Quantcast
Jump to content

Sign in to follow this  
Joshua Wilson

OFFICIAL WEEK 11 BOARD PICK'EMS THREAD

Recommended Posts

This week on top of the 10 games there are two more bonus picks that will need to be made.

MAKE SURE TO POST YOUR PICKS BY 6 PM ET ON FRIDAY

FLORIDA'S OLDEST RIVALRY (101st MEETING):
DeSoto County (6-3) at Hardee (4-5)

FLORIDA'S SECOND OLDEST RIVALRY (100th MEETING):
Palatka (2-6) at St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0) at Western (7-1)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1) at No. 23 Gaither (9-0)

Dunbar (7-2) at No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

Raines (5-3) at No. 14 Bartram Trail (9-0)  

Viera (6-2) at No. 17 Vero Beach (8-0)

Wekiva (7-2) at No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

North Marion (7-2) at Columbia (7-2)

Bolles (7-1) at Mainland (5-3)

Trinity Catholic (7-2) at Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2) vs. Hialeah (7-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DeSoto County (6-3)

St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1)

No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

Raines (5-3)

Viera (6-2)

No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

Columbia (7-2)

Mainland (5-3)

Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites


DeSoto County (6-3) at Hardee (4-5)

Palatka (2-6) at St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0) at Western (7-1)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1) at No. 23 Gaither (9-0)

Dunbar (7-2) at No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

Raines (5-3) at No. 14 Bartram Trail (9-0)  

Viera (6-2) at No. 17 Vero Beach (8-0)

Wekiva (7-2) at No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

North Marion (7-2) at Columbia (7-2)

Bolles (7-1) at Mainland (5-3)

Trinity Catholic (7-2) at Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2) vs. Hialeah (7-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAKE SURE TO POST YOUR PICKS BY 6 PM ET ON FRIDAY


DeSoto County (6-3) at Hardee (4-5)


Palatka (2-6) at St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0) at Western (7-1)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1) at No. 23 Gaither (9-0)

Dunbar (7-2) at No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

Raines (5-3) at No. 14 Bartram Trail (9-0)  

Viera (6-2) at No. 17 Vero Beach (8-0)

Wekiva (7-2) at No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

North Marion (7-2) at Columbia (7-2)

Bolles (7-1) at Mainland (5-3)

Trinity Catholic (7-2) at Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2) vs. Hialeah (7-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hardee (4-5)

St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1) 

No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

No. 14 Bartram Trail (9-0)  

No. 17 Vero Beach (8-0)

No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

Columbia (7-2)

Mainland (5-3)

Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2) 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FLORIDA'S OLDEST RIVALRY (101st MEETING):
DeSoto County

Palatka

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 

No. 5 Armwood 

No. 13 Lakewood

No. 14 Bartram Trail

No. 17 Vero Beach

No. 22 Apopka

Columbia 

Bolles 

Dunnellon

South Dade

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

DeSoto County (6-3) at Hardee (4-5)

Palatka (2-6) at St. Augustine (5-4)

No. 2 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0) at Western (7-1)

No. 5 Armwood (8-1) at No. 23 Gaither (9-0)

Dunbar (7-2) at No. 13 Lakewood (9-0)

Raines (5-3) at No. 14 Bartram Trail (9-0)  

Viera (6-2) at No. 17 Vero Beach (8-0)

Wekiva (7-2) at No. 22 Apopka (7-1)

North Marion (7-2) at Columbia (7-2)

Bolles (7-1) at Mainland (5-3)

Trinity Catholic (7-2) at Dunnellon (8-1)

South Dade (7-2) vs. Hialeah (7-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/30/2019 at 9:43 AM, Perspective said:

Also, is this the last week of the Pick 'Ems, or does the contest continue on into the playoffs?  May have to make some risky picks this week.

Last week in terms of regular season...  some will move on but there will be another thread for those that don't move on. Will share more next week.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...