, 6-3, 285, Sr., Oviedo Hagerty; OT DaQuan Thomas, 6-3, 290, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer; OT Bradley Ashmore, 6-6, 280, Jr., Neptuen Beach Fletcher; OT Mark Pitts, 6-7, 295, Jr., Gainesville Buchholz; OG Sam Neely, 6-2, 275, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles; OG Evan Quigley, 6-3, 280, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln; DE Hunter May, 6-4, 242, Neptune Beach Fletcher; DE Marlem Louis, 6-2, 235, Sr., Venice; Ry’Shawan Glinton, 6-0, 235, Jr., Lakeland Kathleen; OLB Terrance Young, 6-0, 185, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz; ILB Brysen Roth, 6-1, 200, Sr., Tampa Gaither; CB Tre’Vez Johnson, 5-11, 175, Jr., St. Johns Bartram Trail; CB Micah Abraham, 5-10, 167, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake; ATH Charles Montgomery, 5-11, 185, So., Valrico Bloomingdale; ATH Seth Johnson, 5-7, 180, Sr., St. Cloud; ATH George Johnson III, 5-11, 173, Sr., Stuart Martin County; ATH Dominic Tianga, 5-9, 215, Sr., Pembroke Pines West Broward; K/P Tyler Keltner, 5-11, 155, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles; K Joshua Lopes, 5-6, 140, So., Doral Academy; P Avery Coussens, 6-2, 160, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island