Here is the game statewide football schedule for Week 1.

All games listed are scheduled for a 7:00 p.m. ET kickoff unless noted. Please email Joshua Wilson with any changes including dates and times to joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 21

Belen Jesuit vs. Columbus at Tropical Park
Ferguson vs. Miami Springs at Milander Park

Advertisement

THURSDAY, AUGUST 22

Chiles vs. Rickards at Gene Cox Stadium
Coral Glades at Stranahan
Doral Academy vs. South Dade at Harris Field
Escambia vs. West Florida at Woodham Middle, 7 CT
Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Centennial at South County
Fort Lauderdale at Flanagan
Graceville vs. Bay at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
Hallandale at Boyd Anderson
Homestead vs. Miami High at Curtis Park
Mater Academy at American
Miami Edison vs. Miami Jackson at Traz Powell
Miami Killian vs. Miami Palmetto at Tropical Park
Palm Glades Prep at Dade Christian, 4
Port St. Lucie at Martin County
St. Brendan at St. John Paul (Boca Raton)
Sneads at Cottondale, 7 CT
John I. Leonard at Spanish River, 6:30
South Miami vs. North Miami at North Miami Stadium
Vanguard vs. Gainesville at Citizens Field

FRIDAY, AUGUST 23

Admiral Farragut at Saint Stephen’s Episcopal
American Heritage (Delray Beach) at Vero Beach
Anclote at Mitchell, 7:30
Archbishop McCarthy at South Broward
Atlantic (Delray Beach) at Palm Beach Central, 6
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Moore Haven
Avon Park at Clewiston, 7:30
Baker County at Bradford, 7:30
Baldwin at Ridgeview
Bartow at Ridge Community, 7:30
Bayshore at Sarasota, 7:30
Bell at Franklin County, 7:30
Benjamin at Glades Day
Berean Christian at Satellite
Bishop McLaughlin at Christ’s Church Academy
Bishop Snyder vs. Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Dewey O. Boster Park
Bishop Verot at Barron Collier
Blake at Riverview (Riverview), 7:30
Blanche Ely at Northeast (Oakland Park)
Blountstown at Arnold, 7 CT
Boca Ciega at Gibbs, 7:30
Boca Raton at Glades Central, 6
Bonita Springs at East Lee County
Boynton Beach at Dwyer, 6
Braddock vs. Coral Reef at Harris Field, 7:30
Bradenton Christian at Indian Rocks Christian
Cambridge Christian at Foundation Academy
Canterbury (Fort Myers) at Out-of-Door
Cardinal Gibbons vs. Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell, 7:30
Cardinal Mooney at Booker, 7:30
Carrollwood Day at St. Petersburg Catholic
Cedar Creek Christian at Joshua Christian
Central (Brooksville) at Umatilla
Central Florida Christian at Cornerstone Charter
Chamberlain at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Chaminade-Madonna at McArthur
Champagnat Catholic vs. New Smyrna Beach at New Smyrna Municipal
Charlotte at DeSoto County, 7:30
Chiefland at Citrus
Chipley at Marianna, 7 CT
Choctawhatchee at Pace, 7:30 CT
Citi Christian at Inlet Grove, 6
Clearwater Academy at Immokalee
Clearwater Central Catholic at Berkeley Prep
Cocoa Beach at Orangewood Christian
Coral Gables at Gulliver Prep, 4
Cypress Bay at South Plantation
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Wesley Chapel, 7:30
DeLand vs. Mainland at Daytona Stadium
Dillard at Piper
Discovery at Mulberry, 7:30
Dixie County at Taylor County, 7:30
Douglas at Colonial
Dr. Krop vs. Miami Beach at Memorial, 7:30
Dr. Phillips at Seminole (Sanford)
Dunedin at Keswick Christian
Dunnellon at Williston, 7:30
Eagle’s View at St. Joseph
East Bay at Lennard, 7:30
East Lake at Nature Coast Tech, 7:30
East Ridge at Mount Dora
East River at University (Orlando)
Eastside vs. Buchholz at Citizens Field, 7:30
Eau Gallie at Astronaut
Ed White at First Coast, 6
Edgewater at Bishop Moore
Englewood at Paxon, 6
Evans at Freedom (Orlando)
Everglades Prep at Westminster Christian, 4
Faith Christian at Bronson, 7:30
Father Lopez at Andrew Jackson, 6
Fernandina Beach at Keystone Heights, 7:30
First Baptist, S.C. at North Florida Christian, 7:30
First Baptist (Naples) at Evangelical Christian
Fivay at Lecanto
Fleming Island at Clay
Fletcher at Bishop Kenny
Florida High vs. FAMU at Bragg Memorial, 7:30
Fort Meade at Hardee, 7:30
Freedom (Tampa) at Steinbrenner, 7:30
Freeport at Maclay
Gaither at Jefferson, 7:30
Godby vs. Lincoln at Gene Cox Stadium
Golden Gate at Gulf Coast
Gulf Breeze at Navarre, 7:30 CT
Hagerty at Lake Nona
Haines City at Auburndale, 7:30
Hamilton County at Lafayette, 7:30
Hawthorne at P.K. Yonge
Heritage (Palm Bay) at Clearwater, 7:30
Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Hialeah at Milander Park, 7:30
Hollywood Hills at Pompano Beach
Holmes County at Bozeman, 7 CT
Holy Trinity at Trinity Prep
IMG Academy – National at Venice, 7:30
Ida Baker at Mariner
Immaculata-La Salle at Coral Shores
Interlachen at Trenton, 7:30
Jay at Walton, 7 CT
John Carroll at Okeechobee
Jones at Raines, 6
Jordan Christian Prep at Boca Raton Christian, 4
Jupiter at Tohopekaliga
Kathleen at Lake Wales, 7:30
King at Durant, 7:30
King’s Academy at Somerset Silver Palms, 4
LaBelle at Southwest Florida Christian
Lake Gibson at Hernando, 7:30
Lake Highland Prep at Mount Dora Christian
Lake Howell at Poinciana
Lake Region at George Jenkins, 7:30
Lake Worth at Olympic Heights, 6
Lakeland at Manatee, 7:30
Lanier County, Ga. at Union County, 7:30
Largo at Braden River, 7:30
Legacy Charter at St. Edward’s
Lehigh vs. Booker T. Washington at Curtis Park, 7:30
Lely at Island Coast
Leon at Trinity Catholic
Liberty (Kissimmee) at Lake Brantley
Liberty County at Port St. Joe, 7:30
Lighthouse PCA at Northview, 7 CT
Lyman at Lake Mary
Madison County at Crescent City
Marathon at Village Academy
Marco Island Academy at All Saints
Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast
Melbourne at Palm Bay
Melbourne Central Catholic at Calvary Christian (Clearwater), 7:30
Menendez at Palatka
Merritt Island at Gateway (Kissimmee), 7:30
Miami Christian at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Miami Norland at Miramar
Miami Sunset at Hialeah Gardens, 3:30
Middleburg at Westside, 6
Middleton at Alonso, 7:30
Monsignor Pace at American Heritage (Plantation), 7:30
Mosley at Niceville, 7 CT
NSU University School at Pahokee, 6
Naples at Riverview (Sarasota), 7:30
Nease at Ponte Vedra
Newsome at Bloomingdale, 7:30
North Bay Haven vs. Rutherford at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
North Broward Prep at Pembroke Pines Charter
North Marion at Forest
North Miami Beach at Enterprise, Ala., 8 CT
North Port at Estero
Northeast (St. Petersburg) at Tarpon Springs, 7:30
Nova at Monarch
Oak Hall at Hilliard
Oakleaf at Orange Park
Oasis at Lakeland Christian, 7:30
Ocoee at Oak Ridge
Olympia at West Orange
Orlando Christian Prep vs. Seffner Christian at Strawberry Crest High, 7:30
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Harmony, 7:30
Osceola (Seminole) at Gulf, 7:30
Palm Beach Gardens at Suncoast, 6
Palm Harbor University at Dixie Hollins, 7:30
Palmer Trinity at St. Andrew’s
Park Vista at Cardinal Newman
Pasco at Land O’Lakes, 7:30
Pensacola at Tate, 7 CT
Pensacola Catholic at Mobile Christian, Ala., 7 CT
Pine Crest vs. Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Pine Forest at Washington (Pensacola), 7 CT
Pine Ridge at Celebration
Pinellas Park at Palmetto, 7:30
Plant at Armwood, 7:30
Plant City at Jesuit, 7:30
Plantation at Taravella, 7
Port Charlotte at Lemon Bay, 7:30
Providence at Episcopal
Ransom Everglades at Florida Christian, 7:30
Reagan at Goleman, 3:30
Ribault at Creekside
Ridley, Colo. vs. Cooper City at ESPN Wide World of Sports, 4:30
River Ridge at Crystal River
Riverdale at Dunbar
Robinson at Hillsborough, 7:30
Rockledge at Ware County, Ga., 7:30
Rocky Bayou Christian at Baker, 7 CT
St. Augustine at Yulee
St. Cloud at Bayside
St. Francis Catholic at Branford, 7:30
St. John Neumann at Community School (Naples)
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) at Aucilla Christian
St. Johns Country Day at Ocala Christian
St. Petersburg at Lakewood, 7:30
St. Thomas Aquinas at De La Salle, Calif., 6:30 PT
Sandalwood at Terry Parker, 6
Santa Fe at Newberry, 7:30
Santa Fe Catholic at Four Corners Charter, 7
Santaluces at Forest Hill, 6
Seabreeze at Spruce Creek
Sebring at Fort Myers
Seven River Christian at Bayshore Christian
Shorecrest Prep at Northside Christian
Sickles at Spoto, 7:30
Somerset Canyons at Northwest Christian, 4
South Fork at Jensen Beach
South Sumter at Eustis
South Walton at Fort Walton Beach
Southeast at Gadsden County
Southwest Miami vs. Miami Coral Park at Tropical Park, 7:30
Space Coast vs. Fort Pierce Central at Lawnwood Stadium
Strawberry Crest at Leto, 7:30
Sunlake at Springstead, 7:30
Suwanee at Fort White, 7:30
Tampa Catholic at Palmetto Ridge
Tavares at Lake Minneola
Taylor (Pierson) at Halifax Academy
Tenoroc at Hudson, 7:30
Timber Creek at Boone
Treasure Coast at Winter Haven
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Columbia, 7:30
The Villages Charter at Lake Weir
University (Orange City) at Deltona
Varela vs. Westland Hialeah at Milander Park, 3:30
Vernon at Crestview, 7 CT
Victory Christian at Frostproof
Viera at Cocoa
Wakulla at Eufaula, Ala., 7 CT
Walhalla, S.C. at Wildwood
Warner Christian at Merritt Island Christian
Weeki Wachee at South Lake
Wekiva at Winter Park
Wellington at Palm Beach Lakes, 6
West Boca Raton at Royal Palm Beach, 6
West Nassau at North Florida Educational
West Oaks at The First Academy (Orlando)
West Port at Belleview
Western at Everglades
Westminster Academy at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines), 4
Wewahitchka vs. Munroe Day at Corry Field, 7:30
Wharton at Brandon, 7:30
Windermere at Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Winter Springs at Oviedo
Wolfson at Stanton, 6
Zephyrhills at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30
Zephyrhills Christian at Lake Placid, 7:30

SATURDAY, AUGUST 24

A’kelynn’s Angels Christian at IMG Academy – Varsity
Atlantic Coast vs. Mandarin at Bolles School, 4
Deerfield Beach vs. Miami Carol City at Traz Powell, 4
Miami Southridge at. St. John’s College, D.C.
North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 1
Robert E. Lee vs. Bartram Trail at Bolles School, 1
St. Frances, Md. vs. Miami Central, 12
University Christian at Bolles