Football

2017 Spring Football Games & Jamborees Listing

Teams like Miami Carol City and Lake Gibson have games already set for spring football. (PHOTO CREDIT: Jason Beede)
If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!


Here is our annual listing of spring football games and jamborees for the month of May 2017.

All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted. We are not responsible for incorrect dates or times for games listed. If you see an error, please notify us immediately at football@floridahsfootball.com.

LAST UPDATED: April 24, 2017, at 11:19 a.m. EDT

WEDNESDAY MAY 10
Atlantic Coast at Nease

THURSDAY MAY 11
Lake Nona at Timber Creek
Poinciana at Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30

FRIDAY MAY 12
DeSoto County at Jordan Christian Prep
Eastside at Dixie County
St. Johns Country Day at Bishop Snyder
The Villages at Eustis
Windermere Prep at Orlando Christian Prep
Yulee at Sandalwood

Jamboree
Okeechobee, Vero Beach at Sebastian River

SATURDAY MAY 13
Dixie Hollins at Saint Stephen’s

MONDAY MAY 15
South Lake at Mount Dora, 6

TUESDAY MAY 16
Astronaut at Melbourne, 6
Coconut Creek at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
First Academy-Leesburg at Bishop McLaughlin
Nature Coast at Palm Harbor University
Pine Ridge at Tavares
Umatilla at Leesburg

Jamborees
Bell Creek, Jupiter Christian, The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) at All Saints
South Walton, Walton at Freeport

WEDNESDAY MAY 17
Arlington Country Day at Fernandina Beach
Bayside at North Broward Prep
Bishop Kenny at St. Augustine
Clearwater at Clearwater Central Catholic
Cocoa Beach at Satellite
Colonial vs. Evans at Showalter Field, 4
Dr. Phillips vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field
Hallandale at Boyd Anderson
Melbourne Central Catholic at Merritt Island
Miami Northwestern at Atlantic (Delray)
Olympia at Boone
Olympic Heights at Suncoast
South Miami vs. Homestead at Harris Field
Pensacola Catholic at Pensacola
West Port at Lake Weir

Jamboree
Champagnat, Keys Gate, Miami High at North Miami Stadium, 6

THURSDAY MAY 18
Anclote at Weeki Wachee
Avon Park at Cardinal Mooney, 6:30
Baker at Crestview, 7 CT
Bartow at Lakeland Christian, 7:30
Belen Jesuit at University School
Bishop Verot at St. John Neumann
Booker at Lakewood Ranch
Clewiston at Archbishop McCarthy, 6
Cypress Lake at Ida Baker
Dr. Krop at Dwyer
East Lee County at Mariner
East Ridge at IMG Academy-National
Episcopal at Providence, 6
The First Academy (Orlando) at Deltona
Fleming Island at Menendez
Florida Deaf at St. Francis Catholic
Foundation Academy at Lake Highland Prep
Gateway Charter at Southwest Florida Christian. 6
Gulf at Citrus
Hamilton County at Williston, 6:30
Hardee at Lake Placid
Hillel at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Hollywood Hills at Everglades
Hudson at Central (Brooksville)
Immaculata-La Salle at Glades Day
LaBelle at Riverdale
Lake Minneola at St. Cloud
Lake Wales at Tenoroc
Largo at Pinellas Park
Lehigh at Columbus, 6
Lemon Bay at Berkeley Prep
Leon at East Gadsden
Liberty (Kissimmee) at Gateway (Kissimmee)
Mandarin at Bolles
Miami Carol City at Immokalee
Mitchell at Wesley Chapel
Monarch at Cooper City
Northeast (St. Petersburg) at Palmetto
Out-of-Door at Evangelical Christian
Pinecrest Prep at Miami Country Day
Port St. Lucie vs. Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Reagan at Forest Hill
Ribault at Ed White
Royal Palm Beach at Park Vista
South Dade vs. Coral Gables at Tropical
South Sumter at Springstead
Southeast at North Port
Spanish River at St. Andrew’s
Tate at Pine Forest, 7 CT
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Robert E. Lee
Venice at Lakeland
Zephyrhills Christian at Boca Ciega

Jamborees
Alonso, Gaither, Sickles at Steinbrenner, 6:30
Baldwin, Terry Parker at Orange Park
Blake, Chamberlain, Leto at Middleton, 6:30
Bloomingdale, Brandon, Durant at Newsome, 6:30
Booker T. Washington (Miami), Miami Norland at Blanche Ely
East Bay, Riverview (Riverview), Spoto at Lennard, 6:30
Forest, North Marion, Vanguard at Dunnellon
Graceville, Vernon at Chipley
Newberry, P.K. Yonge, Union County at Hawthorne, 6:30
Hillsborough, King, Wharton at Freedom, 6:30
International Community, Lake Mary Prep, St. Edward’s at Orangewood Christian
Plant, Robinson at Jefferson, 6:30
Plant City, Strawberry Crest, Tampa Bay Tech at Armwood, 6:30

To Be Determined
TBD at Maclay

FRIDAY MAY 19
Bartram Trail at Columbia, 7:30
Bayshore at Dunedin, 7:30
Bayshore Christian at Shorecrest Prep
Branford at Bell
Buchholz at Ponte Vedra, 6:30
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) vs. Cambridge Christian at Skyway Park
Cedar Creek Christian at Englewood, 6:30
Centennial at Palm Beach Central
Charlotte at Palmetto Ridge
Chiles at Fort Walton Beach, 7 CT
Chiefland at Wildwood, 7:30
Choctawhatchee at Niceville, 7 CT
Countryside at Tarpon Springs
Cornerstone Charter at Central Florida Christian
Crystal River at Zephyrhills
Cypress Bay at Wellington
Cypress Creek (Orlando) at Harmony
Dunbar at Cape Coral
Eagle’s View at Andrew Jackson
East Lake at River Ridge, 7:30
Eau Gallie at East River
Escambia at Washington (Pensacola), 7 CT
Estero at Golden Gate
Everglades Prep at Cardinal Newman
Faith Christian at Trinity Prep
Father Lopez at Taylor (Pierson)
Fivay at Ridgewood
Flagler Palm Coast at Seabreeze (at Ormond Beach Sports Complex)
Fletcher at First Coast
Fort Meade at Kathleen
Fort Pierce Westwood at West Boca Raton
Freedom (Orlando) at Edgewater
Gibbs at Jesuit
Hagerty at Lake Mary
Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. North Miami at FIU North
Island Coast at Fort Myers
International School of Broward at Gulliver Prep, 4
Jensen Beach vs. Treasure Coast at South County Stadium
John I. Leonard at King’s Academy
Lake Brantley at Lake Howell
Lakewood at Braden River
Land O’ Lakes at Lecanto
Lely at North Fort Myers
Lyman at Oviedo
Madison County at Lincoln
Mainland at Spruce Creek
Manatee at Lake Gibson, 7:30
Matanzas at Clay
McArthur at Northeast (Oakland Park)
Miami Beach at Pine Crest
Milton at Gulf Breeze
Miramar at Dillard
Naples at St. Petersburg
Navarre at Pace
New Smyrna Beach at DeLand
North Florida Educational at Fort White
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Bishop Moore
Pasco at Victory Christian
Pompano Beach vs. Coral Glades at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Port Charlotte at Riverview (Sarasota)
Port St. Joe at Holmes County
Santa Fe (Alachua) at Palatka
Santa Fe Catholic at Keswick Christian
Sarasota at Gulf Coast
Sebring at Winter Haven, 7:30
Seminole (Sanford) at Winter Springs
South Fork at Seminole Ridge
South Fort Myers at Barron Collier
Stanton at Creekside
Sunlake at Hernando
Suwannee at Florida High
Tampa Catholic at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30
Trenton at Taylor County
Trinity Catholic at North Florida Christian
University (Orlando) at Ocoee
West Nassau at Paxon
West Oaks Academy at Holy Trinity
Wolfson at Ridgeview

Jamborees
Bay, Mosley at Arnold, 6:00 CT
Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Miami Central at Palm Beach Lakes, 6:30
Bozeman, North Bay Haven, Rutherford at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 6:00 CT
Crescent City, Keystone Heights at Interlachen
Godby, Rickards, Wakulla at Gene Cox
Haines City, Oak Ridge at Celebration, 6

SATURDAY MAY 20
Benjamin at Moore Haven
Christ’s Church Academy at Hilliard, 10a
Inlet Grove at Somerset Canyons, 4
Lafayette at Bronson
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Space Coast

MONDAY MAY 22
Glades Central at Palm Beach Gardens

TUESDAY MAY 23
Jay at Northview

WEDNESDAY MAY 24
American vs. Doral Academy
Key West at Marathon
Rockledge vs. Atlantic (Port Orange) at Spruce Creek
Taravella at Cardinal Gibbons
Titusville at American Heritage (Delray)

Jamborees
Ridge Community, Viera at Heritage (Palm Bay)
Mater Academy, Oxbridge Academy, Fort Pierce Central at Lawnwood Stadium

THURSDAY MAY 25
Auburndale at George Jenkins
Jones at Wekiva
Miami Sunset at Hialeah Gardens
Oakleaf at Baker County
Palmer Trinity at St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Santaluces at Douglas
Stranahan at Plantation
University (Orange City) at Apopka

FRIDAY MAY 26
Lake Worth at Pahokee
Village Academy at First Baptist (Naples)
West Orange at Gainesville
Westside at Middleburg

WEDNESDAY MAY 31
Jamborees
Frostproof, Mulberry at Lake Region

NO GAME
Bradenton Christian
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cocoa
Community School of Naples
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Fort Lauderdale
Harvest Community
John Carroll
Martin County
Mount Dora Christian
Oasis Charter
Pembroke Pines Charter
St. Thomas Aquinas
University Christian
Westland Hialeah
Windermere

SCHOOLS MISSING SPRING GAME:
Admiral Farragut
Agape Christian
American Heritage (Plantation)
Aucilla Christian
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee)
Belleview
Berean Christian
Blountstown
Boca Raton
Braddock
Bradford
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Carrollwood Day
Chaminade-Madonna
Coral Reef
Coral Shores
Coral Springs
Cottondale
Duval Charter
FAMU DRS
Ferguson
Flanagan
Florida Christian
Franklin County
Goleman
Halifax Academy
Hialeah
Highlands Christian
Jefferson County
Jupiter
Legacy Charter
Liberty County
Lighthouse PCA (Pensacola)
Marco Island Academy
Marianna
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Coral Park
Miami Edison
Miami Jackson
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
Miami Springs
Monsignor Pace
Mourning
Munroe Day
North Miami Beach
Northside Christian
Nova
Oak Hall
Ocala Christian
Osceola (Seminole)
Palm Bay
Palm Glades Prep
Piper
Raines
Ransom Everglades
Rocky Bayou Christian
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)
St. John Lutheran
St. Joseph
St. Petersburg Catholic
Seffner Christian
Seminole (Seminole)
Seven Rivers Christian
Sneads
Somerset Silver Palms
South Broward
South Plantation
Southwest Miami
Stanton
Superior Collegiate High (Clearwater)
Triumph Christian
Varela
Warner Christian
West Broward
West Florida
Western
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
Wewahitchka

 




If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!


To Top