The seven-week regular season is over for girls flag football teams. 64 teams in Class 1A now remain alive for one regional playoff berth from their respective districts. Here is the information for the district tournaments in Class 1A for this week. Check back often for updated scores from these tournaments.

DISTRICT 1A-1

at Niceville

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Choctawhatchee vs. No. 4 Pine Forest, 5 CT
No. 2 Niceville vs. No. 3 Crestview, 7 CT

Advertisement

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7 CT

DISTRICT 1A-2

at Gene Cox

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Subdistrict 2 Lincoln vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 1 Chiles, 6
No. 1 Subdistrict 1 Godby vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 2 Florida High, 7:30

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7

DISTRICT 1A-3

at Terry Parker

Semifinals – Wednesday, April 24
No. 2 Staton vs. No. 3 Paxon, 4:30
No. 1 Raines vs. No. 4 Terry Parker, 6

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7

DISTRICT 1A-4

at Clay

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23

No. 2 Ridgeview vs. No. 3 Middleburg, 6
No. 1 Clay vs. No. 4 Orange Park, 7

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 1A-5

at Booster Stadium, Ocala

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Subdistrict 2 Crystal River vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 1 Trinity Catholic, 5:30
No. 1 Subdistrict 1 Keystone Heights vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 2 Belleview, 7

District Championship
Tuesday, April 23, 8:30

DISTRICT 1A-6

at Brandon

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Armwood vs. No. 3 Southeast, 5
No. 1 Brandon vs. No. 4 King, 7

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7

DISTRICT 1A-7

at Robinson

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Subdistrict 1 Brooks-DeBartolo vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 2 Jefferson, 6
No. 1 Subdistrict 2 Robinson vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 1, Chamberlain, 7:30

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 5

DISTRICT 2A-8

at highest seed

North Subdistrict Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 2 Tarpon Springs at No. 1 Osceola (Seminole), 7

South Subdistrict Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 2 TBA at No. 1 Northeast (St. Petersburg), 7

District Championship
at highest seed
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 1A-9

at Ormond Beach Sports Complex

Semifinals – Wednesday, April 23
No. 1 Mainland vs. No. 4 New Smyrna Beach, 5:30
No. 2 Pine Ridge vs. No. 3 Seabreeze, 7

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 1A-10

at Harmony

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Harmony vs. No. 4 East River, 5:30
No. 2 Jones vs. No. 3 Poinciana

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 6

DISTRICT 1A-11

at highest seed

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 4 Lake Placid at No. 1 Glades Central, 7
No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood at No. 2 Jensen Beach, 7

District Championship
at highest seed
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 1A-12

at Oxbridge Academy

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Suncoast vs. No. 4 Somerset Canyons
No. 2 Olympic Heights vs. No. 3 Oxbridge Academy

District Championship
Tuesday, April 24, 7

DISTRICT 1A-13

at Pompano Beach

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
Subdistrict 2 No. 1 Dillard vs. Subdistrict 1 No. 2 Pompano Beach, 4:30
Subdistrict 1 No. 1 Stranahan vs. Subdistrict 2 No. 2 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines), 5:45

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 6

DISTRICT 1A-14

at Miami Norland

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Monsignor Pace vs. No. 4 Miami Norland, 3:30
No. 2 Goleman vs. No. 3 Miami Carol City, 5

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 3:30

DISTRICT 1A-15

at Traz Powell

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Miami Edison vs. No. 4 North Miami Beach, 2
No. 2 Miami Edison vs. No. 3 Miami Central, 3:30

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 1A-16

at Somerset Silver Palms

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 2 Miami Jackson vs. No. 3 TERRA Institute, 3:30
No. 1 Booker T. Washington vs. No. 4 Somerset Silver Palms, 5

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 4