Jump to content

2021 Playoff Pick 'Em Contest - Round 4 (12/03)


sikolec
 Share

Recommended Posts

This pick 'em contest is not ran nor endorsed by FloridaHSFootball.com.  The contest is for fun and ran independently of the website.

 

Scoring:

Each week, there will be 16 games to pick.  You will pick the winners and assign a confidence rating for every game.  Your most confident pick is give the 16 point spot.  The next most confident pick is for 15 points and all the way down to your least confident pick for 1 point.  A perfect week will get you 136 points plus the bonus game for 137 points.  I will track points throughout the post-season by username.  For example:

16: Team A over Team B

15: Team F over Team E

14: Team D over Team C

etc.

BONUS: Team X over Team Y

 

Round 4 (State Semi-Finals)

 

Picks are due by 7:00 PM on Friday

 

1A: Madison County at Chiefland

1A: Chipley at Hawthorne

2A: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) at First Baptist Academy (Naples)

2A: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) at Orlando Christian Prep

3A: FSU High (Tallahassee) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

3A: Lakeland Christian at Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

4A: Lakewood (St. Petersburg) at Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

4A: Bolles (Jacksonville) at Cocoa

5A: Baker County (Glen St. Mary) at Miami Central

5A: Sebring at Merritt Island

6A: Jones (Orlando) at Pine Forest (Pensacola)

6A: Miami Northwestern at Jesuit (Tampa)

7A: Buchholz (Gainesville) at St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

7A: Lake Gibson (Lakeland) at Tampa Bay Tech

8A: Apopka at Treasure Coast

8A: Columbus (Miami) at Venice

BONUS (Sunshine State Independent Association Championship): IMG Academy White vs. Clearwater Academy International

Link to comment
Share on other sites


16 MADISON COUNTY 1A: Madison County at Chiefland

12 HAWTHORNE 1A: Chipley at Hawthorne

13 CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC 2A: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) at First Baptist Academy (Naples)

4 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 2A: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) at Orlando Christian Prep

15 CHAMINADE MADONNA3A: FSU High (Tallahassee) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

5 BERKELEY 3A: Lakeland Christian at Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

6 CARDINAL GIBBONS 4A: Lakewood (St. Petersburg) at Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

14 COCOA 4A: Bolles (Jacksonville) at Cocoa

7 CENTRAL 5A: Baker County (Glen St. Mary) at Miami Central

2 MERITT ISLAND 5A: Sebring at Merritt Island

11 JONES 6A: Jones (Orlando) at Pine Forest (Pensacola)

10 JESUIT 6A: Miami Northwestern at Jesuit (Tampa)

8 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 7A: Buchholz (Gainesville) at St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

3 LAKE GIBSON 7A: Lake Gibson (Lakeland) at Tampa Bay Tech

1 APOPKA 8A: Apopka at Treasure Coast

9 VENICE 8A: Columbus (Miami) at Venice

CLEARWATER BONUS (Sunshine State Independent Association Championship): IMG Academy White vs. Clearwater Academy International

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 Chiefland

3 Hawthorne

2 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) 

5 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)

11 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

6 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

14 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

15 Cocoa

16 Miami Central

9 Merritt Island

12 Jones (Orlando) 

10 Miami Northwestern

13 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

7 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)

4 Treasure Coast

8 Venice

BONUS Clearwater Academy International

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1A: Madison County 15

1A: Hawthorne 16

2A: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) 14

2A: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 12

3A: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 13

3A: Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 1

4A: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 11

4A: Cocoa 8

5A: Miami Central 10

5A: Merritt Island 9

6A: Pine Forest (Pensacola) 7

6A: Jesuit (Tampa) 6

7A: St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 5

7A: Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 4

8A: Treasure Coast 3

8A: Columbus (Miami) 2

BONUS (Sunshine State Independent Association Championship): IMG Academy White

Link to comment
Share on other sites

16 Miami Central
15 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
14 Chaminade-Madonna
13 Trinity Christian Academy
12 Hawthorne
11 Merritt Island
10 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
9  Cardinal Gibbons
8  Madison County
7  Champagnat Catholic
6  Cocoa
5  Venice
4  Pine Forest (Pensacola)
3  Miami Northwestern
2  Tampa Bay Tech
1  Treasure Coast
  

BONUS  Clearwater Academy International

Link to comment
Share on other sites

16. Madison County

15. Champagnat Catholic

14. Miami Central

13. Chaminade Madonna

12. Bolles

11. Cardinal Gibbons

10. Miami Northwestern

9. Trinity Christian

8. St Thomas Aquinas

7. Tampa Bay Tech

6. Treasure Coast

5. Columbus

4. Merritt Island

3. Hawthorne

2. Jones

1. Berkeley Prep

BG: Clearwater academy international

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

16 Miami Central

15 Madison County

14 Berkeley Prep

13 Hawthorne

12 Chaminade-Madonna

11 St. Thomas Aquinas

10 Merritt Island

9 Cardinal Gibbons

8 Jesuit

7 Venice

6 Cocoa

5 Jones

4 Orlando Christian Prep

3 Apopka

2 First Baptist Academy

1 Lake Gibson

 

BONUS: Clearwater Academy International

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Congrats to fishspinners with the perfect week at 137pts. 

 

Playoffs Round 4 Scoreboard:

fishspinners - 137

VeniceIndiansFootball - 134

Cat_Scratch - 133

DarterBlue2 - 131

Wellington - 131

Hwy17 - 129

BigBoyBall - 127

sikolec - 125

CHOCTAWDAD - 123

KeemD321 - 103

muckboy561 - 102

 

Top 5 for Playoffs

1. CHOCTAWDAD - 468

2. fishspinners - 456

3. Hwy17 - 443

4. Wellington - 442

5. DarterBlue2 - 439

 

Final round will be posted shortly.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share



×
×
  • Create New...