Quantcast
Jump to content

PLAYOFF PICK'EMS - WINNERS BRACKET - REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS


Recommended Posts

If your username is not listed here, you are not to participate in these pick'ems. You will participate in the much smaller playoff picks for the rest of the board for fun. 

THOSE WHO WILL BE PICKING HERE:
@badbird

@Perspective

@THIS_IS_DILLARD

@nolebull813

@muckboy561

@Jags904

@Joshua Wilson

@ColumbiaHighFan2017class

@Cat_Scratch

@Zoe Boy

YOU WILL BE PICKING ALL 96 GAMES! THREAD LOCKS AT 7 PM ET THURSDAY NIGHT AS THERE ARE SEVERAL GAMES THURSDAY! 

To help you all out here is Joe Pinkos' Forecast: https://floridahsfootball.com/2019/11/05/joe-pinkos-joe-pinkos-regional-quarterfinals-playoff-forecast/

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 8 Mandarin (7-3) at No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No. 5 DeLand (7-2) at No. 4 Timber Creek (9-1)

No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast (8-2) at No. 3 Apopka (8-1)

No. 7 Spruce Creek (6-3) at No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

No. 8 Lake Nona (7-3) at No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

No. 5 Newsome (8-2) at No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

No. 6 Riverview (Riverview) (8-2) at No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

No. 7 Lennard (7-3) at No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

No.  8 Boca Raton (8-2) at No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) at No. 4 Santaluces (7-2), 7

No. 6 Palm Beach Gardens (7-2) at No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 7 Centennial (5-4) at No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2)

Region 4

No. 8 Taravella (5-5) vs. No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7

No. 5 South Dade (7-3) at No. 4 Western (7-2)

No. 6 Miami High (7-3) at No. 3 Douglas (8-1)

No. 7 Coral Gables (4-6) vs. No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7

CLASS 7A

Region 1

No. 8 Crestview (5-5) at No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) at No. 4 Winter Springs (6-4)

No. 6 Wekiva (7-3) at No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0)

No. 7 Chiles (6-4) at No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 8 Melbourne (7-3) at No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) at No. 4 Winter Haven (7-3)

No. 8 Tampa Bay Tech (7-3) at No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 7 Wiregrass Ranch (7-3) at No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

No. 8 East Lake (6-4) at No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4) at No. 4 Lehigh (4-5)

No. 6 Pinellas Park (6-4) at No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

No. 7 Seminole Ridge (6-3) at No. 2 Mitchell (9-1)

Region 4

No. 8 South Broward (6-4) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No. 5 Plantation (8-1) vs. No. 4 Hialeah (7-3) at Milander Park

No. 6 Blanche Ely (7-3) at No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 7 Fort Lauderdale (5-4) at No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 8 New Smyrna Beach (7-3) at No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

No. 5 Washington (Pensacola) (8-1) at No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3) at No. 3 Ponte Vedra (7-2)

No. 7 St. Augustine (6-4) at No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

No. 8 Boca Ciega (6-4) at No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) at No. 4 Dixie Hollins (8-2)

No. 6 Springstead (9-1) at No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3)

No. 7 Countryside (6-4) at No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 8 Braden River (4-6) at No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) at No. 4 Hillsborough (8-2)

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) vs. No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood (7-2) at Lawnwood Stadium

No. 7 Auburndale (8-2) at No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0)

Region 4

No. 8 South Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 5 Dunbar (7-3) vs. No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

No. 6 North Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

No. 7 Lely (6-4) at No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

No. 8 Suwannee (5-5) at No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 5 Westside (8-2) at No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

No. 6 Godby (4-6) at No. 3 Terry Parker (7-2)

No. 7 Baker County (6-4) at No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 8 Bishop Moore (7-3) at No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 5 Citrus (9-1) at No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) at No. 3 Menendez (7-2)

No. 7 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1)

Region 3

No. 8 Chamberlain (6-4) at No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

No. 5 Eau Gallie (9-1) at No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) at No. 3 River Ridge (8-2)

No. 7 Sebring (6-4) at No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

No. 8 Key West (5-5) at No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2) at No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) at No. 3 Jensen Beach (8-2)

No. 7 Stranahan (6-4) vs. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7

CLASS 4A

Region 1

No. 5 South Walton (5-4) at No. 4 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) at No. 3 Gadsden County (5-4)

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) at No. 4 Keystone Heights (7-2)

No. 6 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) (6-4) at No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) at No. 4 Lake Placid (4-6)

No. 6 Lemon Bay (3-7) at No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Carol City (5-5) vs. No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7

No. 6 Monsignor Pace (5-5) at No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) at No. 4 Trinity Catholic (7-3)

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3) at No. 3 Episcopal (9-1)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) at No. 4 Frostproof (5-5)

No. 6 Trinity Prep (5-5) at No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2)

No. 6 Benjamin (7-3) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) at No. 4 Westminster Christian (6-4), 3

No. 6 St. Andrew (7-3) vs. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7

CLASS 2A

Region 1

No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) at No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5)

No. 6 St. Joseph (4-5) at No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Deltona) (3-7) at No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7

No. 6 St. Francis Catholic (3-7) at No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 5 Keswick Christian (7-3) at No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 6 Zephyrhills Christian (6-4) at No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) at No. 4 St. John Neumann (8-2)

No. 6 Moore Haven (5-5) at No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) at No. 4 Freeport (6-3), 7:30 CT

No. 6 Jay (4-6) at No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) at No. 4 Bozeman (6-4), 7 CT

No. 6 Jefferson County (1-8) at No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

No. 5 Branford (6-4) at No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

No. 6 Union County (5-5) at No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) at No. 4 Trenton (5-5)

No. 6 Wildwood (6-4) at No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No. 5 DeLand (7-2) 

No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast (8-2) 

 No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

 No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

 No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

 No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

 No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

 No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) 

 No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 7 Centennial (5-4) 

Region 4

 No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7

 No. 4 Western (7-2)

No. 3 Douglas (8-1)

No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7

CLASS 7A

Region 1

 No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) 

 No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0)

No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) l

No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

 No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4) 

 No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

No. 7 Seminole Ridge (6-3) 

Region 4

No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No. 5 Plantation (8-1) 

No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

 No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3) 

 No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) 

 No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3)

 No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) 

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) 

No. 7 Auburndale (8-2) 

Region 4

 No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

 No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

 No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

 No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

 No. 3 Terry Parker (7-2)

No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) 

No. 7 North Marion (8-2) 

Region 3

 No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

 No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) 

No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

 No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) 

. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7

CLASS 4A

Region 1

 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) 

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) 

 No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) 

No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7

 No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) 

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) 

 No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) 

No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) 

. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7

CLASS 2A

Region 1

 No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5)

No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Deltona) (3-7) 

No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) 

 No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) 

 No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) 

 No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

 No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

 No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

 No. 4 Trenton (5-5)

 No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Class 8a

 

Region 1

Seminole

Deland

Apopka

Bartain Trail

Region 2

Riverview

Stienbrenner

Ocesola

Dr Philipps

Region 3

Vero Beach

Treasure Coast

Deerfield Beach

Palm Beach Central

Region 4

Miami Palmetto

South Dade

The High

Columbus

Class 7a

Region 1 

Edgewater

Lincoln 

Wekevia

Niceville 

Region 2

Armwood

Winter Haven

 Viera 

Lakeland

Region 3

Palm Beach Lakes

Venice 

Manatee

Mitchell 

Region 4

Sta

Hialeah

Atlantic

The MAC 

Class 6a

region 1

Escambia

Mainland

Colombia

Lee

Region 2

Gaiter

Clearwater

Lake Minola 

Largo

Region 3

Palmetto

Hillsborough

Fort Pierce Westwood

Lake Gibson 

Region 4

Naples

ROC Boyz

Ft Myers

Dilliard

Class 5a

Region 1

Wakulla 

Raines

Godby

Baker County

Region 2

Jones  

Citrus 

Vanguard

 North Marion

Region 3

Rockledge

Jesuit

River Ridge

Lake Wells

Region 4

AHP

NMB

Killian

Da West

Class 4a

Region 1

Mariana

Gadsen County

Region 2

Keystone Heights

The Village

Region 3

Clewiston 

Tampa Catholic 

Region 4

BTW 

Cardinal Gibbons

Class 3a

Region 1

Trinity Christian

Episcopal

Region 2

MCC

Trinity Prep

Region 3

CCC

Cardinal Newman

Region 4

Edison

Somerset Silver Palms
 

Class 2a

Region 1

NFC

Aucilla

Region 2

Orangewood

Oak Hall

Region 3

Admiral

Seffner

Region 4

Miami Christian

First Baptist

Class 1a

Region 1

Freeport

Northview

Region 2

Bozeman

Snead

Region 3

Hilliard

Dixie County

Region 4

Trenton 

Hawtorne

 

Good lord this was long!!!

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No. 5 DeLand (7-2) 

 No. 3 Apopka (8-1)

No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

 No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) 

No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2)

Region 4

No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1)

No. 4 Western (7-2)

 No. 3 Douglas (8-1)

No. 2 Columbus (6-4) 

CLASS 7A

Region 1

No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) 

No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0)

No. 2 Niceville (10-0)

Region 2

No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) 

 No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4)

No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

No. 2 Mitchell (9-1)

Region 4

No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No 5 Plantation

No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3)

No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) 

No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3)

No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) 

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) 

No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0)

Region 4

No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

No. 6 Godby (4-6) 

No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) 

No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1)

Region 3

No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 3 River Ridge (8-2)

No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) 

No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) 

CLASS 4A

Region 1

No. 4 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) 

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5)

No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) 

No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) 

No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) 

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6)

No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) 

No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) 

No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) 

CLASS 2A

Region 1

No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) 

No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7

No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) 

 No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) 

No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) 

 No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) 

No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites
15 minutes ago, ColumbiaHighFan2017class said:

What's the matter

 

 

Regular season champ running out of steam? ;)

 

I'm the 2019 and 2018 Champ.  This bull shit pick em all so I can catch up.  Reminds me of a system the fhsaa (or nascar) would come up with.  I'm shocked everyone didn't make the playoffs.

Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, badbird said:

I'm the 2019 and 2018 Champ.  This bull shit pick em all so I can catch up.  Reminds me of a system the fhsaa (or nascar) would come up with.  I'm shocked everyone didn't make the playoffs.

Well actually the playoff pickem is it's own pickem challenge if I understand correctly

 

So think of it as if you are a 10-0 team who now wants to go win a state title

 

 

You won Regular season but can you win the bigger season lol

Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, ColumbiaHighFan2017class said:

Well actually the playoff pickem is it's own pickem challenge if I understand correctly

 

So think of it as if you are a 10-0 team who now wants to go win a state title

 

 

You won Regular season but can you win the bigger season lol

or consider it a way to add another trophy to my name.  I'm all about trophies

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Seminole (Sanford)

Timber Creek 

Apopka 

Bartram Trail

Riverview 

Steinbrenner 

Osceola 

Dr. Phillips 

Vero Beach 

Treasure Coast 

Deerfield Beach 

Palm Beach Central 

Miami Palmetto 

Western 

Douglas 

Columbus 

Edgewater 

Lincoln

Fleming Island 

Niceville 

Armwood 

Winter Haven 

Viera 

Lakeland 

Palm Beach Lakes 

Venice

Manatee 

Mitchell 

St. Thomas Aquinas 

Plantation 

Atlantic (Delray) 

McArthur 

Escambia 

Mainland 

Columbia 

Robert E. Lee 

Gaither 

Clearwater

Lake Minneola 

Largo 

Palmetto 

Port Charlotte

Charlotte

Lake Gibson

Naples

Miami Central

Fort Myers

Dillard 

Wakulla

Raines

Godby 

Pine Forest

Jones 

Nature Coast 

Vanguard

North Marion

Rockledge 

Eau Gallie

River Ridge

Lake Wales 

American Heritage (Plantation)

North Miami Beach 

Miami Killian

Miami Northwestern 

Marianna 

Gadsden County 

Astronaut

The Villages

Clewiston

Tampa Catholic 

Booker T. Washington 

Cardinal Gibbons 

Trinity Christian Jax

Episcopal

Melbourne Central Catholic

The First Academy 

Clearwater Central Catholic

Cardinal Newman 

Miami Edison

Somerset Silver Palms

North Florida Christian

Aucilla Christian 

Orangewood Christian 

Oak Hall 

Admiral Farragut 

Seffner Christian 

Miami Christian

First Baptist 

Graceville

Northview 

Port St. Joe

Sneads 

Hilliard

Dixie County 

Trenton

Hawthorne 

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No. 5 DeLand (7-2) 

APOPKA

 No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

 No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

 No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

 No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

 No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

 No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) 

 No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 7 Centennial (5-4) 

Region 4

 No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7

 No. 4 Western (7-2

MIAMI HIGH

No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7

CLASS 7A

Region 1

 No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) 

 WEKIVA

No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) l

No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

 No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4) 

 No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

MITCHELL

Region 4

No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No. 5 Plantation (8-1) 

No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

 No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3) 

 ST AUGUSTINE

Region 2

No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) 

 SPRINGSTEAD

 No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

HILLSBOROUGH

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) 

LAKE GIBSON

Region 4

 No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

 No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

 No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

 No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

 GODBY

No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) 

DUNNELLON

Region 3

 No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

 No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) 

No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

 No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) 

. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7

CLASS 4A

Region 1

 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) 

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) 

 No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) 

No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

CAROL CITY

 No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) 

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) 

 No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) 

No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) 

. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7

CLASS 2A

Region 1

 No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5)

No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

ORANGEWOOD CHRISTIAN

No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) 

 No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) 

 No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) 

 No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

 No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

 No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

 CHIEFLAND

 No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites

8A

Seminole

Timber Creek

Apopka

Bartram Trail

Riverview

Newsome

Osceola(Kissimmee)

Dr Phillips

Vero Beach

Treasure Coast

Deerfield Beach

Palm Beach Central

Miami Palmetto

South Dade

Douglas

Columbus

7A

Edgewater

Lincoln

Wekiva

Niceville

Armwood

Bloomingdale

Tampa Bay Tech

Lakeland

Palm Beach Lakes

Venice

Manatee

Mitchell

St Thomas Aquinas

Plantation

Atlantic

McArthur

6A

Escambia

Mainland

Columbia

Robert E. Lee

Gaither

Clearwater

Springstead

Largo

Palmetto

Hillsborough

Charlotte

Lake Gibson

Naples

Miami Central

Fort Myers

Dillard

5A

Wakulla

Raines

Godby

Pine Forest

Jones

Citrus

Vanguard

Dunnellon

Rockledge

Jesuit

River Ridge

Lake Wales

American Heritage(Plantation)

Cypress Lake

Miami Killian

Miami Northwestern

4A 

Marianna

Bradford

Keystone Heights

The Villages

Clewiston

Tampa Catholic

Miami Carol City

Cardinal Gibbons

3A

Trinity Catholic

Episcopal

Frostproof

Trinity Prep

Clearwater Central Catholic

Benjamin

Miami Edison

St. Andrews

2A

North Florida Christian

Aucilla Christian

Orangewood Christian

Oak Hall

Keswick Christian

Seffner Christian

Miami Christian

First Baptist

1A

Freeport

Northview

Bozeman

Sneads

Branford

Dixie County

Trenton

Hawthorne

Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, nolebull813 said:

I got all 6 posters picks  written so far. 

Need @Joshua Wilson @Perspective @THIS_IS_DILLARD and @Jags904

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No.4 timber creek (9-1)

 No. 3 Apopka (8-1)

No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

 No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) 

No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2)

Region 4

No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1)

No. 5 South dade (7-2) 

 No. 6 Miami High (7-3)

No. 2 Columbus (6-4) 

CLASS 7A

Region 1

No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) 

No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0)

No. 2 Niceville (10-0)

Region 2

No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) 

 No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4)

No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

No. 2 Mitchell (9-1)

Region 4

No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No 4. Hialeah (7-3)

No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3)

No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) 

No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3)

No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

No. 4 hills borough (8-2)

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) 

No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0)

Region 4

No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

No. 6 Godby (4-6) 

No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) 

No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1)

Region 3

No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 3 River Ridge (8-2)

No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) 

No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) 

CLASS 4A

Region 1

No. 4 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) 

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5)

No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) 

No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

No. 5 carol city (5-5)

No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) 

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6)

No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) 

No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) 

No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) 

CLASS 2A

Region 1

No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) 

No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7

No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) 

 No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) 

No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) 

 No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) 

No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Region 1

Seminole (Sanford) 

DeLand 

Apopka 

Bartram Trail

Region 2

Riverview (Sarasota) 

Steinbrenner 

Osceola (Kissimmee) 

Dr. Phillips 

Region 3

Vero Beach 

Treasure Coast 

Deerfield Beach 

Palm Beach Central 

Region 4

Miami Palmetto 

Western 

Douglas 

Columbus 

CLASS 7A

Region 1

Edgewater 

Lincoln 

Fleming Island 

Niceville 

Region 2

Armwood 

Bloomingdale 

Tampa Bay Tech 

Lakeland 

Region 3

Palm Beach Lakes 

Venice

Manatee 

Mitchell

Region 4

St. Thomas Aquinas 

Plantation 

Atlantic (Delray) 

McArthur 

CLASS 6A

Region 1

Escambia

Mainland 

Columbia 

Robert E. Lee 

Region 2

Gaither 

Clearwater 

 Lake Minneola 

 Largo 

Region 3

Palmetto 

Port Charlotte 

Charlotte 

Auburndale 

Region 4

 Naples 

Miami Central 

 Fort Myers 

 Dillard 

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Wakulla 

Raines 

Terry Parker 

Pine Forest 

Region 2

Jones 

Nature Coast 

Vanguard 

North Marion 

Region 3

 Rockledge 

Jesuit 

Atlantic (Port Orange)

Lake Wales 

Region 4

American Heritage (Plantation) 

Cypress Lake 

Miami Killian 

Miami Northwestern 

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Marianna 

Bradford 

Region 2

Astronaut 

The Villages 

Region 3

Clewiston 

Tampa Catholic 

Region 4

Booker T. Washington 

Cardinal Gibbons 

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 

Baldwin 

Region 2

Melbourne Central Catholic 

The First Academy (Orlando) 

Region 3

Clearwater Central Catholic 

Cardinal Newman 

Region 4

Miami Edison 

Somerset Silver Palms 

CLASS 2A

Region 1

North Florida Christian 

Aucilla Christian 

Region 2

Trinity Christian (Deltona) 

Oak Hall 

Region 3

Admiral Farragut 

Seffner Christian 

Region 4

Miami Christian 

First Baptist (Naples) 

CLASS 1A

Region 1

Graceville 

Northview 

Region 2

Port St. Joe 

Sneads

Region 3

Hilliard 

Dixie County 

Region 4

Trenton 

Hawthorne 

Link to post
Share on other sites

CLASS 8A

Region 1

Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

DeLand (7-2)

Apopka (8-1)

Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

Steinbrenner (9-1)

Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

Vero Beach (9-0)

Treasure Coast (8-1)

Deerfield Beach (7-3)

Palm Beach Central (8-2)

Region 4

Miami Palmetto (9-1)

Western (7-2)

Miami High (7-3)

Columbus (6-4)

CLASS 7A

Region 1

Edgewater (9-1)

Lincoln (7-3)

Fleming Island (9-0)

Niceville (10-0)

Region 2

Armwood (9-1)

Bloomingdale (8-2)

Tampa Bay Tech (7-3)

Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

Venice (5-4)

Manatee (6-4)

Mitchell (9-1)

Region 4

St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

Plantation (8-1)

Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

Mainland (5-4)

Columbia (7-3)

Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

Gaither (9-1)

Clearwater (8-2)

Lake Minneola (7-3)

Largo (7-3)

Region 3

Palmetto (9-1)

Port Charlotte (9-1)

Charlotte (7-3)

Lake Gibson (10-0)

Region 4

Naples (9-0)

Miami Central (7-3)

Fort Myers (8-2)

Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Wakulla (10-0)

Raines (5-4)

Godby (4-6)

Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

Jones (9-1)

Nature Coast (5-5)

Vanguard (7-2)

Dunnellon (9-1)

Region 3

Rockledge (8-1)

Jesuit (8-2)

River Ridge (8-2)

Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

North Miami Beach (8-2)

Miami Killian (8-2)

Miami Northwestern (8-2)

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Marianna (6-4)

Bradford (4-5)

Region 2

Astronaut (5-5)

The Villages (7-2)

Region 3

Clewiston (5-5)

Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

Booker T. Washington (8-2)

Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5)

Baldwin (7-3)

Region 2

Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6)

The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3)

Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

Miami Edison (5-5)

Somerset Silver Palms (7-2)

CLASS 2A

Region 1

FAMU DRS (3-7)

Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7

Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

Admiral Farragut (6-3)

Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

Miami Christian (5-4)

First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

Graceville (7-3)

Northview (7-2)

Region 2

Port St. Joe (4-6)

Sneads (8-2)

Region 3

Hilliard (6-4)

Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

Chiefland (6-4)

Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites

My picks are being made public on FloridaHSFootball.com as I can get the previews up. The games from last night are on there:

CLASS 8A

Region 1

No. 8 Mandarin (7-3) at No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0)

No. 5 DeLand (7-2) at No. 4 Timber Creek (9-1)

No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast (8-2) at No. 3 Apopka (8-1)

No. 7 Spruce Creek (6-3) at No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0)

Region 2

No. 8 Lake Nona (7-3) at No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2)

No. 5 Newsome (8-2) at No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1)

No. 6 Riverview (Riverview) (8-2) at No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1)

No. 7 Lennard (7-3) at No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2)

Region 3

No.  8 Boca Raton (8-2) at No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0)

No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) at No. 4 Santaluces (7-2), 7

No. 6 Palm Beach Gardens (7-2) at No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3)

No. 7 Centennial (5-4) at No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2)

Region 4

No. 8 Taravella (5-5) vs. No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7

No. 5 South Dade (7-3) at No. 4 Western (7-2)

No. 6 Miami High (7-3) at No. 3 Douglas (8-1)

No. 7 Coral Gables (4-6) vs. No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7

CLASS 7A

Region 1

No. 8 Crestview (5-5) at No. 1 Edgewater (9-1)

No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) at No. 4 Winter Springs (6-4)

No. 6 Wekiva (7-3) at No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0)

No. 7 Chiles (6-4) at No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 8 Melbourne (7-3) at No. 1 Armwood (9-1)

No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) at No. 4 Winter Haven (7-3)

No. 8 Tampa Bay Tech (7-3) at No. 3 Viera (6-3)

No. 7 Wiregrass Ranch (7-3) at No. 2 Lakeland (10-0)

Region 3

No. 8 East Lake (6-4) at No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0)

No. 5 Venice (5-4) at No. 4 Lehigh (4-5)

No. 6 Pinellas Park (6-4) at No. 3 Manatee (6-4)

No. 7 Seminole Ridge (6-3) at No. 2 Mitchell (9-1)

Region 4

No. 8 South Broward (6-4) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)

No. 5 Plantation (8-1) vs. No. 4 Hialeah (7-3) at Milander Park

No. 6 Blanche Ely (7-3) at No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3)

No. 7 Fort Lauderdale (5-4) at No. 2 McArthur (7-2)

CLASS 6A

Region 1

No. 8 New Smyrna Beach (7-3) at No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT

No. 5 Washington (Pensacola) (8-1) at No. 4 Mainland (5-4)

No. 6 Columbia (7-3) at No. 3 Ponte Vedra (7-2)

No. 7 St. Augustine (6-4) at No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

Region 2

No. 8 Boca Ciega (6-4) at No. 1 Gaither (9-1)

No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) at No. 4 Dixie Hollins (8-2)

No. 6 Springstead (9-1) at No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3)

No. 7 Countryside (6-4) at No. 2 Largo (7-3)

Region 3

No. 8 Braden River (4-6) at No. 1 Palmetto (9-1)

No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) at No. 4 Hillsborough (8-2)

No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) vs. No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood (7-2) at Lawnwood Stadium

No. 7 Auburndale (8-2) at No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0)

Region 4

No. 8 South Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 1 Naples (9-0)

No. 5 Dunbar (7-3) vs. No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell

No. 6 North Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2)

No. 7 Lely (6-4) at No. 2 Dillard (10-0)

CLASS 5A

Region 1

No. 8 Suwannee (5-5) at No. 1 Wakulla (10-0)

No. 5 Westside (8-2) at No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30

No. 6 Godby (4-6) at No. 3 Terry Parker (7-2)

No. 7 Baker County (6-4) at No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2)

Region 2

No. 8 Bishop Moore (7-3) at No. 1 Jones (9-1)

No. 5 Citrus (9-1) at No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5)

No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) at No. 3 Menendez (7-2)

No. 7 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1)

Region 3

No. 8 Chamberlain (6-4) at No. 1 Rockledge (8-1)

No. 5 Eau Gallie (9-1) at No. 4 Jesuit (8-2)

No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) at No. 3 River Ridge (8-2)

No. 7 Sebring (6-4) at No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0)

Region 4

No. 8 Key West (5-5) at No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1)

No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2) at No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2)

No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) at No. 3 Jensen Beach (8-2)

No. 7 Stranahan (6-4) vs. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7

CLASS 4A

Region 1

No. 5 South Walton (5-4) at No. 4 Marianna (6-4)

No. 6 Bradford (4-5) at No. 3 Gadsden County (5-4)

Region 2

No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) at No. 4 Keystone Heights (7-2)

No. 6 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) (6-4) at No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7

Region 3

No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) at No. 4 Lake Placid (4-6)

No. 6 Lemon Bay (3-7) at No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Carol City (5-5) vs. No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7

No. 6 Monsignor Pace (5-5) at No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Region 1

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) at No. 4 Trinity Catholic (7-3)

No. 6 Baldwin (7-3) at No. 3 Episcopal (9-1)

Region 2

No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) at No. 4 Frostproof (5-5)

No. 6 Trinity Prep (5-5) at No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5)

Region 3

No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2)

No. 6 Benjamin (7-3) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) at No. 4 Westminster Christian (6-4), 3

No. 6 St. Andrew (7-3) vs. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7

CLASS 2A

Region 1

No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) at No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5)

No. 6 St. Joseph (4-5) at No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0)

Region 2

No. 5 Trinity Christian (Deltona) (3-7) at No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7

No. 6 St. Francis Catholic (3-7) at No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3)

Region 3

No. 5 Keswick Christian (7-3) at No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3)

No. 6 Zephyrhills Christian (6-4) at No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) at No. 4 St. John Neumann (8-2)

No. 6 Moore Haven (5-5) at No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0)

CLASS 1A

Region 1

No. 5 Graceville (7-3) at No. 4 Freeport (6-3), 7:30 CT

No. 6 Jay (4-6) at No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT

Region 2

No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) at No. 4 Bozeman (6-4), 7 CT

No. 6 Jefferson County (1-8) at No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

Region 3

No. 5 Branford (6-4) at No. 4 Hilliard (6-4)

No. 6 Union County (5-5) at No. 3 Dixie County (6-3)

Region 4

No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) at No. 4 Trenton (5-5)

No. 6 Wildwood (6-4) at No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.


×
×
  • Create New...