Quantcast
Jump to content

Sign in to follow this  
Corey_Davis

2019 Kickoff Classics

Recommended Posts

Here is the list of 2019 Kickoff Classics courtesy of the FHSAA

Feel free to correct any mistakes, just please don't shoot the messenger

If you don't see your team listed yet, it just means I haven't got to them yet. 

This is just a partial list, there are 28 total pages to go through. I will add to this every day until finished

 

 Page 8 of 28 

 

Aug 15 (Thursday)

Anclote at Berkeley Prep 

Buchholz at Bishop Kenny

Lely at Bishop Verot

Trenton at Christ's Church

Deerfield Beach at Delray Atlantic

Eagles View at Hilliard  

Monarch at John I Leonard 

Cypress Bay at Nova

Belen Jesuit at NSU University 

Coral Springs Charter at Palmer Trinity

Glades Day at Pine Crest 

Citrus at Springstead 

Windermere Prep at St. Stephens

Pierson Taylor at Villages

Miami Palmetto at Western  

  

Aug 16 (Friday)

Freedom (Tampa) at Alonzo 

Chaminade Madonna at American Heritage (Plantation)

North Florida Educational Institute at Andrew Jackson  

Centennial at Astronaut

Palm Coast at Atlantic Coast 

Ridge Community at Auburndale 

Tohopekaliga at Avon Park

Baldwin at Baker County

Pasco at Bartow 

Cardinal Mooney at Bayshore 

Jensen Beach at Benjamin

West Orange at Bishop Moore

Wharton at Blake 

Santaluces at Boyton Beach 

Shorecrest at Bradenton Christian 

Hillsborough at Braden River 

Newberry at Bradford 

Oakland Park Northeast at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

First Academy at Cambridge

Fort Myers at Cape Coral 

North Broward at Cardinal Newman

Fivay at Central

Taylor County at Chiefland

Godby at Chiles

Crestview at Choctaw

Wiregrass Ranch at Clearwater Central Catholic 

Sebring at Clewiston 

Bonita Springs at Community School 

West Broward at Cooper City

Coral Park at Coral Shores

Mandarin at Creekside

Lake Weir at Crystal River  

Wekiva at Deland 

Tampa Bay Christian at Dixie Hollins

Golden Gate at Dunbar

Leto at Dunedin

Hagerty at East River 

Westwood at Eau Gallie

Dr. Phillips at Edgewater 

Raines at Ed White

Providence at Englewood 

Umatilla at Eustis

Florida Christian at Evangelical Christian    

Jones at Evans 

Westside at Fleming Island 

Pine Forest at Fort Walton Beach 

Martin County at Freedom (Orlando)

Bay at Freeport 

Bayshore Christian at Gateway Charter 

Seminole (Seminole) at Gibbs 

Hudson at Gulf

Choctaw at Gulf Breeze

Goleman at Gulliver Prep 

Frostproof at Haines City 

Interlachen at Hamilton County

Marathon at Immaculate-Lasalle 

North Miami Beach at Immokalee 

St. Pete Catholic at IMG (White)

Graceville at Jay

Gaither at Jesuit

Fort Pierce Central at John Carroll 

Bronson at John Paul II (Tallahassee)

Okeechobee at Jupiter 

Booker at Kathleen

Miami Christian at Kings Academy 

Williston at Lafayette 

Kissimmee Osceola at Lakeland 

Colonial at Lake Howell

Gateway at Lake Nona

Clearwater Calvary Christian at Lakeland Christian   

Kingdom Prep at Legacy 

West Port at Leesburg 

Douglas at Lennard

Cypress Lake at Key West  

Lemon Bay at Labelle

Seminole (Osceola) at Lakewood Ranch

Durant at Lake Gibson 

Oviedo Masters at Lake Highland Prep 

Ida Baker at Lake Placid

Lake Wales at Largo

Armwood at Lee

Maclay at Leon

Dunedin at Leto 

Charlotte at Mariner  

Pembroke Pines at Marco Island 

Columbus at Miramar

Miami Jackson at Monsignor Pace 

East Lee County at Moore Haven 

Lake Minneola at Mount Dora

George Jenkins at Mulberry 

Gulf Coast at Naples

Brandon at Newsome

Lecanto at Northeast (St. Pete)

Blountstown at North Florida Christian 

Santa Fe at North Marion 

Island Coast at North Port 

Baker at Northview

Ponte Vedra at Oakleaf 

Estero at Oasis 

St. Johns Lutheran at Ocala Christian 

Belleview at Ocala Forest 

Seminole (Sanford) at Oviedo  

Tate at Pace

East Bay at Palmetto 

South Fort Myers at Palmetto Ridge 

Escambia at Pensacola

Boca Ciega at Pinellas Park

Cocoa Beach at Pine Ridge 

Palatka at PK Yonge 

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte   

Forest Hill at Port St Lucie 

Sandalwood at Rickards 

Auburndale at Ridge Community

Keystone Heights at Ridgeview 

Barron Collier at Riverdale 

Mosley at Rutherford  

North Marion at Santa Fe 

Nature Coast at Sarasota 

East Lake at Sarasota Riverview 

Vero Beach at Sebastian River 

Victory Christian at Seffner Christian  

Pompano Beach at Somerset Academy

Manatee at Southeast 

Winter Springs at South Lake 

Wildwood at South Sumter 

Trinity Prep at Space Coast

Taravella at Spanish River 

Joshua Christian at Stanton 

Jupiter Christian at St. Andrews 

Clay at St. Augustine 

Inlet Grove at St. Brendan 

St. Johns Country Day at St. Edwards

Boca Raton Christian at St. Johns Paul (Boca Raton)

Satellite at St. Joseph Academy 

Chamberlain at St. Petersburg

Palm Harbor at Strawberry Crest

Yulee at Suwannee   

Celebration at Tenoroc 

Florida High at University Christian 

Liberty at Viera 

North Bay Haven at Walton 

Four Corners at Warner Christian 

Mount Dora Christian at Warner Christian 

Mitchell at Weeki Wachee 

Palm Beach Gardens at West Boca Raton 

Navarre at West Florida

Palm Glades Prep at Westminster Academy  

Titusville at Windermere 

Berean Christian at Village Academy

Land O' Lakes at Zephyrhills 

 

Aug 17 (Saturday)

IMG (Blue) at Columbia 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...