Here is the schedule for Week 1 of the 2017 Florida High School Football season. Please email any changes including missing games or kickoff time changes to football@floridahsfootball.com.

All games kickoff at 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Thursday, August 24
Aucilla Christian at Pataula Charter, Ga.
Avon, Ohio vs. Merritt Island at ESPN WWOS, 8
Boca Raton Christian at Hillel
Braddock vs. Homestead at Harris
Chatfield, Colo. vs. Braden River at ESPN WWOS, 6
Chaminade-Madonna vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell
Crescenta Valley, Calif. vs. Barron Collier at ESPN WWOS, 9

Escambia at West Florida, 7 CT
Florida Deaf at Oak Hall
Gadsden County vs. Leon at Gene Cox
Hialeah vs. Miami Springs at Milander
Hollywood Hills vs. Northeast (Oakland Park) at Cooper City
Lighthouse PCA at Mobile Christian, Ala.
Mater Academy at Columbus, 5
Miami Country Day at Palmer Trinity, 4
Miami Jackson vs. Mourning at North Miami Stadium
Miami Sunset vs. Ferguson at Tropical
North Miami vs. Miami High at Traz Powell, 3

Nova vs. Coral Glades at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Lake Gibson, 7:30
Palm Glades Prep at Pine Crest Prep, 4
South Miami vs. Varela at Southridge
University (Orange City) at Dr. Phillips
West Broward at Plantation
Whittier Christian, Calif. vs. Poinciana at ESPN WWOS, 6

Advertisement

Friday, August 25
Agape Christian vs. Victory Christian at Victory Field
All Saints at Santa Fe Catholic
Alonso at Sickles, 7:30
American Heritage (Delray) at Belen Jesuit, 4
Anclote at Mitchell, 7:30
Apopka at Ocoee
Atlantic (Delray) at Palm Beach Central
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Lyman
Atlantic Coast at Mandarin
Archbishop McCarthy at Fort Lauderdale
Archbishop Wood, Pa. vs. Oxbridge Academy at ESPN WWOS, 8
Armwood at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Astronaut vs. New Smyrna Beach at New Smyrna Municipal
Avant Garde (Kissimmee) at Union County, 7:30
Baker at Holmes County, 7 CT
Baker County at St. Augustine
Baldwin at Hamilton County, 7:30
Bartow at Ridge Community, 7:30
Bay at Crestview, 7 CT
Benjamin at Glades Day
Blacksher Ala. at Northview, 7 CT
Blake at Lennard, 7:30
Blountstown at Graceville, 7 CT
Boca Raton at Jupiter
Booker (Sarasota) at Riverview (Sarasota), 7:30
Booker T. Washington (Miami) at Dillard
Boone at Gateway (Kissimmee), 7:30
Bozeman at Liberty County, 7:30
Bradenton Christian at Jordan Christian Prep
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) at Admiral Farragut
Cambridge Christian at Foundation Academy
Canterbury (Fort Myers) at Out-of-Door
Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30
Cardinal Mooney at Bishop Verot
Cardinal Newman at Spanish River
Celebration at Sarasota, 7:30
Central (Brooksville) at Springstead, 7:30
Central Florida Christian at Cornerstone Charter
Chamberlain at Gaither, 7:30
Champagnat at Doral Academy
Charlotte at Dunbar, 7:30
Chipley at Marianna, 7 CT
Citrus at Bayshore, 7:30
Clearwater Academy at Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30
Clearwater Central Catholic at Berkeley Prep
Clewiston at Fort Myers, 7:30
Cocoa at Trinity Christian, 7:30
Cocoa Beach at Orangewood Christian
Cooper City at Cypress Bay
Coral Gables vs. South Dade at Harris, 7:30
Coral Springs at Coconut Creek
Crystal River at Dunnellon, 7:30
Deerfield Beach vs. Carol City at Traz Powell, 7:30
DeLand vs. Mainland at Daytona Beach Municipal
Delaware Valley, Pa. vs. Fort Pierce Central at ESPN WWOS, 5
Dunedin at Clearwater, 7:30
Durant at Jesuit, 7:30
Duval Charter at Hilliard, 7:30
Dwyer at Park Vista
East Lake at Palm Harbor University, 7:30
East Ridge at Colonial
East River at University (Orlando)
Eastside vs. Buchholz at Citizens, 7:30
Eau Gallie at Satellite
Ed White at Westside
Edgewater at Bishop Moore, 7:30 
Englewood at Paxon
Episcopal at Christ’s Church Academy
Evangelical Christian at Bell Creek Academy, 7:30
Everglades at Hallandale
Everglades Prep vs. Keys Gate Charter, 3:30
FAMU DRS at Franklin County, 7:30
Father Lopez at Pine Ridge
Fernandina Beach at Keystone Heights, 7:30
The First Academy (Orlando) at West Oaks Academy, 7:30
First Academy-Leesburg at Umatilla
First Coast at Terry Parker
Fivay at Hernando
Fleming Island at Clay
Fletcher at Bishop Kenny
Forest Hill at Suncoast
Fort Meade at Hardee, 7:30
Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Centennial at South County
Fort Walton Beach at Pace, 7:30 CT
Freedom (Orlando) at Evans
Frostproof at Avon Park, 7:30
Gainesville at Columbia, 7:30
Gibbs at Tampa Catholic
Godby at Chiles
Golden Gate at Immokalee
Gulf at Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Gulf Coast at Lely
Haines City at Lake Region, 7:30
Harmony at Space Coast
Harvest Community at Bishop Snyder
Heritage (Palm Bay) at Lake Mary
Hudson at Pasco, 7:30
Immaculata-LaSalle at Coral Shores, 7:30
Interlachen at Hawthorne, 7:30
International School of Broward at Lowndes, Ga., 8
Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30
Jay at Flomaton, Ala., 7 CT
Jefferson at Plant City, 7:30
Jefferson County at Dixie County, 7:30
John Carroll at Martin County
Jupiter Christian at Somerset Canyons, 4
Kathleen at Vanguard, 7:30
Keswick Christian at St. John Neumann
Key West at Gulliver Prep, 4
King at Middleton, 7:30
King’s Academy at St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Kingdom Prep at Lake Highland Prep
Lafayette at Brookwood School, Ga., 7:30
Lake Brantley at Hagerty
Lake Minneola at Eustis
Lake Weir at Weeki Wachee
Lakeland at Manatee, 7:30
Lakewood at Boca Ciega
Lakewood Ranch at Ida Baker, 7:30
Land O’ Lakes at Ridgewood, 7:30
Largo at St. Petersburg, 7:30
Lecanto at Crescent City
Leesburg at South Sumter, 7:30
Legacy Charter at Mount Dora Christian
Lehigh at Sebring
Leto at Robinson, 7:30
Liberty (Kissimmee) at South Lake
Lincoln at Niceville, 7 CT
Maclay at Bell, 7:30
Madison County at Wakulla, 7:30
Marco Island Academy at Community School
Mariner at Estero, 7:30
Marple Newtown, Pa. vs. Florida High at ESPN WWOS, 6
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) at Ocala Christian
Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast
McArthur at Flanagan
Melbourne at Titusville
Melbourne Central Catholic at Buford, Ga., 7:30
Menendez at Middleburg
Merritt Island Christian at Lake Mary Prep
Miami Beach vs. Dr. Krop at Ives Estates, 7:30
Miami Christian at Inlet Grove
Miami Edison at Naples, 7:30
Miami Northwestern vs. American at Milander, 7:30
Monarch at Pompano Beach
Monsignor Pace at Boyd Anderson
Moore Haven at St. Petersburg Catholic
Mount Dora at Deltona
Mosley at Walton, 7 CT
Mulberry at George Jenkins, 7:30
Nature Coast at IMG Academy White
Nease at Ponte Vedra
Newsome at Bloomingdale, 7:30
North Bay Haven vs. Rutherford at Bozeman, 7 CT
North Broward Prep at Pembroke Pines Charter
North Florida Christian at Deerfield-Windsor, Ga., 7:30
North Florida Educational at West Nassau
North Port at Port Charlotte, 7:30
Northside Christian at Carrollwood Day
Oakleaf at Orange Park
Oasis at Gateway Charter
Olympia at West Orange
Olympic Heights at Boynton Beach
Orlando Christian Prep at Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Osceola (Seminole) at Countryside, 7:30
Oviedo at Timber Creek
P.K. Yonge at Wildwood
Palatka at Yulee
Palm Beach Gardens at John I. Leonard
Palm Beach Lakes at Pahokee
Palmetto at Southeast
Pascagoula, Miss. at Gulf Breeze, 7 CT
Pensacola Catholic at Navarre, 7:30 CT
Pine Crest vs. Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Pine Forest at Pensacola, 7 CT
Piper vs. Miami Norland at North Miami Stadium, 7:30
Plant at Hillsborough, 7:30
Port St. Joe at Wewahitchka, 7 CT
Port St. Lucie at Lake Placid, 7:30
Providence at University Christian, 7:30
Raines at Robert E. Lee
Reagan vs. Coral Gables at Southridge, 7:30
Ribault at Sandalwood
Ridgeview at Andrew Jackson
Rickards at North Marion, 7:30
River Ridge at Pinellas Park
Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30
Riverview (Riverview) at East Bay, 7:30
Rockledge at Viera
Rocky Bayou Christian at Cedar Creek Christian
St. Cloud at Lake Wales, 7:30
St. John Bosco, Calif. at St. Thomas Aquinas
St. John Lutheran at Faith Christian
St. Johns Country Day at St. Francis
Santa Fe (Alachua) at Newberry, 7:30
Seabreeze at Spruce Creek
Sebastian River at Palm Bay
Seminole (Sanford) at Lake Howell
Seminole (Seminole) at Northeast (St. Petersburg), 7:30
Seminole Ridge at Santaluces
Seven Rivers Christian at Branford, 7:30
Shorecrest Prep at Seffner Christian, 7:30
Sneads at Cottondale, 7 CT
Snook Christian, Ala. at Munroe Day
Spoto at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) at Berean Christian
Somerset Silver Palms at Marathon
South Broward at Western
South Elgin, Ill.., vs. Ransom Everglades at ESPN WWOS, 9
South Fork at Jensen Beach
South Walton at Arnold, 7 CT
Southwest Florida Christian at LaBelle, 7:30
Southwest Miami vs. Miami Coral Park at Tropical, 7:30
Steinbrenner at Freedom (Tampa), 7:30
Suwannee at Fort White, 7:30
Taravella at South Plantation
Tarpon Springs at Dixie Hollins, 7:30
Tate at Choctawhatchee, 7 CT
Tavares at The Villages
Taylor (Pierson) at Halifax Academy
Taylor County at Bradford, 7:30
Tenoroc at Lakeland Christian, 7:30
Treasure Coast at Okeechobee
Trenton at Chiefland, 7:30
Trinity Catholic at Belleview
Trinity Prep at Holy Trinity
University School at Glades Central
Venice at Camden County, Ga., 7:30
Vernon at Freeport, 7 CT
Vero Beach at Oscar Smith, Va.
Village Academy at First Baptist (Naples), 7:30
Warner Christian at Eagle’s View
Washington (Pensacola) at Milton, 7:30 CT
Wekiva at Oak Ridge
Wellington at Royal Palm Beach
Wesley Chapel at Sunlake, 7:30
West Boca Raton at Bayside
West Port at Forest, 7:30
Westminster Academy at St. Andrew’s
Westminster Christian at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Wharton at Brandon, 7:30
Windermere at Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Windermere Prep at Saint Stephen’s
Winter Haven at Auburndale, 7:30
Winter Park at Lake Nona
Winter Springs at Creekside
Wolfson at Stanton
Zephyrhills at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30
Zephyrhills Christian at Bishop McLaughlin

Saturday, August 26
American Heritage (Plantation) at Bishop Sullivan, Va., 6
Bartram Trail at Cartersville, Ga., 12
Blanche Ely at Stranahan
Cardinal Gibbons vs. Miami Southridge at Traz Powell
Hialeah Gardens vs. Westland Hialeah at Milander
Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Miami Palmetto at Southridge
IMG Academy at Chandler, Ariz., 7 Arizona MT
Jones at St. John’s College High, D.C., 2
North Miami Beach vs. Miami Killian at Harris

OPEN/BYE WEEK: Bronson, DeSoto County, Douglas, East Lee County, Florida Christian, Goleman, Lake Worth, Lemon Bay, Miami Community Charter, Miramar, Palmetto Ridge, St. Edward’s St. John Paul II (Tallahassee), St. Joseph, Williston