Quantcast
Jump to content

Corey_Davis

Members
  • Content Count

    92
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    7

Reputation Activity

  1. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in FL vs GA border war poll   
    For a couple years, Camden County hosted a doubleheader Florida-Georgia event, I remember covering Columbia and First Coast against Camden and Charlton County one year, I believe it was around for 2-3 years.    
  2. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in Best of best   
    Let get some talk going in here, we are just about a month away from practice starting. 
    Lets take the eight state champions from last year and lets put them in a bracket and see who wins the ultimate prize
     
    1A: Madison County
    2A: North Florida Christian
    3A: Chaminade Madonna
    4A: Raines
    5A: Cardinal Gibbons
    6A: Northwestern
    7A: Lakeland
    8A: Mandarin 
     
    I will start
     
    Small School 
    4-NFC at 1- Madison  
    3-Raines at 2- Chaminade Madonna 
     
    Big School 
    3- Mandarin at 2- Lakeland  
    4- Cardinal Gibbons at 1- Northwestern 
     
    Semis
    2 Chaminade Madona at 1 Madison 
    2 Lakeland at 1 Northwestern
     
    Final
    Northwestern over Madison County
     
     
  3. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from OldSchoolLion in The Ultimate FL HS Stadium Quiz   
    1. Bill Spoone Stadium = Dr. Phillips
    2. Blum Stadium - ?
    3. Brian Piccolo Stadium - St. Thomas 
    4. Boot Hill Stadium - Madison County
    5. Citizens Field - Gainesville 
    6. Citrus Bowl - Vero Beach
    7. Dad's Stadium - Plant
    8. Dick Blake Stadium - ?
    9. Dr. Effie Grear Stadium - Glades Central 
    10. Earl S. Kitchings Stadium - Raines
    11. Emmitt Smith Field - Escambia
    12. Frank E. Lough Stadium - Naples ?
    13. Gene Cox Stadium - Godby/Lincoln
    14. HL Brumley Stadium - St. Augustine
    15. Hawkins Stadium - Manatee 
    16. Lyle Flagg Stadium - Armwood
    17. McLarty Stadium - Cocoa or Rockledge 
    18. Otis Gray Jr Memorial - Dillard 
    19. Powell-Davis Stadium - ?
    20. Roger Williams Field - Apopka
    21. Skinner-Barco Stadium - Bolles
    22. Staver Field - ?
    23. Thomas W. Bryant Stadium - Lakeland
    24. Traz Powell Stadium - Northwestern
    25. Vince Zappone Field - ?
  4. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in Schedules   
    Columbia
    Aug 17 IMG (Kickoff Classic)
    Aug 23 Trinity
    Aug 30 at Oakleaf
    Sept 6 TBA 
    Sept 13 Pine Forest  
    Sept 20 TBA
    Sept 27 at Gainesville *
    Oct 4 at Madison County   
    Oct 11 at Lee *
    Oct 18 TBA 
    Oct 25 at Middleburg *
    Nov 1 North Marion  
     
    Sandalwood
    Aug 16 at Rickards (Kickoff Classic)
    Aug 23 at Parker
    Aug 30 at Fletcher
    Sept 6 Vanguard
    Sept 13 at Nease *
    Sept 20 Ribault
    Sept 27 Oakleaf *
    Oct 4 at Raines
    Oct 11 TBA
    Oct 18 Mandarin *
    Oct 25 Bartram Trail *
    Nov 1 TBA
     
    Fletcher
    Aug 16 Bolles (Kickoff Classic)
    Aug 23 at Bishop Kenny
    Aug 30 Sandalwood
    Sept 6 TBA
    Sept 13 at Fleming Island *
    Sept 20 at Palm Coast
    Sept 27 Atlantic Coast *
    Oct 4 TBA
    Oct 11 at Buchholz *
    Oct 18 Creekside
    Oct 25 First Coast *
    Nov 1 at Mandarin
     
    Terry Parker
    Aug 16 at Trinity (Kickoff Classic)
    Aug 23 Sandalwood
    Aug 30 First Coast
    Sept 6
    Sept 13 at Bishop Kenny *
    Sept 20 at Atlantic Coast
    Sept 27
    Oct 4 at Baker County *
    Oct 11 at Ed White *
    Oct 17 Middleburg
    Oct 25 Westside *
    Nov 1 at Yulee
  5. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from Brendan Johnson in 2018 Kickoff Classic   
    Aug 16
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Ed White at Matanzas
    Cedar Creek at Windermere Prep
    Wakulla at Lincoln
     
    Aug 17
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Bolles at Bishop Moore 
    Maclay at Bishop Snyder
    Hilliard at Christ Church
    St. Augustine at Clay  
    Menendez at Creekside 
    Fernandina Beach at Episcopal
    Westside at Fleming Island 
    Oakleaf at Fletcher
    Trenton at Fort White
    Union at Hamilton
    Paxon at Interlachen
    Ridgeview at Keystone
    Palatka at Liberty
    Columbia at IMG Academy 
     
    Apopka at Mainland 
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    Yulee at Nease
    Bradford at Newberry
    NFC at North Florida Educational 
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Atlantic Coast at Palm Coast
    St. Joseph at Pierson Taylor
    West Port at Ponte Vedra  
    Englewood at Providence
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    Santa Fe at Suwannee
    Parker at West Nassau
  6. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from nolebull813 in Lakeland football history   
    I was able to find some of the years
     
    1921 (8-0)
    Duval High School Tigers of Jacksonville were 8-0 and became the first Florida team ever to be declared national champions by any organization (National Sports News Service). They whipped Dayton Steele of Ohio, which was regarded as the top team in the Midwest, 21-0, and then crushed Gainesville High School 56-0 in what was labeled a state championship game. Duval outscored opponents 366-3, allowing only Charleston (S.C.) High to score on a single field goal. Duval also won games 44-0 over Moultrie (Ga.) High, 34-0 over Montgomery (Ala.) Sidney Lanier, 77-0 over Lake City High and 74-0 over Hillsborough High.
    1922 (0-1-0)
    Charleston, SC 21, Duval 0   
    1923 (6-1-1)
    Coach: Doc Upchurch, Maxwell 
    Duval 19, Leon 0
    Duval 13, Orlando 0 
    Duval 37, Columbia 0
    Duval 6, Charleston, SC 0
    Duval 26, Miami 0 
    Duval 6, Birmingham Phillips 6
    Duval 16, St. Pete 0 
    Hillsborough 10, Duval 0  
    1927 (9-0) 
    Coach Ray Dickson
    Jackson 12, West Palm Beach 0
    Jackson 76, Landon 0
    Jackson 6, St Pete 0
    Jackson 44, Orlando 0
    Jackson 53, Lee 0  
    Jackson 31, Leon 0
    Jackson 28, Lee 0 
    Jackson 37, Leesburg 0 (state semis)
    Jackson 6, Hillsborough 0 (state title game)
    Outscored teams 193-0
     
  7. Haha
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from DarterBlue2 in THE BIG NEWS   
    Not to mention the night before you have Apopka at Mainland playing 
  8. Thanks
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from DarterBlue2 in THE BIG NEWS   
    Drum roll please .....
    Don't make any plans for August 18
    http://www.duvalsports.com/trinity-raines-headline-inaugural-4quartersonline-kickoff-classic/
  9. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from BrowardHandicapper in THE BIG NEWS   
    Drum roll please .....
    Don't make any plans for August 18
    http://www.duvalsports.com/trinity-raines-headline-inaugural-4quartersonline-kickoff-classic/
  10. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from SPCjessica2004 in Big News coming   
    Trust me I'm not playing, I will release it around 9-10 a.m.   
  11. Thanks
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from DarterBlue2 in Big News coming   
    Trust me I'm not playing, I will release it around 9-10 a.m.   
  12. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from OldSchoolLion in Duval county   
    1 Its a lot easier to stock a Trinity, Bolles and UC team than to do it with home grown kids. That's the biggest problem and coaching. I can barely come up with public school coaches that have been around 20 years. Yet the big 3 private coaches have been around for 20 years, i know DP3 hasn't been there 20 years but he has been around that program enough to qualify.
    2 Scheduling, outside of Raines no on else travels outside the region to play anybody. Coaches put to much emphasis on winning the conference instead of going out and playing real teams.
    3 To many dang schools, not only do you have public schools but look at how many private schools have started up in last ten years.   
    4 Transfers, no more loyalty in programs. Everybody transferring to the hot teams like Raines and Lee 
    5. While Duval has failed look at what Clay and St. Johns counties have done. Clay has sent a couple teams to the final or state semis, Fleming Island has been knocking on the door as well and Bartram Trail and St. Augustine have been consistently in the playoffs. Trust me Jax kids are moving to Clay and St. Johns as well. 
               
           
     
  13. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in Duval county   
    1 Its a lot easier to stock a Trinity, Bolles and UC team than to do it with home grown kids. That's the biggest problem and coaching. I can barely come up with public school coaches that have been around 20 years. Yet the big 3 private coaches have been around for 20 years, i know DP3 hasn't been there 20 years but he has been around that program enough to qualify.
    2 Scheduling, outside of Raines no on else travels outside the region to play anybody. Coaches put to much emphasis on winning the conference instead of going out and playing real teams.
    3 To many dang schools, not only do you have public schools but look at how many private schools have started up in last ten years.   
    4 Transfers, no more loyalty in programs. Everybody transferring to the hot teams like Raines and Lee 
    5. While Duval has failed look at what Clay and St. Johns counties have done. Clay has sent a couple teams to the final or state semis, Fleming Island has been knocking on the door as well and Bartram Trail and St. Augustine have been consistently in the playoffs. Trust me Jax kids are moving to Clay and St. Johns as well. 
               
           
     
  14. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from DarterBlue2 in Duval county   
    1 Its a lot easier to stock a Trinity, Bolles and UC team than to do it with home grown kids. That's the biggest problem and coaching. I can barely come up with public school coaches that have been around 20 years. Yet the big 3 private coaches have been around for 20 years, i know DP3 hasn't been there 20 years but he has been around that program enough to qualify.
    2 Scheduling, outside of Raines no on else travels outside the region to play anybody. Coaches put to much emphasis on winning the conference instead of going out and playing real teams.
    3 To many dang schools, not only do you have public schools but look at how many private schools have started up in last ten years.   
    4 Transfers, no more loyalty in programs. Everybody transferring to the hot teams like Raines and Lee 
    5. While Duval has failed look at what Clay and St. Johns counties have done. Clay has sent a couple teams to the final or state semis, Fleming Island has been knocking on the door as well and Bartram Trail and St. Augustine have been consistently in the playoffs. Trust me Jax kids are moving to Clay and St. Johns as well. 
               
           
     
  15. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from BrowardHandicapper in 2018 Kickoff Classic   
    Aug 16
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Ed White at Matanzas
    Cedar Creek at Windermere Prep
    Wakulla at Lincoln
     
    Aug 17
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Bolles at Bishop Moore 
    Maclay at Bishop Snyder
    Hilliard at Christ Church
    St. Augustine at Clay  
    Menendez at Creekside 
    Fernandina Beach at Episcopal
    Westside at Fleming Island 
    Oakleaf at Fletcher
    Trenton at Fort White
    Union at Hamilton
    Paxon at Interlachen
    Ridgeview at Keystone
    Palatka at Liberty
    Columbia at IMG Academy 
     
    Apopka at Mainland 
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    Yulee at Nease
    Bradford at Newberry
    NFC at North Florida Educational 
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Atlantic Coast at Palm Coast
    St. Joseph at Pierson Taylor
    West Port at Ponte Vedra  
    Englewood at Providence
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    Santa Fe at Suwannee
    Parker at West Nassau
  16. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in School wide rivals   
    I am talking about more than just football here. 
     
    Bolles and BK compete in every sport and its a really big deal, its huge in volleyball, soccer, baseball, track, cross country, swimming
     
    Bartram and Creekside are less than like 2-3 miles and in the same district and knock each other out of the playoffs in several sports.   
  17. Thanks
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from OldSchoolLion in What Did the State Poll Look Like 25 Years Ago?   
    One of the many reasons why Orange Park has struggled since is because 
    1 Kids choosing to go to Bolles, UC or Trinity, talking about starters not backups. Had teammates behind me transfer to Trinity, several solid players skip OP and go to Trinity or Bolles in the mid 1990's.    
    2 The opening of Ridgeview (1999) and Fleming Island (2001)
    3 Just when Danny Green got the program going again with three straight district titles they open up Oakleaf (2011) and take nearly half the school with them. 
    4 The entire athletic program has suffered with the opening of three area schools as the school has lost numerous solid coaches and teachers to the above mentioned schools    
  18. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from DarterBlue2 in 2018 Kickoff Classic   
    Aug 16
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Ed White at Matanzas
    Cedar Creek at Windermere Prep
    Wakulla at Lincoln
     
    Aug 17
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Bolles at Bishop Moore 
    Maclay at Bishop Snyder
    Hilliard at Christ Church
    St. Augustine at Clay  
    Menendez at Creekside 
    Fernandina Beach at Episcopal
    Westside at Fleming Island 
    Oakleaf at Fletcher
    Trenton at Fort White
    Union at Hamilton
    Paxon at Interlachen
    Ridgeview at Keystone
    Palatka at Liberty
    Columbia at IMG Academy 
     
    Apopka at Mainland 
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    Yulee at Nease
    Bradford at Newberry
    NFC at North Florida Educational 
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Atlantic Coast at Palm Coast
    St. Joseph at Pierson Taylor
    West Port at Ponte Vedra  
    Englewood at Providence
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    Santa Fe at Suwannee
    Parker at West Nassau
  19. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from MuckCityChamp in 2018 Kickoff Classic   
    Assuming these are both Friday games ? 
  20. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from ColumbiaHighFan2017class in New Football Playoff Proposal   
    At first glance I was like most people this system is way to complicated but as I read it and talked to Mr Beasley I began to understand it a lot more. It's starting to grow on me.
     
    It's quite simple you win your district you are guaranteed to make the playoffs, if you are a runner-up you are not guaranteed a spot but can still earn a wild card berth.
     
    Think of it this way for once, EVERY game counts, the rivalry games can mean a little something more now.  
  21. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from Dan in Daytona in The best one hit wonders in Florida   
    I agree would be nice to see St. Aug play Columbia, Mainland on a regular basis  
  22. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from Steve ricks in Kickoff Classics   
    Aug. 18
    Ribault at Atlantic Coast
    Navarre at Chiles
    Matanzas at Clay 
    Stranahan at Cooper City
    Keys Gate at Coral Gables 
    Bozeman at Cottondale
    Monarch at Cypress Bay
    Fletcher at Ed White
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Westside at Fleming Island
    Eagle's View at Florida Deaf
    Bainbridge, GA at Godby
    Murphy, AL at Milton
    Palm Harbor at Mitchell  
    Triple A, TX at North Ft Myers
    Santaluces at Palm Bay  
    North Bay at Rutherford 
    Hudson at Springstead
     
    Aug. 19
    Countryside at Alonso
    Booker T at Am. Heritage (Plantation)
    Mater Academy at Am. Heritage (Delray)
    Columbia at Apopka
    Lighthouse at Aucilla Christian
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Dixie Hollins at Barron Collier
    Mulberry at Bartow
    LaSalle at Belen Jesuit 
    Estero at Bishop Verot
    Chamberlain at Bloomingdale
    Dunedin at Boca Ciega
    Oak Ridge at Boone
    River Ridge at Braden River
    Bishop Snyder at Bradford
    Fort Myers at Cape Coral
    Desoto at Cardinal Mooney
    East Ridge at Central (Brooksville)  
    Clewiston at Charlotte
    Jefferson County at Chiefland
    Bayshore at Clearwater Central Catholic  
    Clearwater at Cocoa
    Celebration at Colonial
    Berean Christian at Community School
    Father Lopez at Crescent City   
    South Lake at Crystal River
    Orange City University at Deland
    Palatka at Eastside
    Sunlake at East Lake
    Lake Howell at East River
    Viera at Eau Gallie 
    Paxon at Episcopal
    Mariner at Evangelical Christian
    Englewood at Fernandina Beach
    Calvary Christian at First Academy (Orlando)
    Weekie Wachee at Fivay
    Dixie County at Fort White
    Port St Joe at Florida High
    St. Andrews at Florida Christian
    Vanguard at Forest
    John I Leonard at Forest Hill
    Middleton at Freedom (Tampa)
    Tampa Catholic at Gaither
    Moorehaven at Glades Day
    Dunbar at Golden Gate
    Fort Walton Beach at Gulf Breeze
    Immokalee at Gulf Coast
    Freedom at Hagerty
    George Jenkins at Hardee
    Bell at Hawthorne
    West Nassau at Hilliard
    East Bay at Hillsborough 
    Bronson at Interlachen
    Parker at Jackson
    John Carroll at Jensen Beach
    Dr. Phillips at Jones
    Ridgeview at Keystone Heights
    Winter Haven at Killian  
    Cardinal Newman at Kings Academy
    Lakeland at Lake Gibson  
    Mainland at Lake Mary  
    Leesburg 1st Academy at Lake Mary Prep
    Kathleen at Lake Wales
    Santa Fe at Lake Weir
    Lake Region at Lakeland Christian
    Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch
    Bolles at Lee
    Foundation at Legacy
    Island Coast at Lely 
    Sneads at Liberty County
    Munroe at Maclay
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Gateway Charter at Marco Island
    Rockledge at Melbourne
    Creekside at Menendez
    Doral at Miami Pace  
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    American at Miramar
    Walton at Mosley
    St. Francis at Mt. Dora Christian  
    Lakewood at Naples
    Yulee at Nease
    Atlantic at New Smyrna Beach
    Pensacola Catholic at Niceville
    Dwyer at Northwestern
    Westminster Academy at Nova
    Camden County, GA at Oakleaf
    Oak Hall at Ocala Christian
    LaBelle at Okeechobee
    Lyman at Olympia
    St. Johns Paul at Olympic Heights
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Orlando Christian at Orangewood Christian
    Choctaw at Pace
    Gainesville at Palm Coast
    Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity
    Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge 
    West Boca at Park Vista
    North Broward at Pine Crest
    Cypress Creek at Pine Ridge
    Robinson at Pinellas Park
    St. Pete Catholic at Poinciana
    Newberry at PK Yonge
    Arlington Country Day at Ponte Vedra
    Victory Christian at Port Charlotte
    Seminole Ridge at Port St Lucie
    Union County at Providence
    Bay at Rickards
    Pasco at Ridgewood
    Lake Brantley at Spruce Creek
    Cedar Creek at Stanton
    Seabreeze at St. Augustine
    Satellite at St. Cloud
    Benjamin at St. Edwards
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    St. Stephens at St. Johns Neumann
    Northeast at St. Pete
    Holy Trinity at Satellite
    Evans at Seminole
    Hallandale at South Broward
    PB Gardens at South Fork
    Largo at South Fort Myers  
    Out of Door at Southwest Fla Christian
    Newsome at Spoto   
    Pierson Taylor at St. Joseph
    Sickles at Steinbrenner
    Jesuit at Strawberry Crest
    Madison County at Suwannee
    Blake at Tampa Bay Tech
    Winter Springs at Timber Creek  
    Lake Highland Prep at Titusville
    Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
    North Marion at Trinity Christian (Jax)
    Seven Rivers at Trinity Christian (Deltona) 
    Agape Christian at Trinity Prep
    Eustis at Umatilla   
    Lake Minneola at University (Orlando)
    Plant at Venice
    Heritage at Vero Beach
    Leon at Wakulla
    Pine Forest at West Florida
    Centennial at Westwood
    Lennard at Wharton
    Cornestone at Windermere
     
    Aug. 20
    Chaminade at Deerfield Beach
    Carol City at IMG
    Royal Palm Beach at Miami Central  
     
    Missing
    Christ's Church, Duval Charter, Harvest, John Paul II, Raines, U.C.   
  23. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from Harry Frank in Kickoff Classics   
    Aug. 18
    Ribault at Atlantic Coast
    Navarre at Chiles
    Matanzas at Clay 
    Stranahan at Cooper City
    Keys Gate at Coral Gables 
    Bozeman at Cottondale
    Monarch at Cypress Bay
    Fletcher at Ed White
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Westside at Fleming Island
    Eagle's View at Florida Deaf
    Bainbridge, GA at Godby
    Murphy, AL at Milton
    Palm Harbor at Mitchell  
    Triple A, TX at North Ft Myers
    Santaluces at Palm Bay  
    North Bay at Rutherford 
    Hudson at Springstead
     
    Aug. 19
    Countryside at Alonso
    Booker T at Am. Heritage (Plantation)
    Mater Academy at Am. Heritage (Delray)
    Columbia at Apopka
    Lighthouse at Aucilla Christian
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Dixie Hollins at Barron Collier
    Mulberry at Bartow
    LaSalle at Belen Jesuit 
    Estero at Bishop Verot
    Chamberlain at Bloomingdale
    Dunedin at Boca Ciega
    Oak Ridge at Boone
    River Ridge at Braden River
    Bishop Snyder at Bradford
    Fort Myers at Cape Coral
    Desoto at Cardinal Mooney
    East Ridge at Central (Brooksville)  
    Clewiston at Charlotte
    Jefferson County at Chiefland
    Bayshore at Clearwater Central Catholic  
    Clearwater at Cocoa
    Celebration at Colonial
    Berean Christian at Community School
    Father Lopez at Crescent City   
    South Lake at Crystal River
    Orange City University at Deland
    Palatka at Eastside
    Sunlake at East Lake
    Lake Howell at East River
    Viera at Eau Gallie 
    Paxon at Episcopal
    Mariner at Evangelical Christian
    Englewood at Fernandina Beach
    Calvary Christian at First Academy (Orlando)
    Weekie Wachee at Fivay
    Dixie County at Fort White
    Port St Joe at Florida High
    St. Andrews at Florida Christian
    Vanguard at Forest
    John I Leonard at Forest Hill
    Middleton at Freedom (Tampa)
    Tampa Catholic at Gaither
    Moorehaven at Glades Day
    Dunbar at Golden Gate
    Fort Walton Beach at Gulf Breeze
    Immokalee at Gulf Coast
    Freedom at Hagerty
    George Jenkins at Hardee
    Bell at Hawthorne
    West Nassau at Hilliard
    East Bay at Hillsborough 
    Bronson at Interlachen
    Parker at Jackson
    John Carroll at Jensen Beach
    Dr. Phillips at Jones
    Ridgeview at Keystone Heights
    Winter Haven at Killian  
    Cardinal Newman at Kings Academy
    Lakeland at Lake Gibson  
    Mainland at Lake Mary  
    Leesburg 1st Academy at Lake Mary Prep
    Kathleen at Lake Wales
    Santa Fe at Lake Weir
    Lake Region at Lakeland Christian
    Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch
    Bolles at Lee
    Foundation at Legacy
    Island Coast at Lely 
    Sneads at Liberty County
    Munroe at Maclay
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Gateway Charter at Marco Island
    Rockledge at Melbourne
    Creekside at Menendez
    Doral at Miami Pace  
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    American at Miramar
    Walton at Mosley
    St. Francis at Mt. Dora Christian  
    Lakewood at Naples
    Yulee at Nease
    Atlantic at New Smyrna Beach
    Pensacola Catholic at Niceville
    Dwyer at Northwestern
    Westminster Academy at Nova
    Camden County, GA at Oakleaf
    Oak Hall at Ocala Christian
    LaBelle at Okeechobee
    Lyman at Olympia
    St. Johns Paul at Olympic Heights
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Orlando Christian at Orangewood Christian
    Choctaw at Pace
    Gainesville at Palm Coast
    Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity
    Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge 
    West Boca at Park Vista
    North Broward at Pine Crest
    Cypress Creek at Pine Ridge
    Robinson at Pinellas Park
    St. Pete Catholic at Poinciana
    Newberry at PK Yonge
    Arlington Country Day at Ponte Vedra
    Victory Christian at Port Charlotte
    Seminole Ridge at Port St Lucie
    Union County at Providence
    Bay at Rickards
    Pasco at Ridgewood
    Lake Brantley at Spruce Creek
    Cedar Creek at Stanton
    Seabreeze at St. Augustine
    Satellite at St. Cloud
    Benjamin at St. Edwards
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    St. Stephens at St. Johns Neumann
    Northeast at St. Pete
    Holy Trinity at Satellite
    Evans at Seminole
    Hallandale at South Broward
    PB Gardens at South Fork
    Largo at South Fort Myers  
    Out of Door at Southwest Fla Christian
    Newsome at Spoto   
    Pierson Taylor at St. Joseph
    Sickles at Steinbrenner
    Jesuit at Strawberry Crest
    Madison County at Suwannee
    Blake at Tampa Bay Tech
    Winter Springs at Timber Creek  
    Lake Highland Prep at Titusville
    Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
    North Marion at Trinity Christian (Jax)
    Seven Rivers at Trinity Christian (Deltona) 
    Agape Christian at Trinity Prep
    Eustis at Umatilla   
    Lake Minneola at University (Orlando)
    Plant at Venice
    Heritage at Vero Beach
    Leon at Wakulla
    Pine Forest at West Florida
    Centennial at Westwood
    Lennard at Wharton
    Cornestone at Windermere
     
    Aug. 20
    Chaminade at Deerfield Beach
    Carol City at IMG
    Royal Palm Beach at Miami Central  
     
    Missing
    Christ's Church, Duval Charter, Harvest, John Paul II, Raines, U.C.   
  24. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from SportsNut25 in Kickoff Classics   
    Aug. 18
    Ribault at Atlantic Coast
    Navarre at Chiles
    Matanzas at Clay 
    Stranahan at Cooper City
    Keys Gate at Coral Gables 
    Bozeman at Cottondale
    Monarch at Cypress Bay
    Fletcher at Ed White
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Westside at Fleming Island
    Eagle's View at Florida Deaf
    Bainbridge, GA at Godby
    Murphy, AL at Milton
    Palm Harbor at Mitchell  
    Triple A, TX at North Ft Myers
    Santaluces at Palm Bay  
    North Bay at Rutherford 
    Hudson at Springstead
     
    Aug. 19
    Countryside at Alonso
    Booker T at Am. Heritage (Plantation)
    Mater Academy at Am. Heritage (Delray)
    Columbia at Apopka
    Lighthouse at Aucilla Christian
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Dixie Hollins at Barron Collier
    Mulberry at Bartow
    LaSalle at Belen Jesuit 
    Estero at Bishop Verot
    Chamberlain at Bloomingdale
    Dunedin at Boca Ciega
    Oak Ridge at Boone
    River Ridge at Braden River
    Bishop Snyder at Bradford
    Fort Myers at Cape Coral
    Desoto at Cardinal Mooney
    East Ridge at Central (Brooksville)  
    Clewiston at Charlotte
    Jefferson County at Chiefland
    Bayshore at Clearwater Central Catholic  
    Clearwater at Cocoa
    Celebration at Colonial
    Berean Christian at Community School
    Father Lopez at Crescent City   
    South Lake at Crystal River
    Orange City University at Deland
    Palatka at Eastside
    Sunlake at East Lake
    Lake Howell at East River
    Viera at Eau Gallie 
    Paxon at Episcopal
    Mariner at Evangelical Christian
    Englewood at Fernandina Beach
    Calvary Christian at First Academy (Orlando)
    Weekie Wachee at Fivay
    Dixie County at Fort White
    Port St Joe at Florida High
    St. Andrews at Florida Christian
    Vanguard at Forest
    John I Leonard at Forest Hill
    Middleton at Freedom (Tampa)
    Tampa Catholic at Gaither
    Moorehaven at Glades Day
    Dunbar at Golden Gate
    Fort Walton Beach at Gulf Breeze
    Immokalee at Gulf Coast
    Freedom at Hagerty
    George Jenkins at Hardee
    Bell at Hawthorne
    West Nassau at Hilliard
    East Bay at Hillsborough 
    Bronson at Interlachen
    Parker at Jackson
    John Carroll at Jensen Beach
    Dr. Phillips at Jones
    Ridgeview at Keystone Heights
    Winter Haven at Killian  
    Cardinal Newman at Kings Academy
    Lakeland at Lake Gibson  
    Mainland at Lake Mary  
    Leesburg 1st Academy at Lake Mary Prep
    Kathleen at Lake Wales
    Santa Fe at Lake Weir
    Lake Region at Lakeland Christian
    Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch
    Bolles at Lee
    Foundation at Legacy
    Island Coast at Lely 
    Sneads at Liberty County
    Munroe at Maclay
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Gateway Charter at Marco Island
    Rockledge at Melbourne
    Creekside at Menendez
    Doral at Miami Pace  
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    American at Miramar
    Walton at Mosley
    St. Francis at Mt. Dora Christian  
    Lakewood at Naples
    Yulee at Nease
    Atlantic at New Smyrna Beach
    Pensacola Catholic at Niceville
    Dwyer at Northwestern
    Westminster Academy at Nova
    Camden County, GA at Oakleaf
    Oak Hall at Ocala Christian
    LaBelle at Okeechobee
    Lyman at Olympia
    St. Johns Paul at Olympic Heights
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Orlando Christian at Orangewood Christian
    Choctaw at Pace
    Gainesville at Palm Coast
    Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity
    Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge 
    West Boca at Park Vista
    North Broward at Pine Crest
    Cypress Creek at Pine Ridge
    Robinson at Pinellas Park
    St. Pete Catholic at Poinciana
    Newberry at PK Yonge
    Arlington Country Day at Ponte Vedra
    Victory Christian at Port Charlotte
    Seminole Ridge at Port St Lucie
    Union County at Providence
    Bay at Rickards
    Pasco at Ridgewood
    Lake Brantley at Spruce Creek
    Cedar Creek at Stanton
    Seabreeze at St. Augustine
    Satellite at St. Cloud
    Benjamin at St. Edwards
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    St. Stephens at St. Johns Neumann
    Northeast at St. Pete
    Holy Trinity at Satellite
    Evans at Seminole
    Hallandale at South Broward
    PB Gardens at South Fork
    Largo at South Fort Myers  
    Out of Door at Southwest Fla Christian
    Newsome at Spoto   
    Pierson Taylor at St. Joseph
    Sickles at Steinbrenner
    Jesuit at Strawberry Crest
    Madison County at Suwannee
    Blake at Tampa Bay Tech
    Winter Springs at Timber Creek  
    Lake Highland Prep at Titusville
    Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
    North Marion at Trinity Christian (Jax)
    Seven Rivers at Trinity Christian (Deltona) 
    Agape Christian at Trinity Prep
    Eustis at Umatilla   
    Lake Minneola at University (Orlando)
    Plant at Venice
    Heritage at Vero Beach
    Leon at Wakulla
    Pine Forest at West Florida
    Centennial at Westwood
    Lennard at Wharton
    Cornestone at Windermere
     
    Aug. 20
    Chaminade at Deerfield Beach
    Carol City at IMG
    Royal Palm Beach at Miami Central  
     
    Missing
    Christ's Church, Duval Charter, Harvest, John Paul II, Raines, U.C.   
  25. Like
    Corey_Davis got a reaction from Zoe Boy in Kickoff Classics   
    Aug. 18
    Ribault at Atlantic Coast
    Navarre at Chiles
    Matanzas at Clay 
    Stranahan at Cooper City
    Keys Gate at Coral Gables 
    Bozeman at Cottondale
    Monarch at Cypress Bay
    Fletcher at Ed White
    Sandalwood at First Coast
    Westside at Fleming Island
    Eagle's View at Florida Deaf
    Bainbridge, GA at Godby
    Murphy, AL at Milton
    Palm Harbor at Mitchell  
    Triple A, TX at North Ft Myers
    Santaluces at Palm Bay  
    North Bay at Rutherford 
    Hudson at Springstead
     
    Aug. 19
    Countryside at Alonso
    Booker T at Am. Heritage (Plantation)
    Mater Academy at Am. Heritage (Delray)
    Columbia at Apopka
    Lighthouse at Aucilla Christian
    Baker County at Baldwin
    Dixie Hollins at Barron Collier
    Mulberry at Bartow
    LaSalle at Belen Jesuit 
    Estero at Bishop Verot
    Chamberlain at Bloomingdale
    Dunedin at Boca Ciega
    Oak Ridge at Boone
    River Ridge at Braden River
    Bishop Snyder at Bradford
    Fort Myers at Cape Coral
    Desoto at Cardinal Mooney
    East Ridge at Central (Brooksville)  
    Clewiston at Charlotte
    Jefferson County at Chiefland
    Bayshore at Clearwater Central Catholic  
    Clearwater at Cocoa
    Celebration at Colonial
    Berean Christian at Community School
    Father Lopez at Crescent City   
    South Lake at Crystal River
    Orange City University at Deland
    Palatka at Eastside
    Sunlake at East Lake
    Lake Howell at East River
    Viera at Eau Gallie 
    Paxon at Episcopal
    Mariner at Evangelical Christian
    Englewood at Fernandina Beach
    Calvary Christian at First Academy (Orlando)
    Weekie Wachee at Fivay
    Dixie County at Fort White
    Port St Joe at Florida High
    St. Andrews at Florida Christian
    Vanguard at Forest
    John I Leonard at Forest Hill
    Middleton at Freedom (Tampa)
    Tampa Catholic at Gaither
    Moorehaven at Glades Day
    Dunbar at Golden Gate
    Fort Walton Beach at Gulf Breeze
    Immokalee at Gulf Coast
    Freedom at Hagerty
    George Jenkins at Hardee
    Bell at Hawthorne
    West Nassau at Hilliard
    East Bay at Hillsborough 
    Bronson at Interlachen
    Parker at Jackson
    John Carroll at Jensen Beach
    Dr. Phillips at Jones
    Ridgeview at Keystone Heights
    Winter Haven at Killian  
    Cardinal Newman at Kings Academy
    Lakeland at Lake Gibson  
    Mainland at Lake Mary  
    Leesburg 1st Academy at Lake Mary Prep
    Kathleen at Lake Wales
    Santa Fe at Lake Weir
    Lake Region at Lakeland Christian
    Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch
    Bolles at Lee
    Foundation at Legacy
    Island Coast at Lely 
    Sneads at Liberty County
    Munroe at Maclay
    Bartram Trail at Mandarin
    Gateway Charter at Marco Island
    Rockledge at Melbourne
    Creekside at Menendez
    Doral at Miami Pace  
    Wolfson at Middleburg
    American at Miramar
    Walton at Mosley
    St. Francis at Mt. Dora Christian  
    Lakewood at Naples
    Yulee at Nease
    Atlantic at New Smyrna Beach
    Pensacola Catholic at Niceville
    Dwyer at Northwestern
    Westminster Academy at Nova
    Camden County, GA at Oakleaf
    Oak Hall at Ocala Christian
    LaBelle at Okeechobee
    Lyman at Olympia
    St. Johns Paul at Olympic Heights
    Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
    Orlando Christian at Orangewood Christian
    Choctaw at Pace
    Gainesville at Palm Coast
    Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity
    Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge 
    West Boca at Park Vista
    North Broward at Pine Crest
    Cypress Creek at Pine Ridge
    Robinson at Pinellas Park
    St. Pete Catholic at Poinciana
    Newberry at PK Yonge
    Arlington Country Day at Ponte Vedra
    Victory Christian at Port Charlotte
    Seminole Ridge at Port St Lucie
    Union County at Providence
    Bay at Rickards
    Pasco at Ridgewood
    Lake Brantley at Spruce Creek
    Cedar Creek at Stanton
    Seabreeze at St. Augustine
    Satellite at St. Cloud
    Benjamin at St. Edwards
    Branford at St. Johns Country Day
    St. Stephens at St. Johns Neumann
    Northeast at St. Pete
    Holy Trinity at Satellite
    Evans at Seminole
    Hallandale at South Broward
    PB Gardens at South Fork
    Largo at South Fort Myers  
    Out of Door at Southwest Fla Christian
    Newsome at Spoto   
    Pierson Taylor at St. Joseph
    Sickles at Steinbrenner
    Jesuit at Strawberry Crest
    Madison County at Suwannee
    Blake at Tampa Bay Tech
    Winter Springs at Timber Creek  
    Lake Highland Prep at Titusville
    Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
    North Marion at Trinity Christian (Jax)
    Seven Rivers at Trinity Christian (Deltona) 
    Agape Christian at Trinity Prep
    Eustis at Umatilla   
    Lake Minneola at University (Orlando)
    Plant at Venice
    Heritage at Vero Beach
    Leon at Wakulla
    Pine Forest at West Florida
    Centennial at Westwood
    Lennard at Wharton
    Cornestone at Windermere
     
    Aug. 20
    Chaminade at Deerfield Beach
    Carol City at IMG
    Royal Palm Beach at Miami Central  
     
    Missing
    Christ's Church, Duval Charter, Harvest, John Paul II, Raines, U.C.   
×
×
  • Create New...