Ruskin Lennard Flag Football HC Travis Combs talks to his team during a timeout at the 2021 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Girls Flag Football Preseason Classic on Saturday, Feb. 27, 2021 in Tampa, Fla. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

The first of many games across 32 district tournaments took place this evening across the state. Here are the scores from each district as reported by the schools and via the district tournament brackets with the FHSAA and MaxPreps.

LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, April 21, 2021 – 7:31 PM EDT

DISTRICT 2A-1

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Niceville 31, No. 8 Cantonment Tate 0
No. 2 Navarre 40, No. 7 Tallahassee Leon 6
No. 3 Tallahassee Chiles 28, No. 6 Tallahassee Lincoln 6
No. 4 Crestview 20, No. 5 Pace 6

Advertisement

DISTRICT 2A-4

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Orlando Timber Creek 32, No. 8 Orlando Colonial 6
No. 2 Orlando East River 13, No. 7 Orlando University 6
No. 3 Winter Park 12, No. 6 Orlando Edgewater 6
No. 4 Orlando Boone 29, No. 5 Orlando Evans 25

DISTRICT 2A-5

Quarterfinals
No. 2 Orlando Dr. Phillips 39, No. 7 Orlando Olympia 0
No. 3 Orlando Lake Nona 13, No. 6 Orlando Cypress Creek 0
No. 5 Windermere 7, No. 4 Orlando Freedom 6

DISTRICT 2A-6

Play-In Game
No. 8 Tampa Leto 19, No. 9 Dover Strawberry Crest 0

DISTRICT 2A-7

Play-In Game
No. 8 Tampa Sickles 26, No. 9 Largo 12

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Tampa Alonso 40, No. 8 Tampa Sickles 0
No. 2 St. Petersburg 27, No. 7 Tampa Gaither 20
No. 3 Lutz Steinbrenner 21, No. 6 Palm Harbor University 18
No. 5 Tarpon Springs East Lake 19, No. 4 Largo Pinellas Park 14

DISTRICT 2A-8

Quarterfinals
No. 2 Ruskin Lennard 52, No. 7 Gibsonton East Bay 0
No. 3 Palmetto 25, No. 6 Bradenton Lakewood Ranch 7
No. 5 Bradenton Braden River 20, No. 4 Riverview 14

DISTRICT 2A-9

Quarterfinals
No. 3 Kissimmee Poinciana 24, No. 6 Celebration 14
No. 4 Kissimmee Liberty 22, No. 5 Kissimmee Osceola 0

DISTRICT 2A-11

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Seminole Ridge 42, Lake Worth 0
No. 5 Royal Palm Beach 13, No. 4 Forest Hill 0

DISTRICT 2A-12

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Boca Raton Spanish River 32, No. 8 Boca Raton 0
No. 6 Parkland Stoneman Douglas at No. 3 Coral Springs – PPD, WEATHER – Rescheduled for Tue 4/20
No. 7 Deerfield Beach at No. 2 Coconut Creek Monarch – PPD, WEATHER – Rescheduled for Tue 4/20

DISTRICT 2A-14

Play-In Game
No. 8 South Broward 20, No. 9 Pembroke Pines Flanagan 0

Quarterfinals
No. 4 Miramar Everglades 6, No. 5 Weston Cypress Bay 0
No 3. Cooper City 39, No. 6 Miramar 0

DISTRICT 1A-2

Quarterfinals
No. 2 Tallahassee Rickards 30, No. 7 Monticello Jefferson County 0
No. 3 Tallahassee Godby 18, No. 6 Crawfordville Wakulla 6
No. 4 Tallahassee Florida High 6, No. 5 Madison County 0 (OT)

DISTRICT 1A-4

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Middleburg 48, No. 8 Starke Bradford 0
No. 2 Green Cove Springs Clay 27, No. 7 Jacksonville Wolfson 0
No. 4 Orange Park 20, No. 5 Jacksonville Englewood 0
No. 6 Ridgeview 6, No. 3 Westside 0 (OT)

DISTRICT 1A-6

Play-In Game
No. 8 Stuart South Fork 38, No. 9 Lake Placid 0

DISTRICT 1A-7

Quarterfinal
No 3. Belle Glade Glades Central vs. No. 4 Pahokee – PPD, WEATHER
No. 4 Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons 13, No. 5 Boynton Beach 0

DISTRICT 1A-8

Semifinals
No. 1 Fort Lauderdale Dillard 20, No. 4 Oakland Park Northeast 0
No. 2 Pompano Beach 31, No. 3 Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 0

DISTRICT 1A-10

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Dunedin 28, No. 8 Clearwater Countryside 0
No. 2 Tampa Chamberlain 25, No. 7 Shady Hills Classical Prep 0
No. 3 Tampa Brooks-DeBartolo 22, No. 6 Tampa Freedom 18
No. 4 Clearwater 13, No. 5 Tarpon Springs 0

DISTRICT 1A-11

Play-In Game
No. 9 Tampa Blake 14, No. 8 Tampa Middleton 12
No. 7 Tampa King 25, No. 10 Tampa Spoto 0

Quarterfinals
No. 1 Tampa Robinson 60, No. 9 Tampa Blake 0
No. 2 Tampa Hillsborough 26, No. 7 Tampa King 0
No. 5 Tampa Catholic 13, No. 4 Riverview Sumner 6

DISTRICT 1A-14

Quarterfinal
No. 4 North Miami Mourning 7, No. 5 Miami Carol City 6

Semifinals
No. 1 Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace 33, No. 4 North Miami Mourning 0
No. 2 Miami Norland 23, No. 3 Hialeah Mater Lakes 0

DISTRICT 1A-16

Quarterfinals
No. 3 Miami Southridge 27, No. 6 Homestead Keys Gate Charter 0
No. 5 Miami TERRA Institute 7, No. 4 Somerset South Homestead 6