Here is a look at this coming week’s FHSAA Playoff schedule which includes Play-In games in Classes 5A-8A while the Regional Quarterfinals will take place in Classes 1A-4A.

All games are scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Eastern kickoff on Friday, November 13 unless noted.

LAST UPDATED: Thu. November 12 – 10:37 AM ET

Advertisement

CLASS 8A

PLAY-INS

REGION 1
Nease at Oakleaf – NEASE FORFEITED, OAKLEAF ADVANCES
University (Orange City) at DeLand
Mandarin at Sandalwood – Monday, 6

REGION 2
East Ridge at Winter Park
West Orange at Ocoee
Timber Creek at Colonial
University (Orlando) at Hagerty
Lake Brantley at Evans

REGION 3
Dr. Phillips vs. Miami Palmetto at Traz Powell – Saturday, 6
Oak Ridge at Olympia
Treasure Coast at Cypress Creek (Orlando), 7
Fort Pierce Central vs. Centennial at South County Stadium
Freedom (Orlando) at Windermere

REGION 4
Riverview (Riverview) at Wharton
Riverview (Sarasota) at Plant
Alonso at Palm Harbor University, 7

CLASS 7A

PLAY-INS

REGION 1
Tate at Fleming Island
First Coast at Lincoln
Fletcher at Atlantic Coast, 7
Niceville at Crestview, 7 CT
Creekside vs. Buchholz at Citizens Field

REGION 2
Forest at Edgewater
South Lake at Lyman, 6
Viera at Sunlake
East River at Wiregrass Ranch – WIREGRASS RANCH FORFEITED, EAST RIVER ADVANCES
Mitchell at Lake Howell
Tohopekaliga at Winter Springs
Wekiva at Melbourne

REGION 3
Armwood at Sickles – SICKLES FORFEITED, ARMWOOD ADVANCES
George Jenkins at Strawberry Crest
East Bay at Pinellas Park
Bloomingdale at Plant City
Lakeland at Winter Haven
Kathleen at East Lake
Tampa Bay Tech at Bartow
Leto at Durant – LETO FORFEITED, DURANT ADVANCES

REGION 4
Manatee at Lakewood Ranch
Lehigh at Sarasota
Homestead at Gulf Coast
North Port at Venice – NORTH PORT FORFEITED, VENICE ADVANCES

CLASS 6A

PLAY-INS

REGION 1
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) at Pace, 7:30 p.m. CT
Fort Walton Beach at Lee, 7
Escambia at Middleburg, 6
Mosley at St. Augustine
Ponte Vedra at Columbia
Gulf Breeze vs. Seabreeze at Daytona Stadium
Mainland vs. Gainesville at Santa Fe High
New Smyrna Beach at Matanzas

REGION 2
Largo at Hollins
Freedom (Tampa) at Deltona
Pine Ridge at Boca Ciega – PINE RIDGE FORFEITED, BOCA CIEGA ADVANCES
Lake Minneola at Land O’ Lakes
Gaither at Seminole (Seminole)
Clearwater at St. Petersburg – Thursday, 7
Countryside at Springstead
Lecanto at Pasco

REGION 3
Southeast at Sebastian River
Bayside at Jefferson
Braden River at South Fork
Spoto at Lake Gibson
Palmetto at Brandon – BRANDON FORFITED, PALMETTO ADVANCES
Fort Pierce Westwood at Middleton
Auburndale at King
Hillsborough at Heritage (Palm Bay)

REGION 4
Island Coast at South Fort Myers
Belen Jesuit at Dunbar
Port Charlotte at Palmetto Ridge
Charlotte at East Lee County
Miami Central at Archbishop McCarthy – ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY FORFEITED, MIAMI CENTRAL ADVANCES
Ida Baker at Lely
Fort Myers at Barron Collier
North Fort Myers at Naples

CLASS 5A

PLAY-INS

Play-In Game – November 13
Rickards at Ed White, 7
West Florida at Pensacola, 7:30 CT
Ribault at Choctawhatchee, 7:30 CT
Godby at Paxon, 6
Raines at Westside, 7
Arnold at Baker County – ARNOLD FORFEITED, BAKER COUNTY ADVANCES 
Suwannee at Terry Parker, 7
Wakulla at Pine Forest

REGION 2
Mount Dora at Menendez
Citrus at Orange Park
North Marion at Belleview
Dunnellon vs. Eastside at Citizens Field – Saturday, 12
Vanguard at Crystal River
Tavares at Ridgeview
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Lake Weir
Leesburg at Clay

REGION 3
Anclote at Central (Brooksville)
Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee
Hernando at Tarpon Springs
Robinson at Jones – ROBINSON FORFEITED, JONES ADVANCES
Jesuit at River Ridge
Chamberlain at Wesley Chapel
Bishop Moore at Nature Coast
Gibbs at Lake Wales

REGION 4
Palm Bay at American Heritage (Plantation)
Miami Northwestern at Key West
Rockledge at DeSoto County – DESOTO COUNTY FORFEITED, ROCKLEDGE ADVANCES
Cape Coral at Estero, 7
Sebring at Jensen Beach
Merritt Island at Eau Gallie
Cypress Lake at Booker
LaBelle at Hardee – LABELLE FORFEITED, HARDEE ADVANCES

CLASS 4A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Marianna – BYE
South Walton vs. Bay at Tommy Oliver, 7:30 CT
Santa Fe at Gadsden County
North Bay Haven vs. Rutherford at Tommy Oliver – Thursday, 7 CT

REGION 2
Bolles at The Villages
West Nassau at Fernandina Beach
South Sumter at Palatka
Keystone Heights at Bradford

REGION 3
Cocoa – BYE
Hudson at Space Coast
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Tampa Catholic, 7
Astronaut at Lakewood

REGION 4
American Heritage (Delray) at Avon Park
Lake Placid at Lemon Bay – Saturday, 7
Gulliver Prep at Monsignor Pace
Clewiston at Cardinal Gibbons

CLASS 3A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Episcopal at Interlachen, 7
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Baldwin, 7
Florida High at Andrew Jackson, 7
Pensacola Catholic at P.K. Yonge – P.K. YONGE FORFEITED, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC ADVANCES

REGION 2
Taylor (Pierson) at Trinity Prep
Melbourne Central Catholic at Trinity Catholic – MCC FORFEITED, TRINITY CATHOLIC ADVANCES
Father Lopez at Holy Trinity
John Carroll at The First Academy

REGION 3
Oasis at Frostproof – OASIS FORFEITED, FROSTPROOF ADVANCES
Bishop Verot at Berkeley Prep
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) at Lakeland Christian
Cardinal Mooney at Clearwater Central Catholic

REGION 4
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) at Palm Glades Prep
Somerset Silver Palms at Chaminade-Madonna
St. John Paull II (Boca Raton) at Cardinal Newman
Benjamin vs. Miami Edison at Traz Powell, 3:30

CLASS 2A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Aucilla Christian at University Christian
FAMU DRS at St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) – Thursday, 7
North Florida Christian at Maclay
Rocky Bayou Christian at North Florida Educational

REGION 2
Halifax Academy – BYE
Victory Christian at St. Joseph
St. Francis Catholic at Foundation Academy
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Orangewood Christian, 7

REGION 3
Northside Christian at Indian Rocks Christian
St. Petersburg Catholic at Carrollwood Day – Saturday, 1
Seffner Christian at Zephyrhills Christian
Cambridge Christian at Keswick Christian, 7

REGION 4
Westminster Academy at Miami Christian – MIAMI CHRISTIAN FORFEITED, WESTMINSTER ACADEMY ADVANCES
Community School of Naples at Southwest Florida Christian
Champagnat Catholic at First Baptist (Naples)
Moore Haven at St. John Neumann – ST. JOHN NEUMANN FORFEITED, MOORE HAVEN ADVANCES

CLASS 1A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Graceville at Vernon, 7:30 CT
Chipley at Northview, 7:30 CT
Jay at Baker, 7:30 CT
Freeport at Holmes County, 7:30 CT

REGION 2
Jefferson County at Taylor County – Thursday, 7
Bozeman at Wewahitchka, 7 CT
Blountstown at Port St. Joe
Liberty County at Sneads – Thursday, 7 CT

REGION 3
Fort White at Branford
Bell at Union County
Lafayette at Hilliard
Dixie County at Madison County

REGION 4
Wildwood at Bronson
Trenton at Newberry
Chiefland at Hawthorne
Fort Meade at Williston – Saturday, 6