Quantcast
Jump to content

Raefsu233

Members
  • Content Count

    18
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Raefsu233

  • Rank
    Freshman Squad Player

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. No. 5 Miami Central (7-2) No. 21 Apopka (6-1) No. 15 Lakewood (8-0) No. 8 Palmetto (8-0) Washington (Pensacola) (8-0) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (4-5) Cypress Lake (7-2) Dunnellon (7-1) Flagler Palm Coast (7-1) NSU University School (6-2)
  2. Madison County Columbia Armwood Boca Ciega Seminole (Sanford) Apopka Treasure Coast NSU University School Colquitt County, Ga. Berkeley Prep
  3. No. 14 Cardinal Gibbons (4-1) No. 18 Apopka (4-0) No. 4 Miami Central (5-1) No. 5 Edgewater (6-0) No. 11 Rockledge (5-0) Madison County (5-1) No. 19 Bartram Trail (5-0) Clearwater Central Catholic (4-2) Cocoa (4-1) Flagler Palm Coast (5-0)
  4. Clearwater Cocoa Madison County Tampa Catholic Vero Beach Spruce Creek Sandalwood Edgewater Braden River N Marion
  5. Flagler Palm Coast (2-0) at Spruce Creek (1-0)No. 12 American Heritage (Plantation) (2-1) at No. 15 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (1-2)No. 21 Booker T. Washington (2-1) at No. 10 Columbus (2-1)IMG Academy (2-0) at St. Joseph's, Pa. (1-1)Trinity Catholic (3-0) at South Sumter (3-0)No. 23 Miami Carol City (1-2) at No. 6 Chaminade-Madonna (3-0)St. Augustine (2-0) at Bolles (1-1)NSU University School (2-1) at No. 17 Western (2-0)No. 20 Seminole (Sanford) (2-0) at DeLand (1-0)Dunnellon (3-0) at No. 11 Vanguard (3-0)Gulf Breeze (1-2) at Washington (Pensacola) (2-0)No. 13 Mandarin (2-0) at Bartram Trail (3-0)Lake Gibson (3-0) at Auburndale (3-0)Palmetto (3-0) at Port Charlotte (3-0)Raines (1-1) at Robert E. Lee (1-1) (Saturday)
  6. Armwood Columbus Booker T. Washington Northwestern Cocoa Rockledge St. Thomas Aquinas Charlotte Dillard Crestview
  7. St. Frances, Md. vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell (Saturday) St. Thomas Aquinas at De La Salle, Calif. Deerfield Beach vs. Miami Carol City at Traz Powell (Saturday) IMG Academy at Venice Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Columbia Plant at Armwood Jones at Raines American Heritage (Delray) at Vero Beach Cardinal Gibbons vs. Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell Lakeland at Manatee
  8. Going off the list I think the match ups will be: Clearwater Central (FL) #255 vs Brentwood Academy (TN) #173 Winter Park (FL) #288 vs Pickerington (OH) #54 Cocoa (FL) #307 vs Hoover (AL) #121 Mainland (FL) #820 vs UMS Wright (AL) #652 Western (FL) #916 vs Bishop Sycamore (OH) #1300 Alpharetta (GA) #3104 vs Milton (GA) #37
  9. Aint no streak. If you lose a game the streak ends. Last I checked Vero hasnt won State since 1981 so aint no streak.
  10. Flagler Palm Coast (7-2) at Mandarin (5-3) (Thursday) Raines (7-1) at Lincoln (6-2) (Thursday) No. 1 Carol City (8-0) vs. No. 2 Miami Central (8-1) South Dade (7-1) vs. Miami Southridge (6-2) Cocoa (6-2) at Pahokee (5-4) Barron Collier (7-1) at Naples (7-1) Apopka (6-2) at Wekiva (7-1) Gulf Breeze (7-1) at Navarre (7-1) Tampa Bay Tech (7-1) at Plant City (8-1) Clearwater Central Catholic (9-0) at Cardinal Mooney (8-0)
  11. No. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas (4-1) at No. 3 Deerfield Beach (6-0) No. 1 Miami Carol City (5-0) vs. No. 24 Miami Southridge (5-1) No. 12 Wekiva (4-1) at Dr. Phillips (2-4) Delray American Heritage (5-0) at No. 18 University School (5-0) No. 25 Navarre (6-0) at Escambia (4-1) No. 17 Kissimmee Osceola (5-0) at Jesuit (5-0) No. 20 Armwood (4-1) at Plant City (6-0) Gainesville (4-1) vs. Buchholz (3-2) Fort Meade (2-3) at Avon Park (5-1) Champagnat (3-2) at Venice (4-1)
  12. No. 23 Armwood (1-1) at Chamberlain (2-1) No. 21 Lee (3-0) at No. 4 Columbia (3-0) No. 3 Trinity Christian(Jacksonville) (3-0) at Bolles (2-1) No. 15 Columbus(2-1) vs. Booker T. Washington (2-1) Winter Haven (3-0) at No. 20 Osceola(Kissimmee) (3-0) Palm Beach Gardens(3-0) at Seminole Ridge (2-0) Lincoln (2-1) at Lowndes(GA) (3-1) Palmetto (2-1) at Braden River(2-1) Gulf Breeze (3-0) at Pine Forest (2-0) Miami Jackson (3-0) at Cardinal Gibbons (1-2) Quote this
  13. No. 4 Miami Northwestern (1-0) at No. 9 Columbus (Miami) (1-0) No. 3 Miami Central (1-0) at Booker T. Washington (Miami) (1-0) No. 12 Cocoa (1-0) at Treasure Coast (1-0) No. 15 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) (1-0) at Atlantic (Delray Beach) (1-0) No. 23 Apopka (1-0) at Bartram Trail (1-0) No. 20 Deerfield Beach (1-0) at Buford, Ga. (2-0) Buchholz (1-0) at No. 17 Vanguard (Ocala) (1-0) No. 6 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) (0-1) at Milton, Ga. (2-0) No. 10 Wekiva (Apopka) (1-0) vs. North Gwinnett, Ga. (1-0) at Milton High, Ga. Vernon (0-0) at Baker (1-0)
  14. FRIDAY No. 1 Miami Carol City at No. 4 American Heritage (Plantation) No. 23 Vero Beach at No. 16 Venice Deerfield Beach at No. 9 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) at No. 10 Raines (Jacksonville) Palm Bay (Melbourne) at No. 18 Cocoa Tampa Bay Tech at No. 13 Armwood (Seffner) No. 24 Clay (Green Cove Springs) at Fleming Island (Orange Park) SATURDAY No. 8 Dr. Phillips at Lee County, GA DeMatha Catholic, MD at No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas No. 5 Miami Central at No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
  15. Lets call it like it is. The entire District is down this year. Rockledge beat a bad Palm Bay team who got punished upfront on both sides of the ball. Dont be fooled.
×
×
  • Create New...