Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna and Tampa Berkeley Prep are two well represented on the 2021 Class 3A All-State Football Teams. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

2021 CLASS 3A ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

Here are the 2021 Class 3A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFotball.com Founder & Publisher Joshua Wilson along with the consideration of nominations received from coaches, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association (FACA), statistics on MaxPreps, and consultation of all-area/all-county teams as published by various media outlets from around the state. Nominations, statistics, and strength of schedule were considered as the primary factors for selection to the All-State teams.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Cedrick Bailey, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, So., 6-6, 200
QB – Carter Smith, Fort Myers Bishop Verot, Fr., 6-3, 175
RB – Travis Bates, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 5-11, 200
RB – Davion Gause, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, So., 5-11, 200
RB – Breylin Smith, Lakeland Christian, Sr., 5-10, 185
WR – Nathaniel “Ray Ray” Joseph, Miami Edison, Jr., 5-11, 170
WR – Brooks Hickman, Tallahassee Florida High, Jr., 5-11, 160
WR – Nate Johnson, Clearwater Central Catholic, Jr., 5-11, 175
TE – Timmy Lawson, Fort Myers Bishop Verot, So., 6-5, 205
OL – James Kavouklis, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 6-2, 275
OL – Deandre Duffus, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, Jr., 6-4, 290
OL – Thomas “TJ” Demas, Clearwater Central Catholic, Sr., 6-2, 300
OL – Chad Staley, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 6-3, 260
OL – KJ Colston, Tallahassee Florida High, Sr., 6-5, 310
ATH – Zycari “CJ” Lewis, Tampa Carrollwood Day, So., 5-9, 170
UTL – Xavier Townsend, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 5-11, 180
K – Andrew MacMillan, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, Sr., 5-10, 170

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Kenyatta Jackson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, Sr., 6-5, 245
DL – Jamaal Johnson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna. Sr., 6-2, 250
DL – Keon Keeley, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Jr., 6-6, 235
DL – Francois Nolton Jr., Miami Edison, Sr., 6-4, 240
DL – David Portu, Fort Myers Bishop Verot, Sr., 6-4, 240
LB – Tre Reader, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 6-4, 220
LB – Austin Redd, Fort Myers Bishop Verot, Sr., 5-11, 170
LB – Melvin Jordan, Clearwater Central Catholic, Sr., 6-0, 215
LB – Jeno Junius Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, Jr., 5-11, 190
LB – Jordan Gilley, Tallahassee Florida High, Sr., 6-2, 220
DB – Zaquan Patterson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, So., 6-1, 185
DB – Idris Williams, Lakeland Christian, Sr., 6-0, 185
DB – Carson Schiavello, Clearwater Central Catholic, Jr., 5-10, 180
DB – DJ Hooker, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr, 5-10, 170
ATH – Chris Graves, Fort Myers Bishop Verot, Sr., 6-2, 170
UTL – Drew Canody, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 6-2, 195
P – Cole Gonzales, Ocala Trinity Catholic, Sr., 6-1, 180

Advertisement

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Bryson Martin, Clearwater Central Catholic, Sr., 6-2, 205
QB – Hezekiah “Champ” Harris, Miami Edison, Jr., 6-2, 195
RB – Lenwood Sapp, Clearwater Central Catholic, Jr., 5-10, 190
RB – Chauncey Bowens, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, So., 6-0, 205
RB – Jeremiah Smith, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, So., 6-3, 190
WR – Duane Thomas Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, Jr., 5-8, 165
WR – Koby Howard, Pensacola Catholic, Fr., 5-11, 175
WR – Micah Mays, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Jr., 6-2, 180
TE – Will Richards, Orlando First Academy, Sr., 6-3, 195
OL – Nikhil Jefferson, Tampa Berkeley Prep, So., 6-2, 270
OL – Trent Ramsey, Tampa Carrollwood Day, Sr., 6-5, 285
OL – Preston Cushman, Clearwater Calvary Christian, Sr., 6-5, 285
OL – Christopher Phillips Jr., Gainesville P.K. Yonge DRS, Sr., 6-0, 310
OL – Dalton Lyons, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Sr., 6-5, 300
ATH – Tre Donaldson, Tallahassee Florida High, 6-1, 200
UTL – Dinari Bennett, Orlando First Academy, 5-7, 165
K – Freddy Casale, Clearwater Calvary Christian, Sr., 5-9, 160

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Brandon Cleveland, Tampa Carrollwood Day, Sr., 6-3, 260
DL – Maverick Gracio, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, Jr., 6-5, 220
DL – King’yatta Marion, Miami Edison, Jr., 5-11. 280
DL – Brice Stevenson, Tampa Berkeley Prep, Sr., 6-2, 270
DL – Calvin “CJ” Bowens, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Sr., 6-5, 215
LB – Eldreen Terma, Miami Edison, So., 6-3, 235
LB – Donathan LeCorn, Ocala Trinity Catholic, Jr., 6-1, 205
LB – London Hall, Clearwater Central Catholic, Sr., 6-3, 210
LB – Mason Thomason, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Sr., 5-10, 215
LB – Domenico Fusca, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, Sr., 5-9, 215
DB – TC Bell, Lakeland Christian, Jr., 6-1, 175
DB – Antonio Robinson, Miami Florida Christian, Jr., 5-10, 170
DB – Andy Jaffe, Clearwater Central Catholic, So., 6-0, 175
DB – Donovan Barnes, Tallahassee Florida High, Jr., 5-9, 160
ATH – Lewis Carter, Tampa Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 210
UTL – Will Richards, Orlando First Academy, Sr., 6-3, 185
P – Pierse Stainton, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, Sr., 6-1, 180

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Aaron “A.J.” Small Jr., Gainesville P.K. Yonge, Sr., 6-2, 205; QB Drew Faurot, Tallahassee Florida High, 6-2, 180; QB Naykeem Scott, Crescent City, Sr., 5-10, 175; QB Tayven Clark, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, Sr., 5-9, 160; RB Lawrence Hamilton, Frostproof, Sr., 5-10, 150; RB Bill Young, Boca Raton Saint Andrew’s, Jr., 5-10, 170; RB Terrence Mosley II, Orlando First Academy, Sr., 5-10, 235; RB Anthony Carrie, Tampa Carrollwood Day, So., 6-1, 205; RB Jamir Campbell, DeFuniak Springs Walton, Sr., 5-11, 180; RB/WR Tovani Mizell, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, So., 5-10, 200; WR Darrell Sweeting, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Jr., 6-0, 170; WR Silas Hinson, Riviera Beach, Sr., 6-0, 164; WR Carson Beach, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, So., 5-9, 165; WR Corey Scott, Jacksonville Episcopal, Jr., 6-1, 160; WR Jaren Hamilton, Gainesville P.K. Yonge DRS, Sr., 6-2, 180; OL TJ Barton, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, Sr., 6-5, 290; OL Clay Wedin, Tampa Carrollwood Day, So., 6-6, 280; Eddy Pierre-Louis, Tampa Catholic, So., 6-3, 230; OL Jaiden Giovenco, Tampa Catholic, Sr., 6-3, 327; DL Jelani Hall, Tallahassee Florida High, Sr., 5-11, 180; DL Mike Vallez, Clearwater Central Catholic, Sr., 5-11, 180; DL Jack Mackinnon, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, Jr., 6-4, 220; DL Jawaun Campbell, DeFuniak Springs Walton, So., 6-2, 265; DL Daniel Gonzalez, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, Sr., 6-0, 250; LB Leon Hart, Miami Edison, Sr., 6-1, 240; LB Nick Bailey, Boca Raton Saint Andrew’s, Jr., 6-1, 225; Armand Holmes, DeFuniak Springs Walton, Sr., 6-3, 195; UTL J.R. Rosenberg, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, Jr., 5-10, 186; ATH Thomas Phuek, Tampa Carrollwood Day, Jr., 6-2.5, 240; ATH Corniulis McKenzie, DeFuniak Springs Walton, So., 5-11, 175; ATH Bredell Richardson, Tampa Carrollwood Day, So., 6-2, 210; K Alex Barnett, Gainesville P.K. Yonge DRS, Sr., 6-1, 180; K Trevor Snider, West Palm Beach King’s Academy, Sr., 5-10, 135