Here is a look at this coming week’s FHSAA Playoff schedule which includes Regional Quarterfinals in Classes 5A-8A while the Regional Semifinals will take place in Classes 1A-4A.

All games are scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Eastern kickoff on Friday, November 20 unless noted.

LAST UPDATED: Wed., November 18, 2020 – 10:53 AM

Advertisement

CLASS 8A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Oakleaf at Bartram Trail
Spruce Creek at West Port
Seminole (Sanford) at DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast at Sandalwood

REGION 2
Apopka at Winter Park
Timber Creek at West Orange
Hagerty at Oviedo
Lake Brantley at Lake Mary

REGION 3
Miami Palmetto at Lake Nona, 7
Olympia at Treasure Coast
Fort Pierce Central at Vero Beach
Windermere at Boone, 7

REGION 4
Newsome at Wharton
Steinbrenner at Ridge Community
Lennard at Riverview (Sarasota)
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Palm Harbor University, 7

CLASS 7A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Fleming Island at Chiles
Lincoln at Atlantic Coast, 7
Leon at Niceville, 7 CT
Buchholz at Navarre, 7:30 CT

REGION 2
St. Cloud at Edgewater – ST. CLOUD FORFEITED, EDGEWATER ADVANCES
Viera at Lyman
East River at Mitchell
Tohopekaliga at Wekiva

REGION 3
George Jenkins at Armwood
Bloomingdale at Pinellas Park
Lakeland at Kathleen
Tampa Bay Tech at Durant

REGION 4
Martin County at Manatee
St. Thomas Aquinas at Lehigh
Doral Academy vs. Homestead at Harris Field
Riverdale at Venice

CLASS 6A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
Lee at Pace, 7:30 CT
Escambia at St. Augustine
Seabreeze at Columbia
Mainland at Matanzas

REGION 2
Largo at Deltona – DELTONA FORFEITED, LARGO ADVANCES
Boca Ciega at Lake Minneola
Gaither at Clearwater
Pasco at Countryside

REGION 3
Bayside at Southeast
Braden River at Lake Gibson
Fort Pierce Westwood at Palmetto
Hillsborough at Auburndale

REGION 4
Island Coast at Dunbar
Charlotte at Palmetto Ridge
Lely vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell, 6
Naples at Barron Collier

CLASS 5A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

REGION 1
West Florida at Rickards
Godby at Ribault, 7
Baker County at Raines
Suwannee at Pine Forest

REGION 2
Menendez at Orange Park
Dunnellon at North Marion
Ridgeview vs. Vanguard at Booster Stadium
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Clay

REGION 3
Anclote at Zephyrhills
Hernando at Jones
Chamberlain at Jesuit
Bishop Moore at Lake Wales

REGION 4
Miami Northwestern at American Heritage (Plantation)
Rockledge at Estero
Eau Gallie at Jensen Beach
Cypress Lake at Hardee

CLASS 4A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
South Walton at Marianna, 7:30 CT
Gadsden County vs. Rutherford – RUTHERFORD FORFEITED, GADSDEN COUNTY ADVANCES

REGION 2
Bolles at Fernandina Beach
Bradford at South Sumter

REGION 3
Hudson at Cocoa
Tampa Catholic at Lakewood

REGION 4
Lemon Bay at American Heritage (Delray)
Cardinal Gibbons vs. Gulliver Prep

CLASS 3A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Episcopal, 7
Pensacola Catholic at Florida High

REGION 2
Trinity Catholic at Taylor (Pierson)
John Carroll at Holy Trinity

REGION 3
Frostproof at Berkeley Prep
Cardinal Mooney at Lakeland Christian

REGION 4
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) at Chaminade-Madonna, 7
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) vs. Miami Edison at Traz Powell, 3

CLASS 2A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
University Christian at St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)
North Florida Educational at North Florida Christian, 7

REGION 2
Victory Christian vs. Halifax Academy at Ormond Beach Sports Complex, 7
Foundation Academy at Orangewood Christian, 7

REGION 3
Carrollwood Day at Northside Christian
Cambridge Christian at Seffner Christian

REGION 4
Community School of Naples at Westminster Academy
Champagnat Catholic at Moore Haven

CLASS 1A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Vernon at Northview, 7 CT
Freeport at Baker, 7:30 CT

REGION 2
Taylor County at Bozeman, 7:30 CT
Sneads at Blountstown, 7:30 CT

REGION 3
Union County at Fort White
Madison County at Hilliard

REGION 4
Wildwood at Newberry
Fort Meade at Hawthorne