GAINESVILLE, Fla. (February 20, 2020) — Here are the 2019 Class 1A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFootball.com Publisher Joshua Wilson along with the consideration of coach’s nominations and consultation of all-area/all-county teams as published by various media outlets from around the state. Stats, placements in all-area/all-county teams as well as schedule played by a respected school were all considered factors for the All-State Teams. Also, players from independent teams will be listed on the All-State for the classification they would have been placed in by the FHSAA based upon on the 2018-2019 reclassification enrollment numbers.

SUPERLATIVES
OVERALL POY – Vinsonta Allen, Sr., Madison County
OFFENSIVE POY – Treven Smith, Sr., Blountstown
DEFENSIVE POY – Frankie Burgess, Sr., Pahokee
COACH OF THE YEAR – Beau Johnson, Blountstown

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Jaxson Beach, Sr., Mayo Lafayette
QB – Ty Corbin, Sr., Chiefland
RB – Joe Brunson, Sr., Baker
RB – Treven Smith, Sr., Blountstown
RB – K’wan Powell, Jr., Vernon
WR – Derrion Staten, Sr., Madison County
WR – Detrevian Nealy, Sr., Monticello Jefferson County
WR – Zoe Roberts, Sr., Perry Taylor County
TE – Sedrik Moultrie, Sr., Chiefland
OL – Zane Herring, Sr., Madison County
OL – Logan Firestine, Sr., Chiefland
OL – Zac Coe, Sr., Madison County
OL – Gavin Vaccarello, Jr., Baker
OL – Dustin Oglesby, Sr., Baker
ATH – Vinsonta Allen, Sr., Madison County
UT – Tyler Perry, So., Trenton
K – Tylar Barbato, Sr., Hawthorne

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Frankie Burgess, Sr., Pahokee
DL – Cedric Cohen, Jr., Newberry
DL – Elijah Flanders, Sr., Chiefland
DL – Eric McQueen, Sr., Baker
DL – Jahyren Lee, So., Madison County
LB – Devin Jordan, Sr., Baker
LB – Leontre Robinson, Jr., Newberry
LB – Ke’shaun Mitchell, So., Madison County
LB – Caleb Morgan, Sr., Trenton
LB – Jayquan Williams, So., Hawthorne
DB – Dre Lawrence, Jr., Hawthorne
DB – Zarrion Robinson, Sr., Madison County
DB – Tyreke Williams, Sr., Newberry
DB – Octavius Davis, Sr., Madison County
ATH –  Seth Scott, Sr., Sneads
UT – Robert Glanton, Sr., Perry Taylor County
P – JJ Harper, Sr., Newberry

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Kevis Thomas, Fr., Perry Taylor County
QB – Dyvion Bush, Jr., Vernon
RB – Brandon Siples, Sr., Freeport
RB – Calvin Stringer, Sr., Sneads
RB – Jeremiah Castro, Sr., Graceville
WR – Zach Hall, Sr., Chiefland
WR – Colton Leibold, Sr., Branford
WR – Brent Eister, Sr., Jay
TE – Junior Cress, Sr., Branford
OL – Parker Lawson, Sr., Mayo Lafayette
OL – Connor McDaniel, Sr., Sneads
OL – Brandon Firestine, Sr., Chiefland
OL – Le’tavious Cuthbertson, Sr., Madison County
OL – Delonus Kabir, Sr., Pahokee
ATH –  Tyrese Jackson, Sr., Trenton
UT – Robert Hiers, Jr., Madison County
K – Pierce Thompson, Sr., Baker

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Todd Brown, Sr., Madison County
DL – Kentrell Strickland, Sr., Hawthorne
DL – JB Godwin, Sr., Lake Butler Union County
DL – Kobe Phillips, Sr., Freeport
DL – Jacob Morgan, Sr., Trenton
LB –  Levi Warmack, Sr., Chiefland
LB – Trevor Holtzendorf, So., Lake Butler Union County
LB – Seth Baksa, Jr., Baker
LB – GeKobe Smith, Sr., Monticello Jefferson County
LB – Bubba Hester, Sr., Newberry
DB – Damion Robinson, Jr., Graceville
DB – Octavyous Ross, Sr., Port St. Joe
DB – Jeremiah Roofe, Sr., Crescent City
DB – Dylan Dawson, Sr., Sneads
ATH –  Alex Valdez, Sr., Blountstown
UT – Tywuan Lee, Jr., Hilliard
P – Charlie Nichols, Sr., Graceville

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Judd Smith, Sr., Jay; QB Seth Heiderman, Branford; RB Hosea Robinson, Sr., Lake Butler Union County; Kobe Delima, Sr., Newberry; RB Alex Williams, So., Wewahitchka; RB Jayden Jackson, Jr., Bratt Northview; RB Trent Pebbles, Sr., Bratt Northview; RB Fitzgerald Warren, Sr., Cross City Dixie County; WR Nic’kel Freeman, So., Mayo Lafayette; WR Zechariah Jones, Jr., Madison County; WR DJ Coston, So., Hilliard; WR Jaquan Corsey, Jr., Monticello Jefferson County; TE KJ Pelt-Long, Sr., Sneads; OL; Austin Roberts, Sr., Dixie County; OL Garrick Davis, Sr., Bratt Northview; OL Carter Mason, Sr., Baker; OL Dylan LaFear, Sr., Baker; OL Michael Billi, Sr., Freeport; OL Seth Willis, Sr., Hawthorne; OL Cameron Findley, Sr., Bratt Northview; DL Solomon Jones, Jr., Lake Butler Union County; DL Latarie Kinsler Jr., Pahokee; DL Carson Hatchett, Sr., Blountstown; DL Thurman Mills, Sr., Hawthorne; DL Tanner Morgan, Sr., Hilliard; DL Aunterio Minor, Sr., Bratt Northview; DL Julius Johnson, So., Newberry; LB Curran Webb, So., Lake Butler Union County; LB Garrett Brooker, Sr., Bell; LB Derrick Roberson, Sr., Fort White; LB Lee Zilcosky, Sr., Newberry; LB Jordan Alexander, Sr., Madison County; LB Seth O’Neal, Sr., Hilliard; LB Aiden Gainer, So., Port St. Joe; LB Bubber Asher, Sr., Port St. Joe; LB Alonzo Hill, Sr., Sneads; LB Paden Clyatt, Jr., Lake Butler Union County; DB Chalon Howard, Sr., Madison County; DB Xavian Sorey, Jr., Graceville; DB Brody Sharpe, Jr., Baker; ATH Key’shaun Williams, Sr., Hawthorne; UT Darrell Powell, Sr., Vernon; UT A.J. Lee, Sr., Chiefland