Quantcast
Jump to content

Florida HS Football Week 14 Pick em Games


Recommended Posts

CLASS 8A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Bartram Trail (10-1) at Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

REGION 2
Lake Mary (8-2) at Apopka (7-3), 7

REGION 3
Miami Palmetto (5-1) at Vero Beach (8-2)

REGION 4
Osceola (Kissimmee) (7-2) at Newsome (7-2)

CLASS 7A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Niceville (10-0) at Fleming Island (9-2), 7

REGION 2
Mitchell (11-1) at Edgewater (6-2)

REGION 3
Bloomingdale (11-0) at Tampa Bay Tech (8-3)

REGION 4
Venice (10-3) at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1)

CLASS 6A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
St. Augustine (9-2) at Columbia (5-5)

REGION 2
Gaither (11-0) at Lake Minneola (9-1)

REGION 3
Lake Gibson (11-1) at Palmetto (8-3)

REGION 4
Miami Central (5-1) at Dunbar (8-2)

CLASS 5A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Rickards (7-1) vs. Baker County (9-2) at Memorial Stadium

REGION 2
Dunnellon (9-0) vs. Vanguard (8-1) at Booster Stadium

REGION 3
Jones (9-0) at Jesuit (12-0)

REGION 4
American Heritage (Plantation) (8-2) at Eau Gallie (7-1)

CLASS 4A

STATE SEMIFINALS

NORTH
Gadsden County (6-1) at Bolles (9-2)

SOUTH
Cardinal Gibbons (6-1)
at Cocoa (9-0)

CLASS 3A

STATE SEMIFINALS

NORTH
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (10-1)
at Trinity Catholic (7-3), 7

SOUTH
Chaminade-Madonna (7-1) at Berkeley Prep (7-1)

CLASS 2A

STATE SEMIFINALS

NORTH
Foundation Academy (9-1) at University Christian (7-4)

SOUTH
Champagnat Catholic (9-2)
at Seffner Christian (8-4)

CLASS 1A

STATE SEMIFINALS

NORTH
Sneads (9-2) at Baker (11-0), 7:30 CT

SOUTH
Madison County (10-2) vs. Hawthorne (9-2) at Annie Mae Phillips Stadium

Link to post
Share on other sites

Bartram Trail

 Apopka

Miami Palmetto

Osceola

Niceville

Edgewater

Bloomingdale

STA

Columbia

Gaither

Palmetto

Central

Rikards

Vanguard

Jesuit

American Heritage

Bolles

Cardinal Gibbons

Trinity Christian

Chaninade Madonna

University Christian

Champagnat Catholic 

Baker

Madison County (Jesse’s favorite :rolleyes:

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, badbird said:

What's this?

When I'm losing and need to make up ground I just pick all the games.

Well considering it was @Joshua Wilsonidea to put all the games on the list :rolleyes:

 

Kinda breaks your argument and besides your not even participating bird man

 

But I will say I suggested during the first week of playoffs that we should have to pick every game 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)
Apopka (7-3),

Vero Beach (8-2)
Osceola (Kissimmee) (7-2)
Niceville (10-0)

Edgewater (6-2)
Bloomingdale (11-0)

St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1)
Columbia (5-5)
Gaither (11-0)
Lake Gibson (11-1)
Miami Central (5-1)
Baker County (9-2)
Dunnellon (9-0)
Jones (9-0)
American Heritage (Plantation) (8-2) 

Bolles (9-2)

Cocoa (9-0)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Chaminade-Madonna (7-1)University Christian (7-4)

Champagnat Catholic (9-2)Baker (11-0)

Hawthorne (9-2)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Bart Trail

Apopka

Mia Pal

Osceola

 

Niceville

Edgewater

Bloomingdale

STA

 

St. Aug

Gaither

Palmetto

Mia Central

 

Baker

Vanguard

Jones

American Heritage

 

Bolles

Cardinal Gibbons

 

Trin Christian

Cham Mad

 

University Christian

Champagnat Cath

 

Sneads

Mad Co.

 

Was out of town last week and missed the picks. Lame

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Seminole (Sanford) 

Apopka 

Miami Palmetto 

Osceola (Kissimmee) 

CLASS 7A

Niceville 

Edgewater 

Bloomingdale 

St. Thomas Aquinas 

CLASS 6A

St. Augustine 

Lake Minneola 

Lake Gibson 

Miami Central 

CLASS 5A

Baker County 

Dunnellon 

Jones 

American Heritage (Plantation) 

CLASS 4A

Bolles 

Cardinal Gibbons 

CLASS 3A

Trinity Christian 

Chaminade-Madonna 

CLASS 2A

University Christian

Champagnat Catholic 

CLASS 1A

Baker 

Madison County 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/1/2020 at 9:55 AM, ColumbiaHighFan2017class said:

Well considering it was @Joshua Wilsonidea to put all the games on the list :rolleyes:

 

Kinda breaks your argument and besides your not even participating bird man

 

But I will say I suggested during the first week of playoffs that we should have to pick every game 

yup he's losing. Doesn't break my argument. I know you're his :wub: and it wasn't you doing it.  

 

I'm already the Champion.  3 Time

Link to post
Share on other sites

Seminole

 Apopka

Miami Palmetto

Osceola

Niceville

Edgewater

Bloomingdale

STA

St Augustine

Gaither

Palmetto

 Miami Central

Rikards

Vanguard

Jesuit

American Heritage

Bolles

Cardinal Gibbons

Trinity Christian

Chaninade Madonna

University Christian

Champagnat Catholic 

Baker

Madison County

Link to post
Share on other sites

Bartram Trail 

Apopka 

Miami Palmetto 

Osceola (Kissimmee)

Niceville 

Edgewater

Bloomingdale 

St. Thomas Aquinas

Columbia 

Gaither 

Lake Gibson 

Miami Central

Rickards 

Vanguard 

Jesuit

American Heritage (Plantation)

Bolles 

Cardinal Gibbons

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 

Chaminade-Madonna 

University Christian 

Champagnat Catholic 

Sneads 

Madison County

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

This is @Joshua Wilson picks

 

My picks:

 

Seminole

Apopka

Miami Palmetto

Osceola

Niceville

Edgewater

Bloomingdale

 

St. Thomas Aquinas

St. Augustine

Gaither

Lake Gibson

Miami Central

Rickards

Vanguard

Jesuit

 

American Heritage

Bolles

Cocoa

Trinity Christian

Chaminade-Madonna

University Christian

Champagnat Catholic

Baker

Madison County

Link to post
Share on other sites

Class 8A
Sanford Seminole
Apopka
Miami Palmetto
Osceola

Class 7A
Niceville
Edgewater
Bloomingdale
Aquinas

Class 6A
St. Augustine
Gaither
Lake Gibson
Miami Central

Class 5A
Rickards
Vanguard
Jesuit
American Heritage

Class 4A
Bolles
Cardinal Gibbons

Class 3A
Jax Trinity Christian
Chaminade-Madonna

Class 2A
University Christian
Champagnat

Class 1A
Baker
Madison County

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.


×
×
  • Create New...