Here is the current Girls Flag Football District Standings for Class 2A following the first week of action around the state. Please report any corrections by emailing them to flag@floridahsfootball.com.

CLASS 2A

Team, District/Subdistrict Record, Overall Record

DISTRICT 2A-1

Advertisement

Subdistrict 1
Mandarin, 0-0, 1-0
Sandalwood, 0-0, 0-0
Atlantic Coast, 0-0, 0-1
Fletcher, 0-0, 0-1

Subdistrict 2
Fleming Island, 1-0, 2-0
Robert E. Lee, 1-0, 1-0
First Coast, 0-1, 0-1
Oakleaf, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-2
Spruce Creek, 1-0, 2-0
Wekiva, 1-0, 2-0
Apopka, 1-0, 1-0
Flagler Palm Coast, 0-1, 1-1
DeLand, 0-1, 0-1
Ocoee, 0-1, 0-3

DISTRICT 2A-3
Evans, 1-0, 2-0
Timber Creek, 1-0, 2-0
Olympia, 1-0, 1-0
Dr. Phillips, 1-0, 1-1
Boone, 0-0, 0-0
Winter Park, 0-1, 1-1
University (Orlando), 0-1, 0-1
West Orange, 0-1, 0-1
Windermere, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-4
Centennial, 2-0, 2-0
Martin County, 1-0, 1-0
Vero Beach, 0-0, 0-1
Treasure Coast, 0-1, 1-1
Fort Pierce Central, 0-1, 0-1
South Fork, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-5

Subdistrict 1
Oak Ridge, 2-0, 2-0
Freedom (Orlando), 1-1, 1-1
Cypress Creek (Orlando), 0-0, 2-0
Colonial, 0-1, 0-1
Lake Nona, 0-1, 0-1

Subdistrict 2
Gateway (Kissimmee), 1-0, 2-0
Celebration, 1-0, 1-1
St. Cloud, 0-0, 1-0
Osceola (Kissimmee), 0-0, 0-0
Tohopekaliga, 0-0, 0-1
Liberty (Kissimmee), 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-6
East Bay, 1-0, 2-0
Newsome, 1-0, 2-0
Riverview (Riverview), 1-0, 1-0
Strawberry Crest, 0-0, 1-0
Plant City, 0-0, 0-1
Bloomingdale, 0-1, 1-1
Durant, 0-1, 1-1
Tampa Bay Tech, 0-1, 1-1

DISTRICT 2A-7
Steinbrenner, 1-0, 2-0
Alonso, 1-0, 1-0
Plant, 1-0, 1-1
Wharton, 0-0, 0-2
Freedom (Tampa), 0-1, 1-1
Gaither, 0-1, 1-1
Sickles, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-8

Subdistrict 1
Pinellas Park, 1-0, 2-0
Countryside, 1-0, 1-0
St. Petersburg, 1-0, 1-0
East Lake, 0-1, 0-1
Palm Harbor University, 0-1, 0-1
Seminole (Seminole), 0-1, 0-1

Subdistrict 2
Manatee, 0-0, 1-0
Braden River, 0-0, 0-1
Lakewood Ranch, 0-0, 0-1
Palmetto, 0-0, 0-1

DISTRICT 2A-9
Jupiter, 1-0, 1-0
Palm Beach Central, 0-0, 1-0
Palm Beach Gardens, 0-0, 2-0
Royal Palm Beach, 0-0, 1-0
Seminole Ridge, 0-0, 0-0
Wellington, 0-0, 0-0
Dwyer, 0-1, 1-1

DISTRICT 2A-10
Boca Raton, 1-0, 2-0
Spanish River, 1-0, 1-1
Atlantic (Delray Beach), 1-1, 1-1
Forest Hill, 1-1, 1-1
Santaluces, 1-1, 1-1
John I. Leonard, 0-1, 0-2
West Boca Raton, 0-1, 0-2
Lake Worth, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-11
Coral Springs, 2-0, 2-0
Blanche Ely, 1-0, 1-1
Monarch, 1-0, 1-1
Taravella, 0-0, 1-1
Deerfield Beach, 0-1, 0-1
Douglas, 0-1, 0-2
Coral Glades, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-12
Nova, 1-0, 1-1
Plantation, 0-0, 2-0
Western, 0-0, 2-0
Piper, 0-0, 0-1
South Plantation, 0-0, 0-1
Cypress Bay, 0-1, 1-1

DISTRICT 2A-13
Cooper City, 1-0, 2-0
Hollywood Hills, 1-0, 2-0
West Broward, 1-0, 1-0
McArthur, 1-0, 2-1
Flanagan, 0-1, 0-1
South Broward, 0-1, 0-1
Everglades, 0-1, 0-2
Miramar, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-14
Hialeah, 1-0, 2-0
Hialeah Gardens, 1-0, 2-0
Dr. Krop, 1-0, 1-0
Reagan, 1-0, 1-0
Mater Academy, 0-1, 1-1
American, 0-1, 0-1
Miami Beach, 0-1, 0-2
North Miami, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 2A-15
Braddock, 0-0, 1-1
Coral Gables, 0-0, 0-0
Miami, 0-0, 0-0
Miami Coral Park, 0-0, 2-0
South Miami, 0-0, 0-1*
Southwest Miami
*Missing score for South Miami vs. Coral Reef from March 8.

DISTRICT 2A-16
Coral Reef, 0-0, 1-0*
Ferguson, 0-0, 1-0
Homestead, 0-0, 1-0
Miami Southridge, 0-0, 1-0
Miami Sunset, 0-0, 0-0
Miami Killian, 0-0, 1-1
Varela, 0-0, 0-1
*Missing score for South Miami vs. Coral Reef from March 8.