Here are the second-round playoff pairings for the FHSAA Regional Semifinals for Friday, November 19. All game times are 7:30 p.m. ET unless note.

LAST UPDATED: Tue., Nov. 16 – 12:44 p.m., ET

CLASS 8A

REGION 1
(5) Lake Mary (10-1) at (1) Seminole (Sanford) (10-1)
(3) Apopka (9-2) at (2) Bartram Trail (9-2)

Advertisement

REGION 2
(5) Vero Beach (7-2) at (1) Palm Beach Central (9-0), 6:30 p.m. ET
(3) Boone (8-3) vs. (2) Treasure Coast (8-1) at South County Stadium, 7 p.m. ET

REGION 3
(5) Riverview (Sarasota) (9-2) at (1) Venice (10-1)
(6) Osceola (Kissimmee) (9-2) at (2) West Orange (10-1)

REGION 4
(5) Columbus (7-3) at (1) Western (9-2)
(3) Deerfield Beach (9-2) vs. (2) Miami Palmetto (8-2) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7 p.m. ET

CLASS 7A

REGION 1
(5) University (Orange City) (7-2) vs. (1) Buchholz (10-1) at Citizens Field
(7) Nease (8-3) at (3) Niceville (10-1), 7:00 p.m. CT

REGION 2
(4) Lake Gibson (7-3) at (1) Edgewater (10-1)
(3) Melbourne (9-2) at (2) Martin County (9-0)

REGION 3
(4) Palmetto (5-5) at (1) Tampa Bay Tech (11-0)
(6) Wharton (8-2) at (2) Lehigh (7-2)

REGION 4
(4) Miramar (7-3) at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas (10-1)
(6) Dillard (10-1) vs. (2) Homestead (9-1) at Harris Field

CLASS 6A

REGION 1
(5) Riverside (10-1) at (1) Pine Forest (9-1), 7:30 p.m. CT
(6) Lincoln (9-2) vs. (2) Mosley (10-1), at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 2
(5) Lake Wales (9-2) vs. (1) Vanguard (11-0) at Booster Stadium
(3) Jones (9-2) at (2) Auburndale (9-0)

REGION 3
(5) Braden River (9-1) at (1) Jesuit (11-0)
(7) Hillsborough (9-2) at (3) Sumner (9-2)

REGION 4
(8) Plantation (8-2) at (4) Coconut Creek (9-2)
(3) Miami Northwestern (8-3) at (2) Naples (10-0)

CLASS 5A

REGION 1
(5) West Florida (9-1) at (1) Baker County (9-2), 7 p.m. ET
(3) Wakulla (9-2) at (2) Raines (8-2), 6:30 p.m. ET

REGION 2
(5) Rockledge (9-2) at (1) Merritt Island (10-1)
(7) Bishop Moore (5-6) at (6) Satellite (9-2), 7 p.m. ET

REGION 3
(5) Nature Coast (8-3) at (1) Clearwater (10-1)
(7) Gibbs (7-3) at (3) Sebring (7-3)

REGION 4
(5) Stranahan (7-4) vs. (1) Miami Killian (11-0) at Harris Field, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.
(3) Miami Central (8-2) vs. (2) American Heritage (Plantation) (6-3)

CLASS 4A

REGION 1
(4) Baldwin (7-3) at (1) South Walton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. CT
(6) Gadsden County (3-6) at (2) Bolles (6-2)

REGION 2
(4) South Sumter (7-4) at (1) Cocoa (8-1), 7 p.m. ET
(3) Keystone Heights (10-1) at (2) The Villages (10-0)

REGION 3
(5) Glades Central (6-5) at (1) Lakewood (8-2)
(3) Clewiston (7-2) at (2) Lemon Bay (9-0)

REGION 4
(4) Booker T. Washington (Miami) (5-6) vs. (1) Gulliver Prep (7-1) at Tropical Park
(6) Pine Crest (4-6) at (2) Cardinal Gibbons (7-2), 7 p.m. ET

CLASS 3A

REGION 1
(4) P.K. Yonge (8-3) at (1) Trinity Catholic (6-2)
(3) Florida High (9-1) at (2) Walton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 2
(4) Frostproof (7-4) at (1) Lakeland Christian (9-0)
(3) The First Academy (Orlando) (8-2) at (2) Benjamin (7-3), 7 p.m. ET

REGION 3
(4) Bishop Verot (6-4) at (1) Berkeley Prep (9-0)
(6) Tampa Catholic (7-3) at (2) Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3)

REGION 4
(4) Miami Edison (7-4) at (1) Chaminade-Madonna (7-1), 7 p.m. ET
(3) Cardinal Newman (8-3) at (2) Florida Christian (8-1)

CLASS 2A

REGION 1
(4) Tallahassee St. John Paul II (9-2) at (1) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (6-4)
(3) University Christian (7-4) at (2) Munroe Day (7-2)

REGION 2
(4) Holy Trinity (10-1) at (1) Orlando Christian Prep (8-1)
(6) Victory Christian (5-6) at (2) Zephyrhills Christian (8-2)

REGION 3
(4) Seffner Christian (6-4) at (1) First Baptist (Naples) (8-1)
(3) Community School (Naples) (8-2) at (2) Northside Christian (6-2)

REGION 4
(5) John Carroll (6-2) vs. (1) Avant Garde (Hollywood) (8-0) at Lockhart Park
(3) Glades Day (9-1) vs. (2) Champagnat Catholic (7-2) at Traz Powell Stadium, 7 p.m. ET

CLASS 1A

REGION 1
(4) Northview (6-4) at (1) Baker (6-2), 7:30 p.m. CT
(3) Holmes County (7-4) at (2) Chipley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 2
(4) Liberty County (9-2) at (1) Blountstown (8-1), 7 p.m. CT
(3) Madison County (8-3) at (2) Port St. Joe (8-1)

REGION 3
(4) Lafayette (8-3) at (1) Chiefland (10-1)
(3) Union County (11-0) at (2) Hilliard (9-1)

REGION 4
(4) Wildwood (6-4) at (1) Hawthorne (7-0)
(3) Bradford (6-5) at (2) Pahokee (7-1)