Sanford Seminole runs the ball against Kissimmee Osceola during the 2020 Class 8A State Championship at Bobby Bowden Field at Doak S. Campbell Stadium in Tallahassee, Fla. on Sat., Dec. 19, 2020. [Joshua WIlson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

It has been two years since we last saw spring football in the Sunshine State and spring games and jamborees are already being scheduled around the state. As such, we are back compiling a list of all the spring games around the state.

If you don’t see your spring game or jamboree listed on here or don’t see the kickoff/start time listed, please email any details to Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com or please send a DM on Twitter at @FlaHSFootball. so it can be added to this list.

LAST UPDATED: Sunday, May 2, 2021 – 12:50 PM EDT

Advertisement

THURSDAY, MAY 13
Orlando First Academy at Oviedo Master’s Academy, 7
Orlando Lake Nona at Orlando Timber Creek, 7

FRIDAY, MAY 14
Boca Raton Christian at Boca Raton St. Andrew’s, 6
Crystal River at Holiday Anclote, 7:30
Dunedin at St. Petersburg, 7
Gainesville P.K. Yonge at Maitland Orangewood Christian, TBA
Hawthorne vs. New Smyrna Beach at New Smyrna Municipal, 7
Interlachen at Trenton, 7
Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy at Hilliard, 6:30
Newberry at Starke Bradford, 7:30
Okeechobee at Lakeland George Jenkins, 7
Palmetto at Tampa Jesuit, 7

SATURDAY, MAY 15
Jamborees
Fort Pierce John Carroll, Fort Pierce Westwood, Melbourne Eau Gallie, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman at Vero Beach, 3
Largo Indian Rocks Christian, Mount Dora Christian at Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 12

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19
Coconut Creek at Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian, 7
New Port Richey Gulf at Hudson Fivay, 7
Orlando Dr. Phillips vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field, 7
Orlando Olympia at Orlando Evans, 7
Pompano Beach at Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy, 7
Seminole Osceola at Seminole, 7
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) at Pembroke Pines Charter, TBA

Jamborees
Ferguson, Regan, South Miami, Westminster Christian at TBA, TBA

THURSDAY, MAY 20
Apopka at Kissimmee Tohopekaliga, 7
Bushnell South Sumter at Tavares, 7
Clearwater Central Catholic vs. Tampa Cambridge Christian at Skyway Park, 7
Gainesville Eastside at Alachua Santa Fe, 7
Land O’ Lakes at Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek, 7
Largo Pinellas Park at St. Petersburg Northeast, TBA
Lehigh Acres Leigh at Naples Lely, 7
Jacksonville Eagle’s View at Saint Francis Catholic, 7
Jacksonville Terry Parker at Jacksonville University Christian, 7
Jacksonville Westside vs. Daytona Beach Seabreeze at Daytona Stadium, 7
Lecanto at Lake Butler Union County, 7
Marathon at Somerset South Homestead, TBA
Mayo Lafayette at Fort White, 7
Miami Immaculata-LaSalle at Greenacres John I. Leonard, 6
Mount Dora at Brooksville Central, 7
New Port Richey River Ridge at Hudson, 7
Neptune Beach Fletcher at Jacksonville Raines, 6
Ocala West Port at Citra North Marion, 7
Orange Park Fleming Island at Jacksonville Mandarin, 6
Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Lakeland Tenoroc, 7
Orlando University at Orlando Freedom, 6
Ponte Vedra Nease at Palatka, TBA
St. Augustine Menendez at Palm Coast Matanzas, TBA
St. Cloud at Leesburg, 7
St. Petersburg Catholic at Naples St. John Neumann, 7
Santa Rosa Beach South Walton at DeFuniak Springs Walton, 7 CT
Sarasota Out-of-Door at Bradenton Saint Stephen’s Episcopal, TBA
Spring Hill Springstead at Palm Harbor University, 7
Tampa Carrollwood Day at Brooksville Hernando, 7
Tallahassee St. John Paul II at Chipley, 6 CT
Vero Beach St. Edward’s at Cocoa Beach, TBA
Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Berkeley Prep, TBA
West Palm Beach Berean Christian at Belle Glade Glades Day, TBA

Jamborees
Crestview, Niceville, Pensacola Pine Forest at Fort Walton Beach, 6 CT
Dover Strawberry Crest, Plant City Durant, Seffner Armwood, at Plant City, 6:30
Gibsonton East Bay, Riverview, Ruskin Lennard at Riverview Sumner, 6:30
Hialeah Gardens, North Miami Mourning at Oakland Park Northeast, 6:30
Jacksonville Lee, Jacksonville Trinity Christian at Jacksonville Sandalwood, 6
Lithia Newsome, Riverview Spoto, Valrico Bloomingdale at Brandon, 6:30
Lutz Steinbrenner, Tampa Gaither, Tampa Sickles at Tampa Alonso, 6:30
Miami Florida Christian, Miami St. Brendan at Doral Academy, 6
Tampa Blake, Tampa Plant, Tampa Robinson at Tampa Jefferson, 6:30
Tampa Chamberlain, Tampa Hillsborough, Tampa Middleton, at Tampa Leto, 6:30
Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa Freedom, Tampa Wharton at Tampa King, 6:30
Sebastian River, Windermere at Gateway (Kissimmee), TBA

FRIDAY, MAY 21
Baldwin at Jacksonville Englewood, TBA
Belle Glade Glades Central at Clewiston, TBA
Bradenton Lakewood Ranch at Bradenton Southeast, 7
Brooksville Nature Coast at Clearwater Countryside, 7
Cantonment Tate at Pensacola Escambia, TBA
Clearwater at Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, 7
Dade City Pasco at Land O’ Lakes Sunlake, 7
DeLand at Lakeland Lake Gibson, 6:30
Fernandina Beach at Jacksonville First Coast, 6
Fort Myers Cypress Lake at Naples, 7:30
Fort Myers Gateway Charter at LaBelle, 7
Jacksonville Andrew Jackson at Jacksonville Ribault, 6
Jacksonville Bolles at Orange Park, 7
Jacksonville Ed White at Yulee, 7
Jacksonville Paxon at Callahan West Nassau, 7
Jacksonville Wolfson at Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 7
Keystone Heights at Middleburg, 7
Kissimmee Osceola at Orlando Edgewater, 7
Lake Alfred Discovery at Celebration, 7
Lake Minneola at Havana Gadsden County, 7:30
Lantana Santaluces at West Palm Beach King’s Academy, 6
Largo at Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7
Lehigh Acres East Lee County at Naples Golden Gate, 6
Live Oak Suwannee at Orange Park Oakleaf, 7
Longwood Lyman at Oviedo, 7
Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge at Boca Raton, 6
Miami Coral Reef at Miami Varela, TBA
Miami GDS Christian at Zephyrhills Christian, TBA
Miami Springs at Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy, TBA
Miramar at Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, 7
Mulberry at Avon Park, 7:30
Naples Gulf Coast at Key West, 6
New Port Richey Mitchell at Zephyrhills, 7
Ocala Forest vs. Gainesville at Citizens Field, 7:30
Ocoee vs. Harmony at Austin-Tindall Sports Complex, 7
Orlando Boone at Orlando Bishop Moore, TBA
Orlando East River at Merritt Island, 7
Orlando Jones at Winter Garden West Orange, 7
Oviedo Hagerty at Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, TBA
Pahokee at Boca Raton St. John Paul II, TBA
Palm Bay Bayside at Melbourne Viera, 6:30
Parrish Community at Bradenton Christian, TBA
Pensacola Booker T. Washington at Pensacola West Florida, TBA
Pierson Taylor at Deltona Pine Ridge, 7
Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7:30
Port Orange Spruce Creek vs. Rockledge at McLarty Stadium, 7
Port St. Lucie Centennial at Port St. Lucie, 6
Riverview Bell Creek Academy  at St. Petersburg Keswick Christian, TBA
Riviera Beach Suncoast at West Palm Beach Forest Hill, 6
St. Petersburg Hollins at Wesley Chapel, 7
Sanford Seminole at Lake Mary, TBA
Sarasota Riverview at Sarasota Booker, 7
Tallahassee Florida High at Dunnellon, 7
Tallahassee Maclay at Freeport, 6 CT
Tampa Catholic at Deltona, TBA
Winter Garden Foundation Academy at Wildwood, 7
Winter Springs at Winter Park Lake Howell, TBA

Jamborees
Bradenton Manatee, Lakeland, Punta Gorda Charlotte at Venice, 6:30
Cape Coral, Estero at Cape Coral Ida Baker, TBA
Cocoa Space Coast, Melbourne Palm Bay at Titusville, 5:30
Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy, Miami Somerset Silver Palms, Southwest Miami at Miami Goleman, TBA
Jacksonville Atlantic Coast, Flagler Palm Coast at Orange Park Ridgeview, 5
Jensen Beach, Stuart South Fork vs. Fort Port Pierce Central at Lawnwood Stadium, 7
Lake Placid, Lakeland Victory Christian at Sebring, TBA
Lynn Haven Mosley, Panama City Bay, Panama City North Bay Haven at Panama City Beach Arnold, 6:30 CT
Melbourne Central Catholic, Palm Bay Heritage at Satellite Beach Satellite, 7
Monticello Jefferson County, Madison County, Tallahassee North Florida Christian at Perry Taylor County, 6
Tallahassee Chiles, Tallahassee Godby, Tallahassee Lincoln at Gene Cox Stadium, 6.

SATURDAY MAY 22
Deltona Trinity Christian at Winter Park Trinity Prep, 11 a.m.
Jupiter Christian vs. Seffner Christian at William Owen Pass Park, 6
Orlando Christian Prep at Lakeland Christian, TBA

Jamborees
Delray Beach Atlantic, Miami Edison, Miami Southridge at Palm Beach Gardens, 3 (there may be more teams for this, but unknown at this time)
Jupiter, Lake Worth Park Vista at Stuart Martin County, 6

MONDAY, MAY 24
Jamborees
Bell, Jasper Hamilton County at Branford, 7

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26
Belleview at Umatilla, TBA
Fort Lauderdale Dillard at Coconut Creek Monarch, 7
Miami Dr. Krop at Coral Springs Taravella, 6
Palmetto Bay Palmer Trinity at Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest, TBA

THURSDAY, MAY 27
Bartow at Winter Haven, 7
Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons at Boca Raton Olympic Heights, 6
Cape Coral Oasis at Cape Coral Mariner, 7
Coral Gables at Miami Belen Jesuit, 7
Daytona Beach Father Lopez at Crescent City, 7
Englewood Lemon Bay at Fort Myers Evangelical Christian, 7
Fort Lauderdale Stranahan at Deerfield Beach, 7
Fort Myers Riverdale at Wauchula Hardee, 7
Gainesville Buchholz vs. Ocala Vanguard at Booster Stadium, 7
Glen St. Mary Baker County at St. Johns Creekside, 7
Green Cove Springs Clay at Ponte Vedra, 7
Immokalee at Bonita Springs, 7
Naples Barron Collier at South Fort Myers, TBA
Naples Palmetto Ridge at Fort Myers, 7
Miami Central at Hallandale, TBA
Pembroke Pines Flanagan at Parkland Stoneman Douglas, TBA
Rpyal Palm Beach at Wellington, TBA
St. Petersburg Lakewood at Tarpon Springs East Lake, 7

Jamborees
Auburndale Jordan Christian Prep, Bradenton Braden River at Weeki Wachee, TBA
Chiefland, Williston at Bronson, 7
Coral Springs Coral Glades, Miramar Everglades at South Plantation, 6

FRIDAY, MAY 28
Arcadia DeSoto County at North Port, 7:30
Auburndale at Davenport Ridge Community, 7
Cape Coral Island Coast at Fort Myers Dunbar, 7
Daytona Beach Mainland at Orange City University, 7
Fort Myers Gateway at Fort Myers Southwest Florida Christian, 7
Frostproof at Fort Meade, 7:30
Gulfport Boca Ciega at Gibbs, 7
Jacksonville Episcopal at Jacksonville Stanton, 6
Lake City Columbia at Bartram Trail, 7
Lakeland Kathleen at Haines City, 7:30
North Miami Beach at Miami Columbus, 5
Orlando West Oaks Academy at Ocala Trinity Catholic, 6
Pace at Gulf Breeze, 7 CT
Sarasota at Fort Myers Bishop Verot, 7

FRIDAY, JUNE 4
Milton at Navarre, 7:30 CT

NO SPRING GAME
Apopka Wekiva
Baker (Intrasquad Only – May 21)
Bradenton IMG Academy (Intersquad Only – May 13, 7)
Cocoa (Black & Orange Game – May 25, 5)
Cross City Dixie County
Davenport – New School
Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (Red & White Game – May 19)
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Fort Myers Canterbury
Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
Gainesville Oak Hall
Hialeah (Intersquad Only – Blue & Red Game at Hialeah – May 19, 5)
Hollywood Hills (Intrasquad Only)
Homestead (Intersquad Only – May 21 at Harris Field, 5)
Lake Buena Vista – New School
Moore Haven
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer (Intersquad Only – May 21)
Plantation (Intersquad Only – May 20 at PAL Field, 6:30)
Plantation American Heritage (Intersquad Only – June 3)
Port Orange Atlantic (Black & Teal Game – May 22, 9:30 a.m.)
St. Augustine Tocoi Creek – New School
Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin
Winter Garden Horizon – New School

MISSING SPRING GAME INFORMATION
Avon Park
Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
Blountstown
Boca Raton Spanish River
Bonifay Holmes County
Bradenton Bayshore
Bratt Northview
Bristol Liberty County
Clearwater American Collegiate
Clearwater International
Cooper City
Coral Springs
Cottondale
Crawfordville Wakulla
Davenport Four Corners Charter
Davie Nova
Davie Western
Daytona Beach Halifax Academy
Deerfield Beach Somerset Academy Key
Delray Beach American Heritage
Eagle Lake Lake Region
Eastpoint Franklin County
First Academy-Leesburg
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
Graceville
Groveland South Lake
Gulf Breeze
Hialeah American
Hialeah Champagnat Catholic
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Hollywood Avant Garde
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
Hollywood McArthur
Hollywood South Broward
Homestead Everglades Prep
Homestead South Dade
Inverness Citrus
Jacksonville Harvest Community
Jacksonville Joshua Christian
Jacksonville North Florida Educational
Jacksonville Providence
Jacksonville Young Kids In Motion
Jay
Kissimmee Liberty
Kissimmee Poinciana
Lake Mary Pep
Lake Wales
Lake Worth
Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic
Largo Indian Rocks Christian
Marco Island Academy
Marianna
Melbourne Holy Trinity
Miami Archbishop Carroll
Miami Christian
Miami Dade Christian
Miami High
Miami Beach
Miami Booker T. Washington
Miami Braddock
Miami Carol City
Miami Coral Park
Miami Jackson
Miami Killian
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Miami Palm Glades Prep
Miami Ransom Everglades
Miami Sunset
Miami True North
Monticello Aucilla Christian
Mount Dora Christian
Naples Community School
Naples First Baptist
Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
North Miami
Ocala Christian
Ocala Lake Weir
Orlando Central Florida Christian
Orlando Colonial
Orlando Cypress Creek
Orlando Faith Christian
Orlando Oak Ridge
Orlando West Oaks Academy
Palm Bay Heritage
Panama City Bozeman
Panama City Rutherford
Pembroke Pines West Broward
Pensacola
Pensacola Catholic
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely
Port St. Joe
Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
Quincy Munroe Day
Riverview Bell Creek Academy
St. Augustine St. Joseph
St. Petersburg Gibbs
St. Petersburg Keswick Christian
St. Petersburg Northside Christian
Sarasota Booker
Sneads
Sunrise Piper
Tallahassee FAMU DRS
Tallahassee Leon
Tallahassee Rickards
Tarpon Springs
Tavernier Coral Shores
The Villages
Vernon
Wellington Palm Beach Central
West Boca Raton
West Palm Beach Berean Christian
West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes
Westland Hialeah
Weston Cypress Bay
Wewahitchka