Jump to content
  • Announcements

    • Joshua Wilson

      Rules of the Forums   09/02/2017

      Please be sure to read the rules of the forums. This is only to help all of us have a good time and we want to keep this board as fun as possible. 
    • SportsNut25

      Talking Other Sports   11/08/2017

      For those interested in talking about other sports, you can talk about them here. 
Sign in to follow this  
ColumbiaHighFan2017class

National bracket [revised]

Recommended Posts


That's all folks

 

 

2 seed img over 3 seed Carol city to win Florida tournament bracket

 

 

 

Here are final locks for Florida heading into the southeastern region bracket

 

 

1: IMG

2: Carol City

3: AHP

4: Cocoa

5: Northwestern

6: Mainland

 

 

Good luck to Florida in the brackets

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1 IMG

2 Grayson

3 Carol City

4 AHP

5 Hoover

6 Brentwood Academy

7 Clinton

8 Roswell

9 Evangel Christian Academy

10 Edna Karr

11 Mill Creek

12 Cocoa

13 Northwestern (FL)

14 McGill Toolen

15 Landry-Walker

16 Dutch Fork

17 Winterhaven

18 Mainland

19 Cartersville

20 West Point

21 Wake Forest

22 South Pointe

23 John Curtis Christian

24 McEachern

25 Ensworth

26 Northwestern (SC)

27 Oakland

28 STA

29 Valdosta

30 Southridge

31 Dudley

32 Montgomery Bell Academy

 

 

1 seed IMG (FL) vs 32 seed Montgomery Bell Academy (TN)

 

2 seed Grayson (GA) vs 31 seed Dudley (NC)

 

3 seed Carol City (FL) vs 30 seed Southridge (FL)

 

4 seed AHP (FL) vs 29 seed Valdosta (GA)

 

5 seed Hoover (AL) vs 28 seed STA (FL)

 

6 seed Brentwood Academy (TN) vs 27 seed Oakland (TN)

 

7 seed Clinton (MS) vs 26 seed Northwestern (SC)

 

8 seed Roswell (GA) vs 25 seed Ensworth (TN)

 

9 seed Evangel Christian Academy (LA) vs 24 seed McEachern (GA)

 

10 seed Edna-Karr (LA)vs 23 seed John Curtis Christian (LA)

 

11 seed Mill Creek (GA) vs 22 seed South Pointe (SC)

 

12 seed Cocoa (FL) vs 21 seed Wake Forest (NC)

 

13 seed Northwestern (FL) vs 20 seed West Point (MS)

 

14 seed McGill-Toolen (AL) vs 19 seed Cartersville (GA)

 

15 seed Landry-Walker (LA) vs 18 seed Mainland (FL)

 

16 seed Dutch Fork (SC) vs 17 seed Winterhaven (TN)

 

 

Here is the southeastern bracket

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 votes IMG 

 

4 votes Grayson

 

4 votes Carol City 

 

4 votes AHP

 

4 votes STA 

 

4 votes Brentwood Academy 

 

4 votes Clinton

 

4 votes Roswell

 

4 votes Edna-Karr

 

4 votes Mill Creek 

 

4 votes Cocoa

 

4 votes Northwestern (FL) 

 

4 votes Dutch Fork 

 

 

 

 

 

3 votes  Cartersville 

 

1 vote McGill-Toolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 votes McEachern

 

1 vote ECA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 votes Landry-Walker

 

2 votes Mainland 

 

 

 

Current votes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5 votes IMG

5 votes Grayson

5 votes Carol City

5 votes AHP

5 votes Brentwood Academy

5 votes Roswell

5 votes Edna-Karr

5 votes Mill Creek

5 votes Cocoa

5 votes Northwestern (FL)

5 votes Dutch Fork

 

 

 

4 votes STA

1 vote Hoover

 

 

4 votes Clinton

1 vote Northwestern (SC)

 

 

3 votes Cartersville

 

2 vote McGill-Toolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 votes McEachern

 

1 vote ECA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 votes Landry-Walker

 

3 votes Mainland

 

 

 

Current votes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×