Here is the current Girls Flag Football District Standings for Class 1A following the first week of action around the state. Please report any corrections by emailing them to flag@floridahsfootball.com.

CLASS 1A

Team, District/Subdistrict Record, Overall Record

DISTRICT 1A-1
Niceville, 3-0, 3-0
Pine Forest, 2-0, 2-0
Choctawhatchee, 1-0, 1-0
Crestview, 1-0, 1-1
Pensacola, 1-1, 1-1
Washington (Pensacola), 1-2, 1-2
Escambia, 0-2, 0-2
Fort Walton Beach, 0-2, 0-2
Northview, 0-2, 0-2

Advertisement

DISTRICT 1A-2

Subdistrict 1
Madison County, 1-0, 2-0
Godby, 1-0, 1-0
Leon, 0-0, 0-2
Chiles, 0-1, 1-1
Gadsden County, 0-1, 0-1

Subdistrict 2
Rickards, 1-0, 2-0
Florida High, 1-0, 1-0
Lincoln, 1-0, 1-0
FAMU DRS, 0-0, 1-1
Wakulla, 0-1, 0-2
Jefferson County, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-3
Andrew Jackson, 2-0, 2-0
Ribault, 1-0, 1-0
Paxon, 1-1, 1-1
Englewood, 0-0, 0-1
Raines, 0-0, 0-0*
Stanton, 0-1, 0-1
Terry Parker, 0-2, 0-2
Wolfson, 0-2, 0-2
*Missing score for Westside vs. Raines from March 7.

DISTRICT 1A-4
Middleburg, 2-0, 2-0
Florida Deaf, 1-0, 1-0
Orange Park, 1-0, 1-0
Clay, 0-0, 1-0
Ridgeview, 0-0, 1-0
Bradford, 0-0, 0-0
Baldwin, 0-1, 0-1
Westside, 0-1, 0-1*
Ed White, 0-2, 0-2
*Missing score for Westside vs. Raines from March 7.

DISTRICT 1A-5

Subdistrict 1
Keystone Heights, 2-0, 2-0
Trinity Catholic, 1-0, 1-0
North Marion, 1-1, 1-1
Palatka, 0-1, 0-1
Forest, 0-1, 0-2
Vanguard, 0-1, 0-2

Subdistrict 2
Citrus, 1-0, 1-0
Lake Weir, 1-1, 2-1
Belleview, 0-0, 1-0
Crystal River, 0-0, 0-0
Dunnellon, 0-0, 0-0
West Port, 0-0, 0-0
Lecanto, 0-1, 0-1

DISTRICT 1A-6

Subdistrict 1
Brandon, 0-0, 1-0
King, 0-0, 1-0
Armwood. 0-0, 0-1
Lennard, 0-0, 0-1
Middleton, 0-0, 0-2
Spoto, 0-0, 0-2

Subdistrict 2
Bayshore, 0-0, 1-0
Southeast, 0-0, 1-0

DISTRICT 1A-7

Subdistrict 1
Jefferson, 0-0, 2-0
Blake, 0-0, 1-1
Robinson, 0-0, 0-0
Tampa Catholic, 0-0, 0-1

Subdistrict 2
Brooks-DeBartolo, 0-0, 1-0
Chamberlain, 0-0, 1-1
Hillsborough, 0-0, 0-1
Leto, 0-0, 0-1

DISTRICT 1A-8

Subdistrict 1
Dunedin, 1-0, 2-0
Osceola (Seminole), 1-0, 2-0
Tarpon Springs, 1-0, 1-0
Largo, 0-1, 0-2
Clearwater, 0-2, 0-2

Subdistrict 2
Dixie Hollins, 1-0, 1-0
Northeast (St. Petersburg), 1-0, 2-1
Gibbs, 0-0, 0-0
Boca Ciega, 0-1, 0-2
Lakewood, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-9
Deltona, 1-0, 1-0
Mainland, 1-0, 1-0
Matanzas, 1-0, 1-0
Seabreeze, 1-0, 1-0
New Smyrna Beach, 1-0, 1-1
Pine Ridge, 0-1, 0-2
Atlantic (Port Orange), 0-2, 0-2
Warner Christian, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-10
Harmony, 0-0, 1-1
Poinciana, 0-0, 1-1
Edgewater, 0-0, 0-0
Jones, 0-0, 0-1
East River, 0-0, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-11
Lake Placid, 2-0, 2-0
Fort Pierce Westwood, 1-0, 1-0
Glades Central, 1-0, 1-0
Jensen Beach, 1-1, 1-1
Pahokee, 1-1, 1-1
Sebring, 1-1, 1-1
Okeechobee, 0-2, 0-2
Port St. Lucie, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-12
Olympic Heights, 1-0, 2-0
Suncoast, 1-0, 1-0
Somerset Canyons, 1-0, 1-1
Boynton Beach, 0-1, 0-1
Oxbridge Academy, 0-1, 0-1
Inlet Grove, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-13

Subdistrict 1
Pompano Beach, 1-0, 1-0
Boyd Anderson, 1-0, 1-1
Stranahan, 0-0, 1-1
Chaminade-Madonna, 0-0, 0-2
Coconut Creek, 0-1, 0-2
Northeast (Oakland Park), 0-1, 0-2

Subdistrict 2
Pembroke Pines Charter, 1-0, 2-0
Archbishop McCarthy, 1-0, 1-0
Hallandale, 1-1, 2-1
Dillard, 0-0, 1-0
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines), 0-0, 1-0
Somerset Central Miramar, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-14
Miami Carol City, 2-0, 2-0
Monsignor Pace, 2-0, 2-0
Goleman, 1-1, 1-1
Miami Norland, 1-1, 1-1
iMater Prep, 0-1, 0-1
Mourning, 0-1, 0-2
Hialeah Educational, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-15
Miami Edison, 0-0, 1-0
Hebrew Academy, 0-0, 0-0
Hialeah-Miami Lakes, 0-0, 0-0
Miami Central, 0-0, 0-0
Miami Springs, 0-0, 0-0
Miami Northwestern, 0-0, 0-1
North Miami Beach, 0-0, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-16
Miami Jackson, 1-0, 1-0
Somerset Silver Palms, 1-0, 1-0
TERRA Institute, 1-0, 1-1
Booker T. Washington, 0-0, 2-0
Keys Gate Charter, 0-1, 1-1
Somerset South Homestead, 0-1, 1-1
Mater Lakes, 0-1, 0-1