[PHOTO: Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

Here are the second set of rankings for the 2020 Girls Flag Football season from FloridaHSFootball.com, with results considered through games played as of Saturday, March 7, 2020.

Rankings will be updated every Monday throughout the 2020 season.

FLORIDA TOP 20

Advertisement

1. Robinson (Tampa) (1A), 2-0, 1
2. Alonso (Tampa) (2A), 2-0, 2
3. Park Vista (Lake Worth) (2A), 1-0, 3
4. Clay (Green Cove Springs) (1A), 0-0, 6
5. Monsignor Pace (Miami) (1A), 5-0, 9
6. Godby (Tallahassee) (1A), 1-0, 10
7. Miami High (2A), 1-0, 13
8. Jupiter (2A), 1-0, 14
9. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) (1A), 2-0, 16
10. Dr. Krop (Miami), 1-0, NR
11. Western (Davie) (2A), 1-2, 4
12. Riverview (Riverview) (2A), 2-0, 17
13. Florida High (Tallahassee) (1A), 1-1, 12
14. Timber Creek (Orlando) (2A), 2-0, 18
15. Cooper City (2A), 2-1, 5
16. Harmony (2A), 2-2, 7
17. Martin County (Stuart) (2A), 1-1, 11
18. Newsome (Lithia) (1A), 4-1, NR
19. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale (1A), 0-0
20. Miami Southridge (1A), 0-0

DROPPED OUT: Miami Edison (1A), 1-4; No. 15 Fleming Island (Orange Park) (2A), 1-1

CLASS 2A

1. Alonso (Tampa), 2-0, 1
2. Park Vista (Lake Worth), 1-0, 2
3. Miami High, 1-0, 7
4. Jupiter, 1-0, 8
5. Dr. Krop (Miami), 1-0, 13
6. Western (Davie), 1-2, 3
7. Riverview (Riverview), 2-0, 10
8. Timber Creek (Orlando), 2-0, 11
9. Cooper City, 2-1. 4
10. Harmony, 2-2, 5
11. Martin County (Stuart), 1-1, 6
12. St. Cloud, 1-0, 12
13. Newsome (Lithia), 4-1, 14
14. Wekiva (Apopka), 2-1, 15
15. Fleming Island (Orange Park), 1-1, 9
16. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee), 2-0, 19
17. Niceville, 1-0, 17
18. Steinbrenner (Lutz), 1-0, 18
19. Mandarin (Jacksonville), 1-0, 20
20. Spanish River (Boca Raton), 2-0, NR

DROPPED OUT: No. 16 Palmetto, 0-2

CLASS 1A

1. Robinson (Tampa), 2-0, 1
2. Clay (Green Cove Springs), 0-0, 2
3. Monsignor Pace (Miami), 2-0, 3
4. Godby (Tallahassee), 1-0, 4
5. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach), 2-0, 7
6. Florida High (Tallahassee), 1-1, 5
7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale), 1-0, 8
8. Miami Southridge, 1-0, 9
9. Southeast (Bradenton), 2-0, 11
10. Northeast (St. Petersburg), 2-0, 12
11. Osceola (Seminole), 1-0, 13
12. Fort Pierce Westwood, 2-0, 14
13. Crystal River, 2-0, 15
14. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach), 0-0, 16
15. Jefferson (Tampa), 1-0, 17
16. Jensen Beach, 2-0, 18
17. Mainland (Daytona Beach), 1-0, 19
18. Belleview, 0-0, 20
19. Miami Northwestern, 1-1, NR
20. Miami Edison, 1-4, 3

DROPPED OUT: No. 10 Booker T. Washington (Miami), 0-1