Jacksonville Trinity Christian and Hialeah Champagnat Catholic are two well represented on the 2021 Class 2A All-State Football Teams. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

2021 CLASS 2A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

Here are the 2021 Class 2A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFotball.com Founder & Publisher Joshua Wilson along with the consideration of nominations received from coaches, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association (FACA), statistics on MaxPreps, and consultation of all-area/all-county teams as published by various media outlets from around the state. Nominations, statistics, and strength of schedule were considered as the primary factors for selection to the All-State teams.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Colin Hurley, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Fr., 6-1, 205
QB – Ennio Yapoor, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Fr., 6-0, 220
RB – Treyaun Webb, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Jr., 6-1, 205
RB – Dontrevious Jackson, Zephyrhills Christian, Sr., 5-10, 200
RB – Darnell Rogers, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, So., 5-7, 180
WR – Olsen Patt Henry, Naples First Baptist, Jr., 6-4, 210
WR – Fred Highsmith, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-2, 170
WR – Benson Prosper, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Sr., 5-9, 180
TE – Braden Holcomb, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-4, 230
OL – Shaun Davis, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-4, 340
OL – Jabari Dukes, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, So., 6-2, 285
OL – Gabe McLamb, Jacksonville University Christian, Sr., 6-2, 290
OL – Donovan Cordes, Orlando Christian Prep, Sr., 6-2, 280
OL – Edward Byrd, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-0, 270
ATH – Ty Keller, Naples First Baptist, Jr., 6-1, 190
UTL – Richemard Mellien, Naples First Baptist, Jr., 6-1, 197
K – Seth Bialek, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6-3, 185

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Johnathan Goddard, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-1, 220
DL – Timothy Summons, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Sr., 6-1, 230
DL – Kaydrick Robinson, Jacksonville University Christian, Jr., 6-0, 245
DL – Brody Jameyson, Naples First Baptist, Jr., 6-2, 185
DL – Daevion Brooks, Quincy Munroe Day, Jr., 6-0, 230
LB – Caden Morrell, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-0, 200
LB – Jamel Lynch, Orlando Christian Prep, Sr., 5-10, 220
LB – Jimmy Ridinger, Naples First Baptist, Sr., 5-10, 190
LB – Cameron Anderson, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, So., 5-11, 182
LB – Antron Williams, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Jr., 6-2, 220
DB – Cam Miller, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-1, 180
DB – Rayquan Adkins, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 5-10, 167
DB – Monroe Ingraham, Jr., Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Jr., 5-10, 180
DB – Keaton Thomas, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-2, 210
ATH – Demarion Jenkins, Orlando Christian Prep, So., 5-8, 145
UTL – Jkobe Jones, Seffner Christian, Sr., 6-1, 170
P – Ian Marcal-Garcia, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 6-0, 190

Advertisement

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Tremaine Hughes Jr., Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 5-9, 170
QB – Vilay Nakkoun, Orlando Christian Prep, Jr., 6-1, 175
RB – Zuri Watson, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, 5-11, 170
RB – Tony Colebrook, Fort Pierce John Carroll, So., 6-0, 180
RB – Marcus McCrimmon, Ocoee Central Florida Christian, Jr., 5-10, 175
WR – William Fowles, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 6-3, 205
WR – Reginald Virgil, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-3, 188
WR – Ashton Lucas, Bradenton Christian, Sr., 5-11, 175
TE – Jukil Whitehead, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, So., 6-2, 215
OL – Zack Wilson, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-0, 220
OL – Valentino Garcia, Orlando Christian Prep, So.,. 6-2, 310
OL – Nate Jennings, Melbourne Holy Trinity, So., 6-2, 220
OL – Anthony Frigo, Jupiter Christian, Jr., 6-5, 275
OL – Will Thogersen, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Jr., 6-3, 260
ATH – J.P. Pickles, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, So., 6-2, 190
UTL – Traylon Ray, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, Jr., 6-3, 190
K – Aidan Hanus, Naples Community School, Sr., 6-0, 175

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Zyon Vaughn-Nobles, Zephyrhills Christian, So., 6-4, 250
DL – Bryan Thomas Jr., Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-3, 220
DL – Cromury Butts, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 230
DL – Tariq Morame, Naples Community School, Jr., 6-2, 195
DL – Donovan Branch, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-4, 240
LB – Rashad Henry, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 6-3, 235
LB – Michael Votta, Naples First Baptist, Jr., 6-1, 185
LB – Avery Howard, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 6-3, 230
LB – Tristan Smith, Miami True North, Jr., 5-10, 185
LB – Sam Zagame, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-2, 230
DB – Makari Vickers, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 6-2, 195
DB – Dominic Sanzone, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 5-11, 183
DB – Isaiah Bryant, Mount Dora Christian, Jr., 5-8, 150
DB – Armoni Rue, Lakeland Victory Christian, Jr., 5-10, 170
ATH – Joe Key, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, Jr., 5-10, 160
UTL – Ahmari Borden, Quincy Munroe Day, Jr., 6-3, 188
P – Tucker Wiles, Monticello Aucilla Christian, So., 5-9, 150

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy, So., 6-0, 160; QB Ty Englehart, Melbourne Holy Trinity, Sr., 6-4, 185; QB Jayce Nixon, Fr., Zephyrhills Christian; QB Jorge “J.T.” Tabora II, Hollywood Avant Garde, So., 5-11, 172; QB Greg Jones, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-4, 210; QB Jorris Sheppard, Jupiter Christian, 8th, 6-0, 145; QB Caleb Romano, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-2, 190; QB Josh Brown, Quincy Munroe Day, Sr., 6-2, 190; QB Dylan Wilkins, Belle Glade Glades Day, Sr., 5-9, 155; RB Justin Stephens, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, So., 5-8, 180; WR One Williams, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, Sr., 6-0, 170; WR Sheadon Cadore, Fort Myers Southwest Florida Christian, Jr., 6-1, 170; WR Jaylin Trezado, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Sr., 6-0, 175; WR Alex Perez, Hollywood Avant Garde, Sr., 5-9, 186; WR Brian LaFrance, Jupiter Christian, Sr., 5-10, 175; WR Prince Strachan, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Sr., 6-4, 185; WR Dayday Farmer, Melbourne Holy Trinity, So., 6-1, 160; WR Maccai Brave, Orlando West Oaks Academy, Sr., 5-9, 175; TE Dylan Provencher, Gainesville Oak Hall, Jr., 6-3, 225; OL Chase Williams, Jacksonville Eagle’s View, Jr., 6-3, 275; OL Christopher Davis, Gainesville Oak Hall, So., 6-2, 250; DL Reggie Jean, 6-3, 285, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 6-3, 285; DL Bradon Raveol, Sr., Hollywood Avant Garde, Sr., 6-3, 245; DL Ryan Longman, Seffner Christian, Sr., 6-2, 225; Jerome Manning III, Jacksonville University Christian, Sr., 6-3, 285; DL Cooper Cadorette, Orlando Christian Prep, Jr., 6-1, 220; DL Ryan Lowe, Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, Jr., 6-2, 213; DL Jeremiah Augustin, Jupiter Christian, Jr., 6-6, 203; DL WIlky Denarud, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Jr., 6-4, 255; LB Luke Boivin, Oviedo Master’s Academy, 6-1, 193; Myles Graham, Fort Myers Evangelical Christian, So., 6-1, 210; DB Travis McCaskill, Ocoee Central Florida Christian, Sr., 6-1, 175; DB Matt McKenzie, Mount Dora Christian, Jr., 5-8, 145; DB Rashad Green, Orlando West Oaks Academy, Sr., 5-8, 170; Aidan Singleton, Fort Pierce John Carroll, So., 6-0, 170; UTL Dawson Jones, Naples St. John Neumann, Sr., 6-2, 190; ATH Jamarr Fleuridor, Sr., Jupiter Christian, 6-1, 172; ATH Jaylon Hunter, Jacksonville Eagle’s View, Sr., 6-0, 172; ATH Jahlan Paul, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy, 6-0, 180; ATH Connor Wolf, Vero Beach St. Edwards, Sr., 5-11, 145; ATH Jaiden Bivens, Tampa Cambridge Christian, Sr., 5-10, 175; P Joe McGrath, Lakeland Victory Christian, Jr., 5-11, 155; P John Hernan, Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic, Sr., 6-2, 180